Ministry of Communications
BSNL offers "Diwali Bonanza" with free mobile services for 1 month
15 OCT 2025 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) India’s pioneering state-owned telecommunications provider in order to celebrate Diwali has offered 4G Mobile services at a token Re 1/- only for a period of one month to new customers without any other cost.
This Diwali Bonanza shall continue from 15th October 2025 to 15th November 2025
Plan benefits (Diwali Bonanza Plan):
• Unlimited voice calls (as per plan T&C)
• 2 GB/day high-speed data
• 100 SMS/day
• Free SIM (KYC as per DoT guidelines)
Announcing the above offer, Shri A. Robert J. Ravi, CMD, BSNL, said:
“BSNL has recently deployed a Make-in-India, state-of-the-art 4G mobile network across the country, advancing the vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat. The Diwali Bonanza Plan—absolutely free of service charges for the first 30 days—gives customers a proud opportunity to experience our indigenously developed 4G network. We’re confident that the service quality, coverage, and the trust associated with the BSNL brand will encourage customers to stay with us well beyond the period of free 30 days.”
How to get the Diwali Bonanza Plan
1. Visit the nearest BSNL Customer Service Centre (CSC) (carry valid KYC documents).
2. Request the Diwali Bonanza Plan (₹1 activation); complete KYC and collect your free SIM.
3. Insert the SIM and complete activation as guided; your 30-day complimentary benefits start from the date of activation.
4. For assistance, call 1800-180-1503 or visit bsnl.co.in.

संचार मंत्रालय
बीएसएनएल ने दिवाली पर एक महीने के लिए मुफ्त मोबाइल सेवाओं का ऑफर दिया
15 OCT 2025 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
भारत संचार निगम लिमिटेड (बीएसएनएल) भारत की अग्रणी सरकारी दूरसंचार प्रदाता कंपनी है। इसने दिवाली के अवसर पर नए ग्राहकों को एक महीने की अवधि के लिए केवल एक रुपए के टोकन शुल्क पर 4जी मोबाइल सेवाएं देने की पेशकश की है।
यह दिवाली बोनान्ज़ा 15 अक्टूबर से 15 नवंबर 2025 तक जारी रहेगा।
योजना लाभ (दिवाली बोनान्ज़ा योजना):
• असीमित वॉयस कॉल (योजना नियम व शर्तों के अनुसार)
• 2 जीबी/दिन हाई-स्पीड डेटा
• 100 एसएमएस/दिन
• निःशुल्क सिम (दूरसंचार विभाग के दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार केवाईसी)
उपरोक्त प्रस्ताव की घोषणा करते हुए बीएसएनएल के सीएमडी श्री ए. रॉबर्ट जे. रवि ने कहा:
बीएसएनएल ने हाल ही में देश भर में मेक-इन-इंडिया, अत्याधुनिक 4जी मोबाइल नेटवर्क स्थापित किया है, जो आत्मनिर्भर भारत के दृष्टिकोण को आगे बढ़ा रहा है। दिवाली बोनान्ज़ा प्लान—पहले 30 दिनों के लिए बिल्कुल मुफ़्त सेवा शुल्क—ग्राहकों को हमारे स्वदेशी रूप से विकसित 4जी नेटवर्क का अनुभव करने का गौरवपूर्ण अवसर प्रदान करता है। हमें विश्वास है कि सेवा की गुणवत्ता, कवरेज और बीएसएनएल ब्रांड से जुड़ा विश्वास ग्राहकों को मुफ़्त 30 दिनों की अवधि से भी आगे तक हमारे साथ बने रहने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करेगा।
दिवाली बोनान्ज़ा योजना कैसे प्राप्त करें?
1. निकटतम बीएसएनएल ग्राहक सेवा केंद्र (सीएससी) पर जाएं (वैध केवाईसी दस्तावेज साथ रखें)।
2. दिवाली बोनान्ज़ा प्लान (₹1 एक्टिवेशन) का अनुरोध करें; केवाईसी पूरा करें और अपना निःशुल्क सिम प्राप्त करें।
3. सिम डालें और उसे सक्रिय करने की प्रक्रिया निर्देशानुसार पूरी करें; आपके 30-दिन के निःशुल्क लाभ सक्रियण की तिथि से शुरू हो जाएंगे।
4. सहायता के लिए 1800-180-1503 पर कॉल करें या bsnl.co.in पर जाएं।