Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses happiness on Commonwealth Association's approval of India's bid to host the Commonwealth Games 2030 in Ahmedabad
It is a grand endorsement of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's relentless efforts to place India on the world sports map
Raising world-class infrastructure and raising a nationwide pool of sports talent PM Modi Ji has made India a marvel of a sports destination
15 OCT 2025 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed happiness on Commonwealth Association's approval of India's bid to host the Commonwealth Games 2030 in Ahmedabad.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “A day of immense joy and pride for India. Heartiest congratulations to every citizen of India on Commonwealth Association's approval of India's bid to host the Commonwealth Games 2030 in Ahmedabad. It is a grand endorsement of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's relentless efforts to place India on the world sports map. Raising world-class infrastructure and raising a nationwide pool of sports talent Modi Ji has made India a marvel of a sports destination.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने अहमदाबाद में 2030 के राष्ट्रमंडल खेलों की मेजबानी के लिए भारत की दावेदारी को राष्ट्रमंडल संघ द्वारा मंजूरी दिए जाने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
यह भारत को विश्व खेल मानचित्र पर स्थापित करने के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के अथक प्रयासों का एक शानदार प्रमाण है
विश्वस्तरीय बुनियादी ढाँचे का निर्माण और देशभर में खेल प्रतिभाओं का एक पूल तैयार कर, प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने भारत को एक अद्भुत खेल डेस्टिनेशन बना दिया है
15 OCT 2025 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने अहमदाबाद में 2030 के राष्ट्रमंडल खेलों की मेजबानी के लिए भारत की दावेदारी को राष्ट्रमंडल संघ द्वारा मंजूरी दिए जाने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज भारत के लिए अपार हर्ष और गौरव का दिन है। उन्होंने राष्ट्रमंडल संघ द्वारा अहमदाबाद में 2030 के राष्ट्रमंडल खेलों की मेजबानी के लिए भारत की दावेदारी को मंज़ूरी दिए जाने पर भारत के प्रत्येक नागरिक को हार्दिक बधाई दी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि यह भारत को विश्व खेल मानचित्र पर स्थापित करने के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के अथक प्रयासों का एक शानदार प्रमाण है। उन्होंने कहा कि विश्वस्तरीय बुनियादी ढाँचे का निर्माण और देशभर में खेल प्रतिभाओं का एक विशाल पूल तैयार कर, प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने भारत को एक अद्भुत खेल डेस्टिनेशन बना दिया है।