Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses happiness on Commonwealth Association's approval of India's bid to host the Commonwealth Games 2030 in Ahmedabad
It is a grand endorsement of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's relentless efforts to place India on the world sports map
Raising world-class infrastructure and raising a nationwide pool of sports talent PM Modi Ji has made India a marvel of a sports destination
15 OCT 2025 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed happiness on Commonwealth Association's approval of India's bid to host the Commonwealth Games 2030 in Ahmedabad.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “A day of immense joy and pride for India. Heartiest congratulations to every citizen of India on Commonwealth Association's approval of India's bid to host the Commonwealth Games 2030 in Ahmedabad. It is a grand endorsement of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's relentless efforts to place India on the world sports map. Raising world-class infrastructure and raising a nationwide pool of sports talent Modi Ji has made India a marvel of a sports destination.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
আহমেদাবাদত কমনৱেলথ গেমছ ২০৩০ আয়োজন কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক কমনৱেলথ এছ’চিয়েশ্যনে অনুমোদন জনোৱাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে সুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰে
ভাৰতক বিশ্ব ক্ৰীড়াৰ মানচিত্ৰত স্থান দিয়াৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীয়ে কৰা অদম্য প্ৰচেষ্টালৈ এক বৃহৎ সমৰ্থন
বিশ্বমানৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উত্থান আৰু ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰতিভাৰ দেশব্যাপী উত্থান ঘটাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীজীয়ে ভাৰতক ক্ৰীড়া গন্তব্যস্থান কৰি তুলিছে
15 OCT 2025 8:06PM by PIB Guwahati
আহমেদাবাদত কমনৱেলথ গেমছ ২০৩০ আয়োজন কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক কমনৱেলথ এছ’চিয়েশ্যনে অনুমোদন জনোৱাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে সুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে কয় “ভাৰতৰ বাবে অপৰিসীম আনন্দ আৰু গৌৰৱৰ দিন।আহমেদাবাদত কমনৱেলথ গেমছ ২০৩০ আয়োজন কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক কমনৱেলথ এছ’চিয়েশ্যনে অনুমোদন জনোৱাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকলৈ আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন।ই ভাৰতক বিশ্বমানৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উত্থান কৰা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰতিভাৰ এক দেশব্যাপী উত্থানৰ জড়িয়তে ভাৰতক ক্ৰীড়া গন্তব্যস্থানক হিচাবে বিশ্বৰ ক্ৰীড়াৰ মানচিত্ৰত স্থান দিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজিৰ অদম্য প্ৰচেষ্টালৈ এক বৃহৎ সমৰ্থন ।”