Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports Extends Last Date for Participation in Viksit Bharat Young Leaders’ Dialogue (VBYLD) Quiz 2026 till 31st October 2025
Participation of more than 20 Lakh Youth till now
16 OCT 2025 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports has extended the last date to take part in the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders’ Dialogue (VBYLD) Quiz 2026 till 31st October 2025 through the MY Bharat Portal. More than 20 Lakh young participants have already participated in the quiz. It is due to this incredible response and amazing show of excitement from India’s youth that the deadline has been extended.
About the VBYLD Quiz 2026
The VBYLD Quiz is the first stage of the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders’ Dialogue 2026. It is being conducted online through the MY Bharat Portal.
This quiz helps young people test their knowledge about India and share their ideas for a developed India by 2047.
The quiz encourages enthusiastic participation from every State and Union Territory. It is designed to assess the participants’ knowledge about our nation while reflecting the shared vision of building a strong and developed India.
• All participants will get digital participation certificates.
• Top 10,000 winners will receive MY Bharat goodies and move to the next stage of the VBYLD 2026.
• These selected youth will get a chance to share their ideas directly with Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
Easy Access Through MY Bharat App and CSC Centres
The launch of the MY Bharat Mobile Application marks a transformative step in youth empowerment. With technology-driven engagement, the app enables one-click participation in the VBYLD Quiz 2026.
To reach even the remotest areas, the MY Bharat Portal is linked with Common Service Centres (CSCs). Through over Five Lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs), youth in villages can register and take the quiz from their nearest CSC. This ensures that every young Indian, whether in cities or rural areas, can take part in this national movement.
Multi-Track Competitions for VBYLD 2026
Selected participants will represent their States and Union Territories at VBYLD 2026, which will be held in New Delhi in January 2026.
The competition will happen in five exciting tracks:
1. The Cultural and Innovation Track will celebrate India’s traditional art forms while fostering interest in science and technology through the Science Mela, encouraging youth to creatively connect with both heritage and innovation.
2. The Viksit Bharat Challenge Track will provide space for young participants to ideate and present actionable solutions to national challenges across themes such as governance, education, energy, climate and digital inclusion.
3. The Design for Bharat Track aims to foster design thinking among youth by engaging them in a multi-tiered challenge to develop innovative, practical solutions for real-world developmental challenges.
4. The Hack for a Social Cause Track will mobilize young innovators to build scalable, technology-based solutions addressing pressing social issues, culminating in a national-level hackathon.
5. The Diaspora Youth Participation will bring together 100 young individuals from the global Indian diaspora, including participants from the Know India Programme (KIP) and BIMSTEC member countries, fostering international youth exchange and deeper engagement with India’s development story.
Global Youth Collaboration
VBYLD 2026 is not only for India’s youth - it also brings together young Indians living abroad. Through the Diaspora Youth Participation Track, youth from different countries will share their experiences and ideas for a Viksit Bharat @ 2047.
Around 80 participants from the “Know India Programme” (KIP) of the Ministry of External Affairs and a 20-member delegation from BIMSTEC countries will also join the dialogue. This global participation shows India’s effort to unite young minds from across the world.
Join the Movement for a Developed India
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports invites every young Indian to take part in this national movement. Youth can register on https://mybharat.gov.in/quiz.
The MY Bharat App can be downloaded from the Google Play Store or Apple App Store.
For more information, visit https://mybharat.gov.in/

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت نے وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ (وی بی وائی ایل ڈی) کوئز 2026 میں حصہ لینے کی آخری تاریخ میں 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک توسیع کی
اب تک 20 لاکھ سے زائد نوجوانوں کی شرکت
16 OCT 2025 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت نے وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ (وی بی وائی ایل ڈی) کوئز 2026 میں حصہ لینے کی آخری تاریخ ایم وائی بھارت پورٹل کے ذریعے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک بڑھا دی ہے ۔ کوئز میں 20 لاکھ سے زیادہ نوجوان شرکاء پہلے ہی شرکت کرچکے ہیں۔ ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کے اس ناقابل یقین ردعمل اور حیرت انگیز جوش و خروش کی وجہ سے ہی ڈیڈ لائن میں توسیع کی گئی ہے ۔
وی بی وائی ایل ڈی کوئز 2026کے بارے میں
وی بی وائی ایل ڈی کوئز وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ 2026 کا پہلا مرحلہ ہے ۔ یہ ایم وائی بھارت پورٹل کے ذریعے آن لائن منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
اس کوئز سے نوجوانوں کو ہندوستان کے بارے میں اپنی معلومات کا تجزیہ کرنے اور 2047 تک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے لیے اپنے خیالات کا اشتراک کرنے میں مدد ملتی ہے ۔
کوئز ہر ریاست اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے سے پرجوش شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتا ہے ۔ یہ ایک مضبوط اور ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے مشترکہ وژن کی عکاسی کرتے ہوئے ہماری ملک کے بارے میں شرکاء کی معلومات کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے تیار کیا گیا ہے ۔
• تمام شرکاء کو ڈیجیٹل شرکت کے سرٹیفکیٹ ملیں گے ۔
• ٹاپ 10,000 فاتحین کو مائی بھارت ایوارڈز تفویض کیے جائیں گے اور وہ وی بی وائی ایل ڈی 2026 کے اگلے مرحلے میں جائیں گے ۔
• ان منتخب نوجوانوں کو اپنے خیالات براہ راست وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے ساتھ اشتراک کرنے کا موقع ملے گا ۔
ایم وائی بھارت ایپ اور سی ایس سی مراکز کے ذریعے آسان رسائی
ایم وائی بھارت موبائل ایپلی کیشن کا آغاز نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کی سمت میں ایک تبدیلی لانے والا قدم ہے ۔ ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی سرگرمیوں کے ساتھ ، ایپ وی بی وائی ایل ڈی کوئز 2026 میں ایک کلک کے ساتھ شرکت کو یقینی بناتی ہے ۔
دوردراز کے علاقوں تک پہنچنے کے لیے ایم وائی بھارت پورٹل کو کامن سروس سینٹرز (سی ایس سی) سے منسلک کیا گیا ہے ۔ پانچ لاکھ سے زیادہ گاؤں کی سطح کے کاروباری افراد (وی ایل ای) کے ذریعے گاؤں کے نوجوان اپنے قریبی سی ایس سی سے اندراج کر سکتے ہیں اور کوئز میں حصہ لے سکتے ہیں ۔ یہ اس بات کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ ہر نوجوان ہندوستانی ، چاہے وہ شہروں میں ہو یا دیہی علاقوں میں ، وہ اس قومی تحریک میں حصہ لے سکتا ہے ۔
وی بی وائی ایل ڈی 2026 کے لیےملٹی ٹریک مقابلے
منتخب شرکاء وی بی وائی ایل ڈی 2026 میں اپنی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی نمائندگی کریں گے ، جو جنوری 2026 میں نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوگا ۔
مقابلہ پانچ دلچسپ ٹریکس میں ہوگا:
1. ثقافتی اور اختراعی ٹریک سائنس میلے کے ذریعے سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی میں دلچسپی کو فروغ دیتے ہوئے ہندوستان کی روایتی فنون کا جشن منائے گا ، جس سے نوجوانوں کو تخلیقی طور پر ورثے اور اختراع دونوں سے جڑنے کی ترغیب ملے گی ۔
2. وکست بھارت چیلنج ٹریک نوجوان شرکاء کو حکمرانی ، تعلیم ، توانائی ، آب و ہوا اور ڈیجیٹل شمولیت جیسے موضوعات پر قومی چیلنجوں کے قابل عمل حل پیش کرنے اور نمائندگی کرنے کے لیے جگہ فراہم کرے گا ۔
3. ڈیزائن فار بھارت ٹریک کا مقصد نوجوانوں کو حقیقی دنیا کے ترقیاتی چیلنجوں کے لیے اختراعی ، عملی حل تیار کرنے کے لیے ایک کثیر سطحی چیلنج میں شامل کرکے ان میں ڈیزائن کی سوچ کو فروغ دینا ہے ۔
4. ہیک فار اے سوشل کاز ٹریک نوجوان اختراع کاروں کو متحرک کرے گا کہ وہ سماجی مسائل کو حل کرنے کے لیے قابل توسیع ، ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی حل تیار کریں ، جس کا اختتام قومی سطح کے ہیکاتھون میں ہوگا ۔
5. ڈائیسپورا یوتھ کی شمولیت کے تحت دنیا بھر میں موجود ہندوستانی نژاد نوجوانوں میں سے 100 منتخب افراد کو یکجا کیا جائے گا، جن میں ’نو انڈیا پروگرام‘ (کے آئی پی) کے شرکاء اوربمسٹیک کےرکن ممالک سے تعلق رکھنے والے نوجوان شامل ہوں گے، جس سے نوجوانوں کے بین الاقوامی تبادلے اور ہندوستان کی ترقی کی کہانی کے ساتھ گہری وابستگی کو فروغ ملے گا ۔
عالمی نوجوانوں کا تعاون
وی بی وائی ایل ڈی 2026 نہ صرف ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کے لیے ہے بلکہ یہ بیرون ملک رہنے والے نوجوان ہندوستانیوں کو بھی یکجا کرتا ہے ۔ ڈائیاسپورا یوتھ پارٹیسیپیشن ٹریک کے ذریعے مختلف ممالک کے نوجوان وکست بھارت @2047 کے لیے اپنے تجربات اور خیالات کا اشتراک کریں گے ۔
وزارت خارجہ کے ’نو انڈیا پروگرام‘ (کے آئی پی) کے تقریبا 80 شرکاء اور بمسٹیک ممالک کا 20 رکنی وفد بھی بات چیت میں شامل ہوگا ۔ یہ عالمی شرکت دنیا بھر کے نوجوان ذہنوں کو متحد کرنے کی ہندوستان کی کوشش کو ظاہر کرتی ہے ۔
ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تحریک میں شامل ہوں
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت ہر نوجوان ہندوستانی کو اس قومی تحریک میں حصہ لینے کیلئے مدعو کرتی ہے ۔ نوجوان https://mybharat.gov.in/quiz پر رجسٹر کر سکتے ہیں ۔
مائی بھارت ایپ کو گوگل پلے اسٹور یا ایپل ایپ اسٹور سے ڈاؤن لوڈ کیا جا سکتا ہے ۔
مزید معلومات کے لئے https://mybharat.gov.in/ ملاحظہ کریں۔