Ministry of Women and Child Development
As part of Implementation Phase of Special Campaign 5.0, WCD Minister visits office premises to review on-ground efforts being undertaken towards cleanliness, community care & institutional care enhancement
16 OCT 2025 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women and Child Development, including all Autonomous Bodies under its administrative control, has initiated efforts and prepared action plans to implement Special Campaign 5.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2025, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in the preceding 4 years.
As part of the Implementation Phase of Special Campaign 5.0, Minister of Women & Child Development visited the office premises of the Ministry located at Jeevan Vihar & Jeevan Tara buildings to review the on-ground efforts being undertaken towards cleanliness, community care and institutional care enhancement and to reinforce the commitment of the officers/ officials of the Ministry towards hygiene standards and citizen engagement. During the visit, she emphasized the importance of strengthening record management systems , ensuring efficient office functioning and upholding the spirit of Swachhata and Good Governance. She also directed all the officers to expedite disposal of pendency on matters like MP references, State Government References, Inter-Ministerial References, Parliamentary matters, PMO references, Public Grievances and closure/ weeding of files.
WCD Minister visiting the office premises of the Ministry located at Jeevan Vihar & Jeevan Tara Buildings to motivate them to actively participate in Special Campaign 5.0

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत स्वच्छता, सामुदायिक देखभाल और संस्थागत देखभाल संवर्धन की दिशा में किए जा रहे जमीनी प्रयासों की समीक्षा के लिए कार्यालय परिसर का दौरा किया
16 OCT 2025 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय अपने प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के अंतर्गत सभी स्वायत्त निकायों में स्वच्छता में सुधार लाने तथा लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान के लिए 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक विशेष अभियान 5.0 को क्रियान्वित करने के लिए प्रयास शुरू कर दिए हैं तथा कार्य योजनाएं तैयार कर ली हैं। यह कार्य पिछले 4 वर्षों में आयोजित विशेष अभियानों की तर्ज पर किया जाएगा।
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के कार्यान्वयन चरण के भाग-1 के रूप में स्वच्छता, सामुदायिक देखभाल और संस्थागत देखभाल में सुधार की दिशा में किए जा रहे जमीनी प्रयासों की समीक्षा करने और स्वच्छता मानकों और नागरिक सहभागिता के प्रति मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों की प्रतिबद्धता को सुदृढ़ करने के लिए जीवन विहार और जीवन तारा भवन स्थित मंत्रालय के कार्यालय परिसर का दौरा किया। उन्होंने इस दौरान रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन प्रणालियों को मजबूत करने, कुशल कार्यालय संचालन सुनिश्चित करने और स्वच्छता एवं सुशासन की भावना को बनाए रखने के महत्व पर बल दिया। उन्होंने सभी अधिकारियों को सांसदों के संदर्भ, राज्य सरकार के संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ, संसदीय मामले, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के संदर्भ, लोक शिकायतें और फाइलों को बंद करने/छंटाई जैसे लंबित मामलों के शीघ्र निपटान के निर्देश भी दिए।
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री ने जीवन विहार और जीवन तारा भवन स्थित मंत्रालय के कार्यालय परिसर का दौरा किया और छात्रों को विशेष अभियान 5.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने के लिए प्रेरित किया।