Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's address at the launch of various development projects in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
16 OCT 2025 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
Brothers and sisters, greetings to all of you!
Hon’ble Governor of Andhra Pradesh, S. Abdul Nazeer ji; the popular and hardworking Chief Minister, Shri Chandrababu Naidu ji; Union Ministers K. Rammohan Naidu ji; Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani ji; Bhupathiraju Srinivasa Varma ji; Deputy Chief Minister Pawan Kalyan ji; Minister in the State Government Nara Lokesh ji; all other ministers; BJP State President P.V.N. Madhav ji; all Members of Parliament, MLAs, and my dear brothers and sisters who have gathered here in such large numbers to bless us!
First of all, I bow before Lord Narasimha Swamy of Ahobilam and Lord Mahanandishwara Swami of Mahanandi. I also seek the blessings of Guru Shri Raghavendra Swami of Mantralayam for all of us.
Friends,
In the recitation of the Dwadasha Jyotirlinga Stotram, it is said: सौराष्ट्रे सोमनाथं च श्रीशैले मल्लिकार्जुनम्। That is, among the twelve Jyotirlingas, first is Lord Somnath and second is Lord Mallikarjuna. I am fortunate that I was born on the land of Somnath in Gujarat, have had the opportunity to serve on the sacred land of Kashi, the abode of Baba Vishwanath, and today I am receiving the blessings of Srisailam.
Friends,
After visiting Srisailam, I had the opportunity to visit the Shivaji Spoorthy Kendra and pay homage there. I also bow to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj from this platform. I pay my respects to Shiva devotees like Allama Prabhu and Akkamahadevi. I also bow reverently to the great freedom fighters like Shri Uyyalawada Narasimha Reddy Garu and Hari Sarvothama Rao.
Friends,
Andhra Pradesh is a land of pride and culture, and at the same time, it is also a centre of science and innovation. It is a land of infinite potential and immense youth power. What Andhra needed was the right vision and the right leadership. Today, Andhra has that visionary leadership in the form of Chandrababu Naidu Garu and Pawan Kalyan Garu, along with the full support of the central government.
Friends,
In the last 16 months, the pace of development in Andhra Pradesh has been remarkably fast. unprecedented progress is taking place Under the double-engine government. Today, Delhi and Amaravati are moving forward together toward rapid development. And as Chandrababu rightly said, seeing this pace, I can confidently say that by 2047, when Bharat celebrates 100 years of independence, “Viksit Bharat” (Developed India) will definitely be a reality. Just now, Chandrababu spoke with great emotion, and I can say with full conviction that the 21st century belongs to Bharat. This century belongs to the 140 crore people of Bharat.
Friends,
Even today, several projects related to roads, electricity, railways, highways, and trade have been inaugurated or their foundation stones laid. These projects will strengthen connectivity in the state, boost industry, and make people’s lives easier. The Kurnool region and nearby areas will greatly benefit from these initiatives. I congratulate all the people of the state for these projects.
Friends,
Energy security is crucial for the development of any country or state. Today, a transmission project worth around 3,000 crore rupees has been launched here in the energy sector. This will further enhance the nation’s energy capacity.
Friends,
Amidst rapid development, we must not forget the situation of the past. When the Congress government was at the Centre about 11 years ago, the per capita electricity consumption in the country was less than 1,000 units on average. The country often faced blackouts, and many villages didn’t even have electric poles. Today, Bharat is setting new records in every sector from clean energy to total energy production. Electricity has now reached every village in the country. The per capita electricity usage has risen to 1,400 units, and there is enough electricity for both industries and households.
Friends,
Andhra Pradesh is one of the key centres of this energy revolution. Under Chandrababu’s leadership, the Natural Gas Pipeline Project from Srikakulam to Angul has begun today. This pipeline will supply gas to nearly 15 lakh homes. An LPG bottling plant has been inaugurated in Chittoor today, with a daily capacity to fill 20,000 cylinders. This will create new jobs in local transport and storage sectors and provide fresh opportunities for the youth.
Friends,
Today, multi-modal infrastructure is being developed across the country to achieve the goal of ‘Viksit Bharat’ swiftly. We are focusing on connectivity from villages to cities, and from cities to ports. The new highway between Sabbavaram and Sheelanagar will further strengthen connectivity. A new era has begun in the railway sector too. With the launch of new railway lines and construction of rail flyovers, travel will become easier, and industries in this region will gain new momentum.
Friends,
Today, we have the resolve to build a ‘Viksit Bharat’ by 2047. This national mission is gaining new energy from the vision of a “Swarna (Golden) Andhra.” We all know that when it comes to technology, Andhra Pradesh and its youth have always been at the forefront. We are further expanding Andhra’s immense potential under the double-engine government.
Friends,
Today, the speed and scale of development in Bharat and Andhra Pradesh are being recognized by the entire world. Just two days ago, Google announced a major investment in Andhra Pradesh. Google is going to establish Bharat’s first Artificial Intelligence Hub in Andhra Pradesh. And when I spoke with Google’s CEO yesterday, he told me, “We have investments in many countries outside the United States, but our largest upcoming investment will be in Andhra Pradesh.” This new AI Hub will include powerful AI infrastructure, data centre capacity, large-scale energy sources, and an expanded fiber-optic network.
Friends,
As part of Google’s AI Hub investment, a new International Subsea Gateway will also be built. It will include multiple international subsea cables that will connect Bharat’s eastern coast directly to Visakhapatnam.
Friends,
This project will establish Visakhapatnam as a global hub for AI and connectivity. It will serve not only Bharat but the entire world. I heartily congratulate the people of Andhra Pradesh for this achievement and deeply appreciate Chandrababu’s visionary leadership.
Friends,
The development of Andhra Pradesh is essential for Bharat’s development. And I firmly believe that the development of Rayalaseema is equally important for Andhra’s growth. The projects that have begun today on the land of Kurnool will open new doors of employment and prosperity in every district of Rayalaseema. These projects will accelerate industrial growth in the entire region.
Friends,
We must create new industrial corridors and hubs to ensure Andhra Pradesh’s rapid progress. In this regard, the government is developing Orvakal and Kopparthi as new industrial identities of Andhra Pradesh. As investments in Orvakal and Kopparthi increase, new employment opportunities are continuously being created for the youth.
Friends,
Today, the world is looking at Bharat as the new manufacturing centre of the 21st century. The biggest foundation of this success is the vision of ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’ (Self-Reliant India). Our Andhra Pradesh is becoming one of the key centres of Aatmanirbhar Bharat’.
Friends,
The Congress governments caused harm not only to the state but to the entire nation by neglecting Andhra Pradesh’s true potential. A state that could have led the nation’s growth was made to struggle for its own development. I am happy that the picture of Andhra Pradesh is changing under the NDA government. Under the leadership of Chandrababu ji, Andhra Pradesh is emerging as a new powerhouse of ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’. Manufacturing is expanding rapidly across Andhra. The launch of the Advanced Night Vision Factory at Nimmaluru is yet another step toward achieving self-reliance in the defence sector. This factory will strengthen Bharat’s capability to produce night vision equipment, missile sensors, and drone guard systems. The equipment made here will give a major boost to Bharat’s defence exports. And we have already witnessed the strength of Bharat-made technologies during Operation Sindoor.
Friends,
I am glad that the Andhra government has resolved to make Kurnool the Drone Hub of Bharat. Through the drone industry, several new futuristic technology sectors will emerge in Kurnool and across Andhra Pradesh. As I mentioned, the remarkable performance of drones amazed the world during Operation Sindoor. In the times to come, Kurnool will become a major force for Bharat in the drone sector.
Friends,
Our government’s vision is citizen-centric development! For this, we are continuously bringing reforms to make people’s lives easier. Income up to 12 lakh rupees per year is completely tax-free in the country today. Initiatives like affordable medicines, low-cost healthcare, Ayushman cards for senior citizens have started a new chapter in ease of living.
Friends,
GST rates have also been significantly reduced from the very first day of Navratri. I am very pleased to see that, under the leadership of Nara Lokesh Garu, people here are celebrating the GST Bachat Utsav (Savings Festival). You are also successfully running the “Super GST – Super Savings” campaign. I have been informed that people of Andhra Pradesh will save over 8,000 crore rupees through the next-generation GST reforms. These savings have added to the festive cheer this season. But I also have one request. Let us celebrate this GST Bachat Utsav with the spirit of Vocal for Local!
Friends,
Only through a ‘Viksit Andhra’ (Developed Andhra) can we achieve the dream of a ‘Viksit Bharat’ (Developed India). Once again, I extend my heartiest congratulations to the people of Andhra Pradesh for all the new projects and initiatives. Join me in saying: Bharat Mata Ki Jai! Those two children have been holding up their paintings for a while. Our SPG team, please collect those from them. Yes, please collect them. Now, speak with me: Bharat Mata Ki Jai! Bharat Mata Ki Jai! Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Thank you very much!

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶ କୁର୍ଣ୍ଣୁଲରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣ
16 OCT 2025 7:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାଇ ଓ ଉଭଣୀମାନେ, ଆପଣ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିବାଦନ ।
ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ମହାମହିମ ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଏସ. ଅବଦୁଲ ନଜିରଜୀ, ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ ଓ କର୍ମଠ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରବାବୁ ନାଇଡୁ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କେ. ରାମମୋହନ ନାଇଡୁଜୀ, ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଶେଖର ପ୍ରେମାସାନିଜୀ, ଭୂପତିରାଜୁ ଶ୍ରୀନିବାସ ବର୍ମାଜୀ, ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପବନ କଲ୍ୟାଣଜୀ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରିମଣ୍ଡଳର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନାରା ଲୋକେଶଜୀ, ସମସ୍ତ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିଜେପି ସଭାପତି ପି.ଭି.ଏନ ମାଧବଜୀ, ସମସ୍ତ ସାଂସଦ, ବିଧାୟକଗଣ ଓ ଏଠାରେ ଆମକୁ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ କରିବାକୁ ଆସିଥିବା ମୋର ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରିୟ ଭାଇ ଓ ଉଭଣୀମାନେ ।
ପ୍ରଥମତଃ ଆହୋବିଲାମର ପ୍ରଭୁ ନରସିଂହ ସ୍ୱାମୀ ଓ ମହାନନ୍ଦୀର ପ୍ରଭୁ ମହାନନ୍ଦୀଶ୍ୱରଜୀଙ୍କୁ ମୁଁ ପ୍ରଣାମ କରୁଛି । ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟମର ଗୁରୁ ଶ୍ରୀରାଘବେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାମୀଙ୍କ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ କାମନା କରୁଛି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଦ୍ୱାଦଶ ଜ୍ୟୋତିର୍ଲିଙ୍ଗ ସ୍ତୋତ୍ରମରେ ଗୋଟିଏ କଥା ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ ରହିଛି ଯେ, ସୌରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରେ ସୋମନାଥଂ ଚ ଶ୍ରୀଶୈଳେ ମଲ୍ଲିକାର୍ଜୁନମ । ତେବେ ଦ୍ୱାଦଶ ଜ୍ୟୋତିର୍ଲିଙ୍ଗ ଭିତରୁ ପ୍ରଥମେ ସୋମନାଥ ଓ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟରେ ମଲ୍ଲିକାର୍ଜୁନ ରହିଛନ୍ତି । ମୋର ସୌଭାଗ୍ୟ ଯେ, ସୋମନାଥଙ୍କ ମାଟି ଗୁଜୁରାଟରେ ମୁଁ ଜନ୍ମ ଲାଭ କରିଛି । ବାବା ବିଶ୍ୱନାଥଙ୍କ ମାଟି କାଶୀରେ ବି ସେବା କରିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇଛି । ଏବେ ଏବେ ଶ୍ରୀଶୈଲମଙ୍କ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ଲାଭ କରିଛି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଶ୍ରୀଶୈଲମ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବା ପରେ ମୁଁ ଶିବ ସ୍ଫୁର୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରକୁ ବି ଯାଇଥିଲି । ଏହି ମଚରୁ ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କୁ ମୁଁ ପ୍ରଣାମ କଲି । ଅଲ୍ଲମା ପ୍ରଭୁ ଓ ଆକ୍କାମହାଦେବୀଙ୍କ ପରି ଶିବ ଭକ୍ତମାନଙ୍କୁ ମୁଁ ପ୍ରଣାମ ଜଣାଇଲି । ଉୟାଲ୍ଲାୱାଦା ନରସିଂହା ରେଡ୍ଡି ଗାରୁ ଓ ହରି ସର୍ବୋତମ ରାଓଙ୍କ ପରି ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ବି ମୁଁ ପ୍ରଣାମ ଜଣାଇଲି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଗର୍ବ ଓ ସଂସ୍କୃତିର ରାଜ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶ । ଏହାଛଡା ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟାର ଏହି ରାଜ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ଅନ୍ୟତମ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର । ଅସରନ୍ତି ଦକ୍ଷତା ଓ ଅପରିମାପ ଯୁବ ଶକ୍ତିର ଏହା ହେଉଛି ଏକ ରାଜ୍ୟ । ସଠିକ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ସହ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ ହିଁ ଏହି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ କରୁଛି । ଆଜି ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ବାବୁ ନାଇଡୁ ଓ ପବନ କଲ୍ୟାଣଙ୍କ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏହି ରାଜ୍ୟ ସେପରି କ୍ରାନ୍ତିକାରୀ ନତୃତ୍ୱ ପାଇଛି, ଯାହାକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମର୍ଥନ ରହିଛି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଗତ ୧୬ ମାସ ଭିତରେ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ବିକାଶର ଖୁବ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ହୋଇଛି । ଡବଲ ଇଞ୍ଜିନ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଅମଳରେ ଅଶ୍ରୁତପୂର୍ବ ବିକାଶ ସାଧିତ ହେଉଛି । ଆଜି ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଓ ଅମରାବତୀ ସେହି ସମାନ ଗତିରେ ବିକଶିତ ହେବାରେ ଲାଗିଛନ୍ତି । ତେବେ ଏପ୍ରକାର ଦ୍ରୁତ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ୨୦୪୭ ମସିହା ବେଳକୁ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ବାସ୍ତବ ରୂପ ପାଇଥିବ । ଯେପରି ପ୍ରଚୁର ଭାବାବେଗ ସହ ଏବେ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରବାବୁ କହିଲେ ସେହିପରି ପ୍ରଚୁର ବିଶ୍ୱାସର ସହ ମୁଁ କହିପାରେ ଯେ ଏକବିଂଶ ଶତାବ୍ଦୀ ହେଉଛି ଭାରତବର୍ଷର । ଏହି ଶତାବ୍ଦୀ ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଲୋକ ବସବାସ କରୁଥିବା ଦେଶର ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଆଜି ବି ରେଳ, ସଡକ, ହାଇୱେ, ବିଜୁଳି, ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉଦଘାଟିତ ହୋଇଛି କିମ୍ବା ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏସବୁ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଦ୍ୱାରା ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ବଢିବ । ଶିଳ୍ପ ବି ବଢିବା ସହ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବନଶୈଳୀରେ ପରିବର୍ତନ ଆସିବ । କୁର୍ଣ୍ଣୁଲ ଓ ଆଖପାଖ ଅଂଚଳ ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହୋଇ ଫାଇଦା ପାଇବେ । ଏସବୁ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଲାଗି ମୁଁ ରାଜ୍ୟବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରୁଛି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
କୌଣସି ରାଜ୍ୟ କିମ୍ବା ଦେଶର ବିକାଶ ଲାଗି ଶକ୍ତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନିରାପତା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ । ଶକ୍ତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ୩ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଏକ ଟ୍ରାନ୍ସମିଶନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉଦଘାଟିତ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହା ବି ଦେଶର ଶକ୍ତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ଦି ପାଦ ଆଗକୁ ନେବ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଦ୍ରୁତ ବିକାଶ କାଳରେ ଆମେ ବି ଅତୀତକୁ ଭୁଲିବା ଉଚିତ ନୁହେଁ । ଏଗାର ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ବେ ଦେଶରେ ଯେବେ କଂଗ୍ରେସ ଶାସନ କରୁଥିଲା ସେବେ ଦେଶରେ ମୁଣ୍ଡପିଛା ଏକ ହଜାର ୟୁନିଟ ତଳକୁ ଖାଉଟି ବିଜୁଳି ଉପଭୋଗ କରୁଥିଲେ । ବେଳେ ବେଳେ ଦେଶରେ ବ୍ଲାକ ଆଉଟ ହୋଇ ଯାଉଥିଲା । ଅଧିକାଂଶ ଗାଁରେ ବିଜୁଳି ସୁବିଧା ନଥିଲା । ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଊର୍ଜ୍ଜା ଉତ୍ପାଦନଠାରୁ ଅନ୍ୟ ଊର୍ଜ୍ଜା ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଭାରତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ରେକର୍ଡ କରୁଛି । ଦେଶର ଗ୍ରାମାଂଚଳରେ ବି ଆଜିକାଲି ବିଜୁଳି ପହଂଚିଲାଣି । ୧୪ ଶହ ୟୁନିଟକୁ ମୁଣ୍ଡପିଛା ବିଜୁଳି ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ବଢିଛି । ଉଭୟ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଓ ଆବାସିକ ବୋର୍ଡ ଲାଗି ପ୍ରଚୁର ବିଜୁଳି ମହଜୁଦ ରହିଛି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଊର୍ଜ୍ଜା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏ ପ୍ରକାର ବିପ୍ଲବ ଆଣିବାରେ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶ ହେଉଛି ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର । ଶ୍ରୀକାକୁଲମରୁ ଅନୁଗୁଳ ଯାଏ ପ୍ରାକୃୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ ପାଇପ ଲାଇନ ପକାଇବା କାମ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରବାବୁ ନାଇଡୁଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଆଜିଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଗଲା । ଏହି ପାଇପ ଲାଇନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଘରକୁ ଗ୍ୟାସ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ । ଦୈନିକ ୨୦ ହଜାର ସିଲିଣ୍ଡରରେ ଗ୍ୟାସ ଭରିପାରୁଥିବା ଏକ ଏଲପିଜି ବଟଲିଂ ପ୍ଲାଂଟ ବି ଚିତୋରରେ ଉଦଘାଟିତ ହୋଇଛି । ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ପରିବହନ ଓ ଷ୍ଟୋରେଜ ସେକ୍ଟରରେ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଏହା ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ବି ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ମଲଟି ମୋଡାଲ ଭିତିଭୂମିର ବିକାଶ ଜରୁରୀ । ଗାଁରୁ ସହର, ସହରରୁ ବନ୍ଦର ଯାଏ ଆମେ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗର କଥା କହୁଛେ । ସବ୍ୱାଭରମ ଓ ଶୀଲାନଗର ଭିତରେ ତିଆରି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ନୂଆ ହାଇୱେ ବି ଅନେକ ସମସ୍ୟା କମେଇ ଦେବ । ରେଳବାଇ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବି ନୂଆ ଯୁଗ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ନୂଆ ରେଳବାଇ ଲାଇନ, ରେଳ ଫ୍ଲାଏ ଓବର ନିର୍ମାଣ କରି ଦୂରତା କମାଯାଇପାରିଛି । ଆଉ ଏହି ଅଂଚଳ ପାଖାପାଖି ଶିଳ୍ପ ଗଢି ଉଠିଲେ ଆହୁରି ଉନ୍ନତି ହୋଇପାରିବ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
୨୦୨୪୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟରେ ଆମେ ଆଗେଇ ଚାଲିଛୁ । ଏହି ଜାତୀୟ ମିଶନ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ଯୋଜନା ଦ୍ୱାରା ବହୁଳ ମାତ୍ରାରେ ଶକ୍ତି ଗୋଟାଇ ପାରିଛି । ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତେ ଜାଣୁ ଯେ ଯେବେ ବୈଷୟିକ ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟା କଥା ଉଠେ ସେବେ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ଓ ଏହାର ଯୁବ ପିଢି ଆଗରେ ରୁହନ୍ତି । ଏହାଛଡା ଆମେ ଡବଲ ଇଂଜିନ ସରକାରରେ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ବହୁତ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛୁ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଉଭୟ ଭାରତବର୍ଷ ଓ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ଦ୍ରୁତ ବିକାଶ କଥା ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱ ଜାଣିଛି । ଦୁଇ ଦିନ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଗୁଗୁଲ ବି ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ନିବେଶ କଥା କହିଥିଲା । ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରରେ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରଥମ କୃତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧମତା ହବକୁ ଗୁଗୁଲ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବାକୁ ଯାଉଛି । ଆଉ ଯେବେ ଗୁଗୁଲ ମୁଖ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ନିର୍ବାହୀଙ୍କ ସହ ମୁଁ କଥା ହୋଇଥିଲି ସେବେ ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ଆମେରିକା ବାହାରେ ବହୁ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଆମେ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ନିବେଶ କରିଛୁ । ହେଲେ ଭାରତର ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ଆମର ବହୁଳ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ନିବେଶ ହେବାକୁ ଯାଉଛି । ଏହି ନୂଆ ହବରେ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ଏଆଇ ଭିତିଭୂମି, ଡାଟା ସେଂଟର, ଦୀର୍ଘସୂତ୍ରୀ ଊର୍ଜ୍ଜା କ୍ଷେତ୍ର, ବିସ୍ତାରିତ ଫାଇବର ଅପଟିକ ନେଟୱାର୍କ ରହିବ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଗୁଗୁଲର ଏଆଇ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ନିବେଶ ଅଧୀନରେ ଏକ ନୂଆ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ଗେଟ ୱେ ବି ନିର୍ମାଣ କରାଯିବ । ଏଥିରେ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ସି କେବୁଲ ରହିବ ଯାହା ସିଧା ବିଶାପାଟଣାକୁ ପୂର୍ବ ଭାରତ ଉପକୂଳ ସହ ଯୋଡିବ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିଶାଖାପାଟଣା ଏକ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଏଆଇ ହବରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇପାରିବ । ଏହା କେବଳ ଭାରତ ନୁହେଁ ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱର କାମରେ ଲାଗିପାରିବ । ମୁଁ ହୃଦୟରୁ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଜନତାଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିବା ସହ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରବାବୁ ନାଇଡୁଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୁ ସାଧୁବାଦ ଜଣାଉଛି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଭାରତର ବିକାଶ ଲାଗି ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ବିକାଶ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଜରୁରୀ । ରାୟଲସୀମାର ବିକାଶ ବି ସମ ପରିମାଣରେ ଜରୁରୀ ବୋଲି ବି ମୁଁ ଗଭୀର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ କରେ । କୁର୍ଣ୍ଣୁଲରେ ଆଜି ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ସବୁ ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ରାୟଲସୀମାର ପ୍ରତି ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ । ସମଗ୍ର ଅଂଚଳରେ ଏସବୁ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଶିଳ୍ପର ବିକାଶ ହୋଇପାରିବ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ବିକାଶ ଲାଗି ଆମେ ନୂଆ ଶିଳ୍ପଜନିତ କରିଡର ତିଆରି କରିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ । ଏହି କ୍ରମରେ ଅର୍ବାକାଲ ଓ କୋପାର୍ଥୀ ପରି ସ୍ଥାନରେ ସରକାର ନୂଆ ଶିଳ୍ପ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଦୁଇଟି ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଅଧିକା ପୁଞ୍ଜି ନିବେଶ ହେଲେ ଅଧିକା ଆତ୍ମ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇପାରିବ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଭାରତକୁ ଆଜି ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱ ଏକବିଂଶ ଶତାବ୍ଦୀର ମାନୁଫାକ୍ଚରିଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭାବେ ବିବେଚନା କରୁଛି । ଆତ୍ମ ନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ଯୋଜନା ଏ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏକ ମାଇଲଖୁଂଟ । ଆମ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଆତ୍ମ ନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭାବରେ ପରିଣତ ହେବାକୁ ଯାଉଛି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ମୂଳ ଦକ୍ଷତାକୁ ପଛରେ ପକାଇ କଂଗ୍ରେସ ସରକାର କେବଳ ଏହି ରାଜ୍ୟର କ୍ଷତି କରିନାହାନ୍ତି ବରଂ ସାରା ଦେଶର କ୍ଷତି କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଦେଶର ବିକାଶରେ ଲାଗି ପାରୁଥିବା ରାଜ୍ୟ ନିଜର ଉନ୍ନତି ଲାଗି ଏବେ ସଂଘର୍ଷ କରୁଛି । ମୁଁ ଖୁସି ଯେ ଏନଡିଏ ଶାସନ କାଳରେ ରାଜ୍ୟର ବିକାଶ ସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇପାରିଛି । ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରବାବୁ ନାଇଡୁଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଚେଷ୍ଟାରେ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶ ବିକଶିତ ହୋଇ ଆତ୍ମ ନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତର ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭାବରେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି । ମାନୁଫାକ୍ଚରିଂ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ବିକଶିତ ହେବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି । ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆତ୍ମ ନିର୍ଭର ହେବା ଲାଗି ନିମ୍ମାଲୁରୁରେ ଆଡଭାନ୍ସଡ ନାଇଟ ଭିଜନ ଫ୍ୟାକ୍ଟ୍ରିର ସ୍ଥାପନା ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ନାଇଟ ଭିଜନ ଯନ୍ତ୍ରାଂଶ, ମିସାଇଲ ସେନସର, ଡ୍ରୋନ ଗାର୍ଡ ସିଷ୍ଟମ ପରି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ନିର୍ମାଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏହି ଫ୍ୟାକ୍ଟ୍ରି ଭାରତର ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିପାରିବ । ଯେଉଁ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଏଇଠି ତିଆରି କରିହେବ ତାହା ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ମଜଭୂତ କରିବ । ଅପରେସନ ସିନ୍ଦୂରରେ ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ ଜ୍ଞାନ କୈଶଳରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ଯୁଦ୍ଧାସ୍ତ୍ରର କରିସ୍ମା ଆମେ ଦେଖିସାରିଛୁ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ମୁଁ ଖୁସି ଯେ କୁର୍ଣ୍ଣୁଲକୁ ସରକାର ଦେଶର ଡ୍ରୋନ ହବରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଛନ୍ତି । ଡ୍ରୋନ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କୁର୍ଣ୍ଣୁଲ ଓ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରର ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଅଂଚଳରେ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଯାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ସେକ୍ଟର ବି ଖୋଲିବ । ଅପରେସନ ସିନ୍ଦୂରରେ ଡ୍ରୋନର ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ କ୍ଷମତା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଡ୍ରୋନ ନିର୍ମାଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କୁର୍ଣ୍ଣୁଲ ସାରା ଭାରତରେ ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସ୍ଥାନ ଭାବେ ପରିଗଣିତ ହେବ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ନାଗରିକ କୈନ୍ଦ୍ରିକ ବିକାଶ ଆମ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ । ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବନଧାରଣ ସରଳ ହେବା ଲାଗି ଆମ ସରକାର ବି ଏ ଦିଗରେ ବହୁ ସଂସ୍କାର ଆଣୁଛନ୍ତି । ଆଜି ଦେଶରେ ବାର୍ଷିକ ୧୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆୟକୁ ଟ୍ୟାକ୍ସମୁକ୍ତ କରାଯାଇ ପାରିଛି । ଔଷଧ କିଣିବାରେ ସୁଲଭତା, କମ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚରେ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସେବା, ବରିଷ୍ଠ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ କାର୍ଡ ପରି ସୁବିଧା ଏବେ ଜୀବନଧାରଣ ଶୈଳୀକୁ ସହଜ କରିଦେଇଛି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ନବରାତ୍ରର ପ୍ରଥମ ଦିନରୁ ହିଁ ଜିଏସଟି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସରଳୀକରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି । ମୁଁ ଖୁସି ଯେ, ନାରା ଲୋକେଶ ଗାରୁଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏଠିକାର ଲୋକମାନେ ଜିଏସଟି ବଚତ ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆପଣମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସଫଳତାର ସହ ସୁପର ଜିଏସଟି- ସୁପର ସେଭିଙ୍ଗସ ଅଭିଯାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଜିଏସଟି ସଂସ୍କାର ଫଳରେ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ଜନତା ୮ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ସଂଚୟ କରିପାରିବେ ବୋଲି ମୁଁ ଜାଣିପାରିଛି । ଏପ୍ରକାର ସଂଚୟ ଚଳିତ ପୂଜା ସମୟରେ ଆନନ୍ଦର ଲହରି ଖେଳାଇଛି । ମୋର ବି ଗୋଟିଏ ଅନୁରୋଧ ରହିଛି । ଚାଲନ୍ତୁ ଜିଏସଟି ବଚତ ଉତ୍ସବ ସହ ଆମେ ଭୋକାଲ ଫର ଲୋକାଲ ଅଭିଯାନକୁ ସଫଳ କରିବା ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ବିକଶିତ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ହିଁ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିପାରିବ । ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଓ ଅଭିଯାନ ଲାଗି ମୁଁ ଆଉଥରେ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ଆନ୍ତରିକ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରୁଛି । ଭାରତ ମାତାଙ୍କର ଜୟ ହେଉ ଏକଥା ଆପଣମାନେ ମୋତ ସହ କୁହନ୍ତୁ । କିଛି ସମୟ ଲାଗି ସେହି ଦୁଇ ଶିଶୁ ଚିତ୍ର ଧରି ଛିଡା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏସପିଜି ଟିମକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରୁଛି ଯେ, ଏମାନଙ୍କଠାରୁ ଚିତ୍ର ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରିବେ । ଏବେ ମୋ ସହ କୁହନ୍ତୁ ଭାରତ ମାତାଙ୍କର ଜୟ । ଭାରତ ମାତାଙ୍କର ଜୟ । ଭାରତ ମାତାଙ୍କର ଜୟ ।
ବହୁତ ବହୁତ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।