Ministry of Electronics & IT
UIDAI Invites India’s Creative Minds to Design Aadhaar’s Mascot – Prize Pool up to ₹1 Lakh! Applications open till 31st October 2025
The Mascot to serve as UIDAI’s visual ambassador, embodying Aadhaar’s spirit of service, security and accessibility across all age groups as well as core values of trust, inclusivity, empowerment, and digital innovation
17 OCT 2025 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) has rolled out a nationwide Mascot Design Contest on the MyGov platform, inviting residents to design an official mascot of UIDAI. The competition, open till 31st October 2025, aims to create a unique and memorable mascot that reflects Aadhaar’s core values of trust, inclusivity, empowerment, and digital innovation.
The mascot will serve as the visual ambassador of UIDAI, make its communication more relatable and engaging across all age groups. It will embody Aadhaar’s spirit of service, security, and accessibility, while helping simplify communication about Aadhaar.
Entries are open to all Indian citizens — individuals as well as teams — who can submit their designs exclusively through the MyGov contest page. Each participant can send one original mascot design, along with a brief concept note and the mascot’s name. The submissions will be evaluated on creativity, originality, aesthetic appeal, and alignment with UIDAI’s values.
Attractive prizes await the winners: Rs. 50,000 for the first prize, followed by ₹30,000 and ₹20,000 for the second and third prizes respectively, along with certificates of recognition. Additionally, top entries for the mascot name will also be rewarded. UIDAI encourages the public to bring their creativity to life and contribute to Aadhaar’s journey of inclusion and empowerment.
For detailed guidelines and participation, one may visit https://innovateindia.mygov.in/uidai-mascot-competition/ .

ઇલેક્ટ્રોનિક્સ તથા સૂચના પ્રોદ્યોગિકી મંત્રી
UIDAI એ ભારતના સર્જનાત્મક પ્રતિભાઓને ‘આધાર’નો માસ્કોટ ડિઝાઇન કરવા આમંત્રણ આપ્યું - ₹1 લાખ સુધીના ઇનામો! અરજીઓ 31 ઓક્ટોબર 2025 સુધી ખુલ્લી છે
આ માસ્કોટ UIDAIના વિઝ્યુઅલ એમ્બેસેડર તરીકે સેવા આપશે, જે આધારની સેવા, સુરક્ષા અને સુલભતાની ભાવનાને તમામ વય જૂથો માટે તેમજ વિશ્વાસ, સમાવેશકતા, સશક્તિકરણ અને ડિજિટલ નવીનતાના મુખ્ય મૂલ્યોને મૂર્તિમંત કરશે
17 OCT 2025 4:15PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતીય અનન્ય ઓળખ સત્તામંડળ (UIDAI)એ MyGov પ્લેટફોર્મ પર રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી માસ્કોટ ડિઝાઇન સ્પર્ધા શરૂ કરી છે, જેમાં રહેવાસીઓને UIDAI ના સત્તાવાર માસ્કોટ ડિઝાઇન કરવા માટે આમંત્રિત કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. 31 ઓક્ટોબર 2025 સુધી ખુલ્લી રહેતી આ સ્પર્ધાનો હેતુ એક અનોખો અને યાદગાર માસ્કોટ બનાવવાનો છે જે આધારના વિશ્વાસ, સમાવેશકતા, સશક્તિકરણ અને ડિજિટલ નવીનતાના મુખ્ય મૂલ્યોને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે.
આ માસ્કોટ UIDAI ના વિઝ્યુઅલ એમ્બેસેડર તરીકે સેવા આપશે, તેના સંદેશાવ્યવહારને તમામ વય જૂથો માટે વધુ સંબંધિત અને આકર્ષક બનાવશે. તે આધારની સેવા, સુરક્ષા અને સુલભતાની ભાવનાને મૂર્તિમંત કરશે, જ્યારે આધાર વિશે વાતચીતને સરળ બનાવવામાં મદદ કરશે.
એન્ટ્રીઓ બધા ભારતીય નાગરિકો - વ્યક્તિઓ તેમજ ટીમો - માટે ખુલ્લી છે જેઓ ફક્ત MyGov સ્પર્ધા પૃષ્ઠ દ્વારા તેમની ડિઝાઇન સબમિટ કરી શકે છે. દરેક સહભાગી એક મૂળ માસ્કોટ ડિઝાઇન, સંક્ષિપ્ત ખ્યાલ નોંધ અને માસ્કોટના નામ સાથે મોકલી શકે છે. સબમિશનનું મૂલ્યાંકન સર્જનાત્મકતા, મૌલિકતા, સૌંદર્યલક્ષી અપીલ અને UIDAIના મૂલ્યો સાથે સંરેખણ પર કરવામાં આવશે.
વિજેતાઓ માટે આકર્ષક ઇનામો રાહ જોઈ રહ્યા છે: પ્રથમ ઇનામ માટે રૂ. 50,000, ત્યારબાદ બીજા અને ત્રીજા ઇનામ માટે અનુક્રમે ₹30,000 અને ₹20,000, માન્યતા પ્રમાણપત્રો સાથે. વધુમાં, માસ્કોટ નામ માટે ટોચની એન્ટ્રીઓને પણ પુરસ્કાર આપવામાં આવશે. UIDAI જનતાને તેમની સર્જનાત્મકતાને જીવંત કરવા અને આધારની સમાવેશ અને સશક્તિકરણની યાત્રામાં યોગદાન આપવા માટે પ્રોત્સાહિત કરે છે.
વિગતવાર માર્ગદર્શિકા અને ભાગીદારી માટે, https://innovateindia.mygov.in/uidai-mascot-competition/ની મુલાકાત લઈ શકાય છે.