Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources Actively Participates in Government of India’s Special Campaign 5.0
96% of Public Grievances Disposed of under Special Campaign 5.0
1004 Physical Files and 349 e-Files Reviewed for Recording and Weeding
17 OCT 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Land Resources (DoLR) has disposed of 96% of public grievances as against the set target under the Government of India’s Special Campaign 5.0. A total of 1004 physical files and 349 e-files have been reviewed for recording and weeding.
The Department has been actively participating in the campaign, which aims at promoting Swachhata and minimizing pendency in offices. It has initiated action to dispose of all pending references, review files, and conduct cleanliness drives across all its office premises.
The ongoing phase focuses on clearing pending matters such as MPs’ references, public grievances, and Parliamentary assurances. All participating offices are submitting regular progress reports to ensure close monitoring and timely completion of targets.
Swachhata Pakhwadawas observed by the Department during 1st to 15th October 2025. A Swachhata plan was prepared for the purpose. All employees were sensitized for ensuring clean work space in offices. Under the theme “ Ek Din Ek Ghanta Ek Saath” of Swachhata Hi Sewa, the Department organised a ‘Shramdaan’ in the public park near Jangpura Metro Station, New Delhi on 25th September 2025. Department organised a lecture on public health awareness for employees.
The Department remains committed to realizing the vision of a clean, efficient, and responsive government machinery through sustained participation in nationwide cleanliness and governance improvement initiatives.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
भूमि संसाधन विभाग, भारत सरकार के विशेष अभियान 5.0 में सक्रिय रूप से हिस्सा ले रहा है
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत 96% जन शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया
रिकॉर्डिंग एवं छंटाई के लिए 1004 भौतिक फ़ाइलों और 349 ई-फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा की गईं
17 OCT 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
भूमि संसाधन विभाग (डीओएलआर) ने भारत सरकार के विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत निर्धारित लक्ष्य के अंतर्गत 96% जन शिकायतों का निपटारा किया है। इसके अंतर्गत कुल 1004 भौतिक फाइलों और 349 ई-फाइलों की रिकॉर्डिंग एवं छंटाई के लिए समीक्षा की गई।
विभाग इस अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से हिस्सा ले रहा है, जिसका उद्देश्य स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देना और कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों में कमी लाना है। इसने सभी लंबित मामलों का निपटारा, फाइलों की समीक्षा और अपने सभी कार्यालय परिसरों में स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने का कार्य शुरू कर दिया है।
वर्तमान चरण में सांसदों के संदर्भों, जन शिकायतों एवं संसदीय आश्वासनों जैसे लंबित मामलों के निपटान पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जा रहा है। सभी सहभागी कार्यालय नियमित प्रगति रिपोर्ट प्रस्तुत कर रहे हैं जिससे बारीकी से निगरानी की जा सके और लक्ष्यों को समय पर पूरा किया जा सके।
विभाग द्वारा 01 से 15 अक्टूबर 2025 तक स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा मनाया गया। इस उद्देश्य के लिए एक स्वच्छता योजना तैयार की गई। सभी कर्मचारियों को कार्यालयों में स्वच्छ कार्यस्थल सुनिश्चित करने के लिए जागरूक किया गया। स्वच्छता ही सेवा के "एक दिन एक घंटा एक साथ" विषय के अंतर्गत, विभाग ने 25 सितंबर 2025 को जंगपुरा मेट्रो स्टेशन, नई दिल्ली के पास सार्वजनिक पार्क में 'श्रमदान' का आयोजन किया। विभाग ने कर्मचारियों के लिए सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य जागरूकता पर एक व्याख्यान भी आयोजित किया।
विभाग राष्ट्रव्यापी स्वच्छता एवं शासन सुधार पहलों में निरंतर भागीदारी के माध्यम से स्वच्छ, कुशल एवं उत्तरदायी सरकारी तंत्र के दृष्टिकोण को साकार करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।