Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources Actively Participates in Government of India’s Special Campaign 5.0
96% of Public Grievances Disposed of under Special Campaign 5.0
1004 Physical Files and 349 e-Files Reviewed for Recording and Weeding
17 OCT 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Land Resources (DoLR) has disposed of 96% of public grievances as against the set target under the Government of India’s Special Campaign 5.0. A total of 1004 physical files and 349 e-files have been reviewed for recording and weeding.
The Department has been actively participating in the campaign, which aims at promoting Swachhata and minimizing pendency in offices. It has initiated action to dispose of all pending references, review files, and conduct cleanliness drives across all its office premises.
The ongoing phase focuses on clearing pending matters such as MPs’ references, public grievances, and Parliamentary assurances. All participating offices are submitting regular progress reports to ensure close monitoring and timely completion of targets.
Swachhata Pakhwadawas observed by the Department during 1st to 15th October 2025. A Swachhata plan was prepared for the purpose. All employees were sensitized for ensuring clean work space in offices. Under the theme “ Ek Din Ek Ghanta Ek Saath” of Swachhata Hi Sewa, the Department organised a ‘Shramdaan’ in the public park near Jangpura Metro Station, New Delhi on 25th September 2025. Department organised a lecture on public health awareness for employees.
The Department remains committed to realizing the vision of a clean, efficient, and responsive government machinery through sustained participation in nationwide cleanliness and governance improvement initiatives.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
زمینی وسائل کا محکمہ حکومت ہند کی خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لے رہا ہے
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت 96 فیصد عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
ریکارڈنگ اور ویڈنگ کے لیے 1004 فزیکل فائلوں اور 349 ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا
17 OCT 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ زمینی وسائل (ڈی او ایل آر) نے حکومت ہند کی خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت مقررہ ہدف کے مقابلے میں 96 فیصد عوامی شکایات کو نمٹا دیا ہے۔ ریکارڈنگ اور ویڈنگ کے لیے کل 1004 فزیکل فائلوں اور 349 ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے۔
محکمہ اس مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لے رہا ہے، جس کا مقصد سوچھتا کو فروغ دینا اور دفاتر میں زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنا ہے۔ اس نے تمام زیر التوا حوالوں کو نمٹانے، فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے اور اپنے تمام دفتری احاطے میں صفائی مہم چلانے کے لیے کارروائی شروع کر دی ہے۔
جاری مرحلے میں زیر التوا معاملات جیسے کہ ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات اور پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے۔ تمام حصہ لینے والے دفاتر اہداف کی قریبی نگرانی اور بروقت تکمیل کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے باقاعدہ پیش رفت کی رپورٹ جمع کر رہے ہیں۔
یکم سے 15 اکتوبر 2025 کے دوران محکمہ کی طرف سے سوچھتا پکھواڑا منایا گیا۔ اس مقصد کے لیے سوچھتا منصوبہ تیار کیا گیا تھا۔ تمام ملازمین کو دفاتر میں کام کی صاف جگہ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے حساس بنایا گیا۔ سوچھتا ہی سیوا کے ”ایک دن ایک گھنٹہ ایک ساتھ“ کے تھیم کے تحت، محکمہ نے 25 ستمبر 2025 کو جنگ پورہ میٹرو اسٹیشن، نئی دہلی کے قریب پبلک پارک میں ایک ’شرم دان‘ کا اہتمام کیا۔ محکمہ نے ملازمین کے لیے صحت عامہ سے متعلق آگاہی پر لیکچر کا اہتمام کیا۔
محکمہ ملک گیر صفائی اور گورننس کی بہتری کے اقدامات میں مستقل شرکت کے ذریعے ایک صاف، موثر، اور ذمہ دار سرکاری مشینری کے وژن کو پورا کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔