Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Achievements and Mid-Campaign progress of Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change on Special Campaign 5.0
17 OCT 2025 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
In line with the directions of Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG), Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (MoEFCC) is actively participating in the Special Campaign 5.0.
During the Implementation Phase (2nd October – 31st October 2025), all out efforts are being made to achieve the targets set during the preparatory phase. Regular review meetings are being conducted with the nominated officers from the Ministry and Nodal Officers of Subordinate Offices / Autonomous Bodies etc. to monitor the progress.
The achievements of the Ministry on the Special Campaign 5.0 on the parameters are as under:
Sl No
Parameter
Target
Achievement
1.
Cleanliness campaigns
132
131
1.
MP references
29
20
1.
Public Grievances
132
124
1.
Public Grievance Appeals
41
37
1.
PMO references
02
02
1.
Files for review
23,215
Reviewed -20,423
Identified for weeding-7,666
Weeded out -2,733
1.
E - files
9,680
Reviewed- 7,295
Closed- 3,311
1.
Revenue earned (scrap etc.)
Rs. 13,39,836/-
1.
Space freed
9,810 sq ft.
The e-auction for e-waste, obsolete and unserviceable items in the Ministry (Headquarters) was scheduled for 17.10.2025. The auction of three vehicles has been completed in the Ministry (Headquarters). The Ministry and its subordinate offices/autonomous bodies is all set to achieve the targets on various parameters in the Special Campaign 5.0 to promote Swachhata (cleanliness).

पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय
पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय की विशेष अभियान 5.0 की उपलब्धियां और मध्य-अभियान प्रगति
17 OCT 2025 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के निर्देशों के अनुरूप, पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय (एमओईएफसीसी) विशेष अभियान 5.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहा है।
कार्यान्वयन चरण (2 अक्टूबर - 31 अक्टूबर 2025) के दौरान , तैयारी में निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए हर संभव प्रयास किए जा रहे हैं। प्रगति की निगरानी के लिए मंत्रालय के नामित अधिकारियों और अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों/स्वायत्त निकायों आदि के नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ नियमित समीक्षा बैठकें आयोजित की जा रही हैं।
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के मानदंडों पर मंत्रालय की उपलब्धियां निम्नानुसार हैं:
क्रम संख्या
पैरामीटर
लक्ष्य
उपलब्धि
1.
स्वच्छता अभियान
132
131
1.
सांसद संदर्भ
29
20
1.
लोक शिकायतें
132
124
1.
लोक शिकायत अपील
41
37
1.
पीएमओ संदर्भ
02
02
1.
समीक्षा के लिए फ़ाइलें
23,215
समीक्षित -20,423
निराई के लिए पहचाने गए-7,666
छांटा गया -2,733
1.
ई - फ़ाइलें
9,680
समीक्षित- 7,295
बंद- 3,311
1.
अर्जित राजस्व (स्क्रैप आदि)
13,39,836/-रु
1.
स्थान मुक्त हुआ
9,810 वर्ग फुट.
मंत्रालय (मुख्यालय) में ई-कचरे, अप्रचलित और अनुपयोगी वस्तुओं की ई-नीलामी 17.10.2025 को निश्चित थी। मंत्रालय (मुख्यालय) में तीन वाहनों की नीलामी पूरी हो चुकी है। स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 में विभिन्न मानकों पर लक्ष्य प्राप्त करने के लिए मंत्रालय और उसके अधीनस्थ कार्यालय/स्वायत्त निकाय पूरी तरह तैयार हैं।