Ministry of Law and Justice
Successful Completion of E-Auction of scrap items under Special Campaign 5.0
17 OCT 2025 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice today, under the aegis of Special Campaign 5.0, successfully conducted an e-auction of obsolete and unserviceable items. The auction included assets such as computers, printers, photocopier machines, multifunctional printers, UPS systems, air conditioners, wooden tables and chairs, steel almirahs, and various other dead stock items. The entire auction process was carried out in a transparent, efficient, and systematic manner through a secure online platform, ensuring fair value realization and maximizing the outreach for potential buyers. The process was conducted in the presence of the Auction Committee, under the Chairpersonship of Dr. K.V. Kumar, Additional Secretary and other members including representative of Finance Wing, who supervised and ensured adherence to the highest standards of integrity and accountability throughout the process. This measure not only generated significant revenue of Rs.5,04,000/- but also played a crucial role in freeing up valuable office space and promoting cleanliness and better asset management within the department.
29G8.JPG)
0XVO.JPG)
J7SR.JPG)
FPHR.JPG)

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت ا سکریپ اشیاء کی ای نیلامی کامیابی سے مکمل کی گئی
17 OCT 2025 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت کےمحکمہ ٔقانون ساز نے آج خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت پرانی و غیر استعمال شدہ اشیا کی ای-نیلامی کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا ۔ نیلامی میں کمپیوٹر ، پرنٹر ، فوٹو کاپیئر مشینیں ، ملٹی فنکشنل پرنٹر ، یو پی ایس سسٹم ، ایئر کنڈیشنر ، لکڑی کی میزیں اور کرسیاں ، اسٹیل کی الماریاں اور مختلف دیگر ڈیڈ اسٹاک جیسے اثاثے شامل تھے ۔ نیلامی کا پورا عمل ایک محفوظ آن لائن پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے شفاف ، موثر اور منظم طریقے سے انجام دیا گیا ، جس سے مناسب قیمت کی وصولی کو یقینی بنایا گیا اور ممکنہ خریداروں کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ رسائی کو یقینی بنایا گیا ۔ یہ عمل ڈاکٹر کے وی کمار ایڈیشنل سکریٹری کی صدارت اور فنانس ونگ کے نمائندے سمیت دیگر ممبران ، جنہوں نے پورے عمل میں دیانتداری اور جوابدہ بنانے کے اعلیٰ ترین معیارات کی نگرانی اور ان کی پاسداری کو یقینی بنایا اورنیلامی کمیٹی کی موجودگی میں انجام دیا گیا ۔ اس اقدام سے نہ صرف5,04,000روپئے کی نمایاں آمدنی حاصل ہوئی بلکہ اس نے قیمتی دفتر کی جگہ کو خالی کرنے اور محکمہ کے اندر صفائی ستھرائی اور اثاثوں کے بہتر انتظام کو فروغ دینے میں بھی اہم کردار ادا کیا ۔
29G8.JPG)
0XVO.JPG)
J7SR.JPG)
FPHR.JPG)