Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
This Diwali Gift a FASTag Annual Pass
18 OCT 2025 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Offering ease and comfort of travelling, the FASTag annual Pass can be a perfect gift for travelers this festive season that enables yearlong hassle-free travel on National Highways and National Expressways across the country. The annual pass can be gifted through Rajmargyatra app. By clicking ‘Add Pass’ option on the app, user can add vehicle number and contact details of the person they wish to gift the FASTag annual pass. After simple OTP verification the annual pass will get activated on the FASTag attached to that vehicle. FASTag annual pass provides a seamless and economical travel option to the National Highway users and is applicable on about 1,150 toll plazas across India.
The annual pass eliminates the need to frequently recharge FASTag through one-time fee payment of Rs. 3,000 for one year validity or 200 toll plaza crossings. The pass is applicable for all non-commercial vehicles with a valid FASTag. The annual pass gets activated within two hours on the existing FASTag linked to the vehicle after payment of one-time fee payment through Rajmargyatra App.
Launched on 15th August 2025, the FASTag annual pass crossed the landmark figure of twenty-five lakh users with around 5.67 crore transactions recorded within two months of its launch. The overwhelming response to the FASTag annual pass underlines the smooth and seamless travel experience it provides to the National Highway users.

ସଡକ ପରିବହନ ଓ ରାଜପଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଦୀପାବଳିରେ ଉପହାର ଦିଅନ୍ତୁ ଫାସ୍‌ଟ୍ୟାଗ ବାର୍ଷିକ ପାସ୍
18 OCT 2025 11:37AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୧୮.୧୦.୨୦୨୫ : ଏହି ଉତ୍ସବ ଋତୁରେ ଯାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଉତ୍ତମ ଉପହାର , ଯାହା ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଜାତୀୟ ରାଜପଥ ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସୱେରେ ବର୍ଷସାରା ସୁଗମ ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ସକ୍ଷମ କରିବ। ବାର୍ଷିକ ପାସ୍ ରାଜମାର୍ଗଯାତ୍ରା ଆପ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଉପହାର ଦିଆଯାଇପାରିବ। ଆପରେ 'ପାସ୍ ଯୋଡନ୍ତୁ' ବିକଳ୍ପରେ କ୍ଲିକ୍ କରି, ବ୍ୟବହାରକାରୀ ଫାସ୍‌ଟ୍ୟାଗ ବାର୍ଷିକ ପାସ୍ ଉପହାର ଦେବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ଗାଡ଼ି ନମ୍ବର ଏବଂ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ବିବରଣୀ ଯୋଗ କରିପାରିବେ। ସରଳ ଓଟିପି ଯାଞ୍ଚ ପରେ ବାର୍ଷିକ ପାସ୍ ସେହି ଗାଡ଼ିରେ ସଂଲଗ୍ନ ଫାସ୍‌ଟ୍ୟାଗରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ହୋଇଯିବ। ଫାସ୍‌ଟ୍ୟାଗ ବାର୍ଷିକ ପାସ୍ ଜାତୀୟ ରାଜପଥ ବ୍ୟବହାରକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଏକ ସୁଗମ ଏବଂ ସୁଲଭ ଯାତ୍ରା ବିକଳ୍ପ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରେ ଏବଂ ଏହା ସାରା ଭାରତରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୧୫୦ ଟୋଲ୍ ପ୍ଲାଜାରେ ପ୍ରଯୁଜ୍ୟ।
ବାର୍ଷିକ ପାସ୍ ଏକ ବର୍ଷ ବୈଧତା ପାଇଁ ୩୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା କିମ୍ବା ୨୦୦ ଟୋଲ୍ ପ୍ଲାଜା କ୍ରସିଂ ପାଇଁ ଏକକାଳୀନ ଫି ପେମେଣ୍ଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଫାସ୍‌ଟ୍ୟାଗ ବାରମ୍ବାର ରିଚାର୍ଜ କରିବାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ଦୂର କରେ। ଏହି ପାସ୍ ଏକ ବୈଧ ଫାସ୍‌ଟ୍ୟାଗ ସହିତ ସମସ୍ତ ଅଣ-ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ଯାନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଯୁଜ୍ୟ। ରାଜମାର୍ଗଯାତ୍ରା ଆପ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏକକାଳୀନ ଶୁଳ୍କ ପେମେଣ୍ଟ ପରେ ଯାନ ସହିତ ଲିଙ୍କ୍ ହୋଇଥିବା ଫାସ୍‌ଟ୍ୟାଗରେ ଦୁଇ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବାର୍ଷିକ ପାସ୍ ସକ୍ରିୟ ହୋଇଯାଏ।
୧୫ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା ଫାସ୍‌ଟ୍ୟାଗ ବାର୍ଷିକ ପାସ୍ ପଚିଶ ଲକ୍ଷ ଉପଭୋକ୍ତାଙ୍କ ଐତିହାସିକ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରି ଏହାର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ହେବାର ଦୁଇ ମାସ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୫.୬୭ କୋଟି ଟ୍ରାଞ୍ଜାକ୍‌ସନ ରେକର୍ଡ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଫାସ୍‌ଟ୍ୟାଗ ବାର୍ଷିକ ପାସ୍ ପ୍ରତି ଅହେତୁକ ଚାହିଦା ରହିଛି ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ରାଜପଥ ବ୍ୟବହାରକାରୀଙ୍କ ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ସୁଗମ କରିଛି।