Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
This Diwali Gift a FASTag Annual Pass
18 OCT 2025 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Offering ease and comfort of travelling, the FASTag annual Pass can be a perfect gift for travelers this festive season that enables yearlong hassle-free travel on National Highways and National Expressways across the country. The annual pass can be gifted through Rajmargyatra app. By clicking ‘Add Pass’ option on the app, user can add vehicle number and contact details of the person they wish to gift the FASTag annual pass. After simple OTP verification the annual pass will get activated on the FASTag attached to that vehicle. FASTag annual pass provides a seamless and economical travel option to the National Highway users and is applicable on about 1,150 toll plazas across India.
The annual pass eliminates the need to frequently recharge FASTag through one-time fee payment of Rs. 3,000 for one year validity or 200 toll plaza crossings. The pass is applicable for all non-commercial vehicles with a valid FASTag. The annual pass gets activated within two hours on the existing FASTag linked to the vehicle after payment of one-time fee payment through Rajmargyatra App.
Launched on 15th August 2025, the FASTag annual pass crossed the landmark figure of twenty-five lakh users with around 5.67 crore transactions recorded within two months of its launch. The overwhelming response to the FASTag annual pass underlines the smooth and seamless travel experience it provides to the National Highway users.

சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஃபாஸ்டாக் வருடாந்திர பாஸ் இந்த தீபாவளிப் பரிசு
18 OCT 2025 11:37AM by PIB Chennai
நெடுஞ்சாலைகளில் பயணத்தை எளிதாக்கும், சௌகரியத்தை வழங்கும் ஃபாஸ்டாக் வருடாந்திர பாஸ், இந்தப் பண்டிகை காலத்தில் பயணிகளுக்கு ஒரு சிறப்பான பரிசாக இருக்கும். இது நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் மற்றும் தேசிய விரைவுச் சாலைகளில் ஆண்டு முழுவதும் தடை மற்றும் தொந்தரவு இல்லாத பயணத்தை அனுமதிக்கிறது. ராஜ்மார்க்யாத்ரா செயலி மூலம் வருடாந்திர பாஸை பரிசாகப் பெறலாம். செயலியில் உள்ள சேர் பாஸ் விருப்பத்தைக் கிளிக் செய்வதன் மூலம், பயனர் பாஸ்டாக் வருடாந்திர பாஸை பரிசாக வழங்க விரும்பும் நபரின் வாகன எண் மற்றும் தொடர்பு விவரங்களைச் சேர்க்கலாம். எளிய ஓடிபி சரிபார்ப்புக்குப் பிறகு, அந்த வாகனத்துடன் இணைக்கப்பட்ட பாஸ்டாக்கில் வருடாந்திர பாஸ் செயல்படுத்தப்படும். பாஸ்டாக் வருடாந்திர பாஸ் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை பயனர்களுக்கு ஒரு தடையற்ற மற்றும் சிக்கனமான பயண விருப்பத்தை வழங்குகிறது. இந்தியா முழுவதும் சுமார் 1,150 சுங்கச்சாவடிகளில் இது செல்லுபடியாகும்.
வருடாந்திர பாஸ், ஒரு வருடத்துக்கு செல்லுபடியாகும். ஒரு முறை ரூ 3,000 கட்டணம் செலுத்துவதன் மூலம் அடிக்கடி ரீசார்ஜ் செய்ய வேண்டிய அவசியத்தை நீக்குகிறது. செல்லுபடியாகும் பாஸ்டாக் கொண்ட அனைத்து வணிக நோக்கமற்ற வாகனங்களுக்கும் இந்தப் பாஸ் பொருந்தும்.
2025 ஆகஸ்ட் 15 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்ட ஃபாஸ்டாக் ஆண்டு பாஸ், தொடங்கப்பட்ட இரண்டு மாதங்களுக்குள் சுமார் 5.67 கோடி பரிவர்த்தனைகள் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டு இருபத்தைந்து லட்சம் பயனர்களின் மைல்கல் எண்ணிக்கையைத் தாண்டியது. ஃபாஸ்டாக் ஆண்டு பாஸுக்கு கிடைத்த அமோக வரவேற்பு, தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை பயனர்களுக்கு சுமூகமான மற்றும் தடையற்ற பயண அனுபவத்தை வழங்குகிறது.