Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
This Diwali Gift a FASTag Annual Pass
18 OCT 2025 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Offering ease and comfort of travelling, the FASTag annual Pass can be a perfect gift for travelers this festive season that enables yearlong hassle-free travel on National Highways and National Expressways across the country. The annual pass can be gifted through Rajmargyatra app. By clicking ‘Add Pass’ option on the app, user can add vehicle number and contact details of the person they wish to gift the FASTag annual pass. After simple OTP verification the annual pass will get activated on the FASTag attached to that vehicle. FASTag annual pass provides a seamless and economical travel option to the National Highway users and is applicable on about 1,150 toll plazas across India.
The annual pass eliminates the need to frequently recharge FASTag through one-time fee payment of Rs. 3,000 for one year validity or 200 toll plaza crossings. The pass is applicable for all non-commercial vehicles with a valid FASTag. The annual pass gets activated within two hours on the existing FASTag linked to the vehicle after payment of one-time fee payment through Rajmargyatra App.
Launched on 15th August 2025, the FASTag annual pass crossed the landmark figure of twenty-five lakh users with around 5.67 crore transactions recorded within two months of its launch. The overwhelming response to the FASTag annual pass underlines the smooth and seamless travel experience it provides to the National Highway users.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
اس دیوالی فاسٹیگ سالانہ پاس کا تحفہ دیں
18 OCT 2025 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
سفر میں آسانی اور سکون فراہم کرنے والا ، فاسٹیگ کا سالانہ پاس اس تہواری سیزن کے دوران مسافروں کے لیے ایک بہترین تحفہ ثابت ہو سکتا ہے، جو ملک بھر کےقومی شاہراہوں اور قومی ایکسپریس ویز پر سال بھر کے لیے سفر کی رکاؤٹوں سے نجات دلاتا ہے۔ یہ سالانہ پاس راج مارگ یاترا ایپ کے ذریعہ بطور تحفہ دیا جا سکتا ہے۔ ایپ میں ’ایڈ پاس‘ آپشن پر کلک کرکے، یوزر اُس شخص کے گاڑی نمبر اور رابطے سے متعلق تفصیلات درج کر سکتا ہے جسے وہ فاسٹیگ سالانہ پاس بطور تحفہ دینا چاہتا ہے۔ آسان او ٹی پی تصدیق کے بعد سالانہ پاس اُس موٹر گاڑی سے جڑے فاسٹیگ پر چالو ہو جائے گا۔ فاسٹیگ کا سالانہ پاس قومی شاہراہ یوزرس کو ایک بلارکاوٹ اور قابل استطاعت سفر کا متبادل فراہم کرتا ہے اور یہ بھارت بھر کے 1150 ٹول پلازا پر قابل اطلاق ہے۔
سالانہ پاس ایک سال کی توثیق کے لیے 200 ٹول پلازا کراسنگ پر یک مشت 3000 روپے کے بقدر فیس ادائیگی کے ذریعہ با بار فاسٹیگ ریچارج کرانے کی ضرورت کو ختم کرتا ہے۔یہ پاس درست فاسٹیگ کی حامل تمام غیر تجارتی موٹرگاڑیوں کے لیے قابل اطلاق ہے۔ یہ سالانہ پاس راج مارگ یاترا ایپ کے ذریعہ یک مشت فیس ادائیگی کے بعد دو گھنٹوں کے اندر، موٹرگاڑی سے مربوط موجودہ فاسٹیگ پر چالو ہو جاتا ہے
15 اگست 2025 کو شروع کیا گیا فاسٹیگ سالانہ پاس پچیس لاکھ صارفین کے بڑے اعدادو شمار سے تجاوز کر چکا ہے، اور اس کے آغاز کے محض دو مہینوں کے اندر تقریباً 5.67 کروڑ کے بقدر لین دین درج کیا جا چکا ہے۔ فاسٹیگ سالانہ پاس کو حاصل ہونے والا یہ زبردست ردعمل اس امر کو اجاگر کرتا ہے کہ یہ پاس قومی شاہراہوں پر سفر کرنے والوں کو آسان اور بلارکاوٹ سفر کا تجربہ فراہم کرتا ہے۔