Ministry of Women and Child Development
WCD MINISTRY GETS AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO IMPLEMENTATION OF PMJANMAN
19 OCT 2025 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
For outstanding contribution to implementation of Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PMJANMAN), Shri Anil Malik, Secretary, Ministry of Women & Child Development, received an award on behalf of the Ministry from the Hon’ble President of India.
This felicitation took place during the National Conclave on ‘Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan’ at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi, organised by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs.
More than 2000 Anganwadi Centres have been made functional in Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Group (PVTG) areas under the PM JANMAN scheme — empowering communities at the last mile.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خواتین و اطفال کے بہبود کی وزارت کو پردھان منتری جن من یوجنا کے نفاذ میں شاندار شراکت کے لیے ایوارڈ تفویض
19 OCT 2025 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
پردھان منتری جن جاتی آدیواسی نیائے مہا ابھیان (پی ایم جے اے این ایم اے این) کے نفاذ میں شاندار تعاون کے لیے خواتین و اطفال کے بہبود کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب انل ملک نے وزارت کی جانب سےعزت مآب صدر جمہوریہ ہند سے ایوارڈ حاصل کیا ۔
یہ ایوارڈنئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے زیر اہتمام 'آدی کرمیوگی ابھیان' پر قومی کانکلیو کے دوران دیا گیا۔
پی ایم جن من یوجنا کے تحت خاص طور پر کمزور قبائلی گروپ (پی وی ٹی جی) کے علاقوں میں 2000 سے زیادہ آنگن واڑی مراکز کو فعال بنایا گیا ہے ۔