President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KERALA FROM OCTOBER 21 TO 24
20 OCT 2025 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Kerala from October 21 to 24, 2025.
The President will reach Thiruvananthapuram in the evening of October 21.
On October 22, the President will perform Darshan and Aarti at the Sabarimala Temple.
On October 23, the President will unveil the bust of former President of India, Shri K.R. Narayanan at Raj Bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram. Later, she will inaugurate the observance of the Mahasamadhi Centenary of Sree Narayana Guru at Sivagiri Mutt, Varkala. She will also grace the valedictory function of the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of St. Thomas College, Palai.
On October 24, the President will grace the centenary celebrations of St. Teresa’s College, Ernakulam.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 21 से 24 अक्टूबर तक केरल के दौरे पर रहेंगी
20 OCT 2025 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 21 से 24 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक केरल के दौरे पर रहेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 21 अक्टूबर की शाम तिरुवनंतपुरम पहुँचेंगी।
22 अक्टूबर को राष्ट्रपति सबरीमाला मंदिर में दर्शन और आरती करेंगी।
23 अक्टूबर को राष्ट्रपति राजभवन, तिरुवनंतपुरम में पूर्व राष्ट्रपति श्री के. आर. नारायणन की प्रतिमा का अनावरण करेंगी। इसके बाद वे वर्खला स्थित शिवगिरी मठ में आयोजित श्री नारायण गुरु की महासमाधि शताब्दी समारोह के उद्घाटन में शामिल होंगी। बाद में, वे सेंट थॉमस कॉलेज, पलई के प्लैटिनम जुबली (75वीं वर्षगांठ) के समापन में भी शामिल होंगी।
24 अक्टूबर को राष्ट्रपति सेंट टेरेसा कॉलेज, एर्नाकुलम की शताब्दी समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में शामिल होंगी।