President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KERALA FROM OCTOBER 21 TO 24
20 OCT 2025 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Kerala from October 21 to 24, 2025.
The President will reach Thiruvananthapuram in the evening of October 21.
On October 22, the President will perform Darshan and Aarti at the Sabarimala Temple.
On October 23, the President will unveil the bust of former President of India, Shri K.R. Narayanan at Raj Bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram. Later, she will inaugurate the observance of the Mahasamadhi Centenary of Sree Narayana Guru at Sivagiri Mutt, Varkala. She will also grace the valedictory function of the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of St. Thomas College, Palai.
On October 24, the President will grace the centenary celebrations of St. Teresa’s College, Ernakulam.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি ২১ থেকে ২৪ অক্টোবর কেরল সফর করবেন
20 OCT 2025 4:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২০ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ২১ থেকে ২৪ অক্টোবর কেরল সফর করবেন।
আগামীকাল, ২১ তারিখ, সন্ধ্যে বেলা তিনি তিরুবনন্তপুরমে পৌঁছবেন।
২২ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫ তারিখে তিনি সবরীমালা মন্দিরে পুজো দেবেন এবং আরতি করবেন। আগামী ২৩ তারিখ তিনি তিরুবনন্তপুরম রাজভবনে দেশের প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি কে আর নারায়ণের আবক্ষ মূর্তির আবরণ উন্মোচন করবেন। এরপর, তিনি ভারকালায় শিবগিরি মঠে শ্রী নারায়ণ গুরুর মহাসমাধির শতবর্ষ উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানের উদ্বোধন করবেন। পালাইয়ে সেন্ট থমাস কলেজের প্ল্যাটিনাম জুবিলি অনুষ্ঠানের সমাপ্তি অনুষ্ঠানেও যোগ দেবেন।
২৪ অক্টোবর রাষ্ট্রপতি এর্নাকুলামে সেন্ট টেরেসা কলেজের শতবর্ষ উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন।