Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E. Ms. Sanae Takaichi on Her Election as Prime Minister of Japan
21 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartiest congratulations to H.E. Ms. Sanae Takaichi on her election as the Prime Minister of Japan. In his message on X, Prime Minister Modi expressed his commitment to further strengthening the India–Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
"Heartiest congratulations, Sanae Takaichi, on your election as the Prime Minister of Japan. I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen the India–Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership. Our deepening ties are vital for peace, stability, and prosperity across the Indo-Pacific and beyond.
@takaichi_sanae"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী, জাপানের প্রধানমন্ত্রী নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় সানে তাকাইচি’কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
21 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লী, ২১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ জাপানের প্রধানমন্ত্রী নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় শ্রীমতী সানে তাকাইচি’কে আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। এক্স-এর এক বার্তায়, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী ভারত-জাপানের বিশেষ কৌশলগত এবং বৈশ্বিক সহযোগিতা আরও মজবুত করার প্রতিশ্রুতি ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
শ্রী মোদী সমাজমাধ্যম এক্স-এর একটি পোস্টে বলেছেন:
"জাপানের প্রধানমন্ত্রী নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় শ্রীমতী সানে তাকাইচি’, আপনাকে আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন। ভারত-জাপানের বিশেষ কৌশলগত এবং বৈশ্বিক সহযোগিতা আরও মজবুত করার জন্য আপনার সঙ্গে ঘনিষ্ঠভাবে কাজ করার জন্য আমি অধীর আগ্রহে অপেক্ষা করছি। ভারত-প্রশান্ত মহাসাগরীয় অঞ্চল এবং তার বাইরেও শান্তি, স্থিতিশীলতা এবং সমৃদ্ধির জন্য আমাদের ঘনিষ্ঠ সম্পর্ক অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ।
@takaichi_sanae"