Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E. Ms. Sanae Takaichi on Her Election as Prime Minister of Japan
21 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartiest congratulations to H.E. Ms. Sanae Takaichi on her election as the Prime Minister of Japan. In his message on X, Prime Minister Modi expressed his commitment to further strengthening the India–Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
"Heartiest congratulations, Sanae Takaichi, on your election as the Prime Minister of Japan. I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen the India–Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership. Our deepening ties are vital for peace, stability, and prosperity across the Indo-Pacific and beyond.
@takaichi_sanae"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے محترمہ سنائے تاکائچی کو جاپان کی وزیر اعظم منتخب ہونے پر کو مبارکباد دی
21 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج محترمہ سنائی تاکائچی کو جاپان کی وزیر اعظم منتخب ہونے پر مبارک باد پیش کی۔ ایکس پر اپنے پیغام میں ، وزیر اعظم مودی نے ہندوستان-جاپان خصوصی اسٹریٹجک اور عالمی شراکت داری کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے عزم کا اظہار کیا ۔
جناب مودی نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا:
سنائے تاکائچی کو جاپان کی وزیر اعظم منتخب ہونے پر دلی مبارکباد پیش کی ۔ میں بھارت-جاپان خصوصی اسٹریٹجک اور عالمی شراکت داری کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے لیے آپ کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنے کا خواہاں ہوں ۔ ہمارے مضبوط ہورہے تعلقات پورے ہند بحرالکاہل اور دیگر خطوں کے امن ، استحکام اور خوشحالی کے لیے اہم ہیں ۔
@takaichi_sanae "
ش ح ۔ ع ح۔ ج
UNO-112