Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E. Ms. Sanae Takaichi on Her Election as Prime Minister of Japan
21 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartiest congratulations to H.E. Ms. Sanae Takaichi on her election as the Prime Minister of Japan. In his message on X, Prime Minister Modi expressed his commitment to further strengthening the India–Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
"Heartiest congratulations, Sanae Takaichi, on your election as the Prime Minister of Japan. I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen the India–Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership. Our deepening ties are vital for peace, stability, and prosperity across the Indo-Pacific and beyond.
@takaichi_sanae"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জাপানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে শ্ৰীমতী ছানে তাকাইচিক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
21 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি জাপানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে শ্ৰীমতী ছানে তাকাইচিক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। এক্সত এটা বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভাৰত-জাপান বিশেষ কৌশলগত আৰু গোলকীয় অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত কৈছেঃ
"ছানে তাকাইচি, জাপানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে আপোনাক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। মই ভাৰত-জাপান বিশেষ কৌশলগত আৰু গোলকীয় অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আপোনালোকৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী। ভাৰত-প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় অঞ্চল আৰু ইয়াৰ বাহিৰতো শান্তি, সুস্থিৰতা আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে আমাৰ গভীৰ সম্পৰ্ক অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ।