Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E. Ms. Sanae Takaichi on Her Election as Prime Minister of Japan
21 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartiest congratulations to H.E. Ms. Sanae Takaichi on her election as the Prime Minister of Japan. In his message on X, Prime Minister Modi expressed his commitment to further strengthening the India–Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
"Heartiest congratulations, Sanae Takaichi, on your election as the Prime Minister of Japan. I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen the India–Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership. Our deepening ties are vital for peace, stability, and prosperity across the Indo-Pacific and beyond.
@takaichi_sanae"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାପାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ସାନେ ତାକାଇଚିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
21 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଜାପାନର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ସାନେ ତାକାଇଚିଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏକ୍ସରେ ତାଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତ-ଜାପାନ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ରଣନୈତିକ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏକ୍ସର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସାନେ ତାକାଇଚି, ଜାପାନର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଭାରତ-ଜାପାନ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ରଣନୈତିକ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ଭାବରେ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ମୁଁ ଉତ୍ସୁକ । ଭାରତ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗର ଏବଂ ବାହାରେ ଶାନ୍ତି, ସ୍ଥିରତା ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଆମର ଗଭୀର ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ।
@takaichi_sanae"