Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan pays tribute to police personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2025 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan has paid tribute to the courage and sacrifice of police personnel on the occasion of Police Commemoration Day.
In his message, the Vice-President said that Police Commemoration Day is an occasion to honour the exemplary courage and supreme sacrifice of the members of our police forces. He said their unwavering commitment to safeguard the nation and ensure the security and well-being of the people commands the deepest respect of all citizens.
The Vice-President noted that through steadfast dedication and readiness to serve even in times of crisis and humanitarian need, police personnel exemplify bravery, compassion, and an unyielding sense of duty.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن نے پولیس یادگاری دن پر پولیس اہلکاروں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
21 OCT 2025 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے نائب صدر جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن نے پولیس کی یادگاری دن کے موقع پر پولیس اہلکاروں کی ہمت اور قربانی کو خراج تحسین پیش کیا ۔
اپنے پیغام میں نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ یوم پولیس یادگاری دن ہماری پولیس فورسز کے ارکان کی مثالی ہمت اور عظیم قربانی کو خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کا موقع ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کی حفاظت اور عوام کی سلامتی اور فلاح و بہبود کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ان کا غیر متزلزل عزم تمام شہریوں کے گہرے احترام ک کی بات ہے۔
نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے نوٹ کیا کہ مستقل لگن اور بحران اور انسانی ضرورت کے اوقات میں خدمت کے ذریعے پولیس اہلکار بہادری، ہمدردی اور فرض شناسی کے جذبے کی مثال پیش کرتے ہیں۔