Ministry of Steel
Ministry of Steel to hold Open House on Steel Import Issues on 27th October
22 OCT 2025 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
While sending the e-mail, following information may be included :
1. Name of the Company/Association
2. Issue is related to SIMS/NOC/QCO/others
3. Name and designation of the participant (third party representation not allowed)
4. Reference of SIMS/NOC application, if any
5. Type of industry and product – Auto/Aerospace/Telecom/ Defence, etc.
6. Issue in brief (maximum 50 words)
7. Contact details of the nodal person (mobile number and e-mail)
The Open House will be conducted from 12:00 noon to 6:00 pm and specific time slots will be indicated via e-mail. Walk-ins will not be possible due to logistic challenges and only one representative per organisation is permitted to ensure wider participation.
It is advised that any company or association having issues related to import of steel may send their request on the above e-mail to get confirmed time-slots by 11:00 am of 24thOctober, 2025.

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
इस्पात मंत्रालय 27 अक्टूबर को इस्पात आयात के मुद्दों पर चर्चा के लिए ओपन हाउस आयोजित करेगा
22 OCT 2025 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
ई-मेल भेजते समय निम्नलिखित जानकारी शामिल की जा सकती है:
1. कंपनी/एसोसिएशन का नाम
2. सिम्स/एनओसी/क्यूसीओ/अन्य से संबंधित मुद्दे
3. प्रतिभागी का नाम और पदनाम (तीसरे पक्ष का प्रतिनिधित्व स्वीकार्य नहीं है)
4. सिम्स/एनओसी आवेदन का संदर्भ, यदि कोई हो
5. उद्योग और उत्पाद का प्रकार - ऑटो/एयरोस्पेस/दूरसंचार/रक्षा, आदि
6. मुद्दे की जानकारी संक्षेप में (अधिकतम 50 शब्द)
7. नोडल व्यक्ति का संपर्क विवरण (मोबाइल नंबर और ईमेल)
ओपन हाउस दोपहर 12:00 बजे से शाम 6:00 बजे तक आयोजित किया जाएगा और विशिष्ट समय-सीमा ईमेल द्वारा सूचित की जाएगी। लॉजिस्टिक चुनौतियों के कारण बिना विशिष्ट समय प्राप्त किये चर्चा में भाग लेना संभव नहीं होगा। व्यापक भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रत्येक संगठन के केवल एक प्रतिनिधि को ही चर्चा में भाग लेने की अनुमति दी जाएगी।