Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Mid-Term Achievements under Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 5.0
22 OCT 2025 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 5.0 running from 2nd October to 31st October, 2025 is under active implementation in the Department of Pharmaceuticals and its organizations. The Campaign focuses on institutionalizing Swachhata (cleanliness) in government offices, reducing pendency of diverse references, promoting effective waste management with focus on disposal of e-wastes and addressing Public Grievances and Appeals. The Campaign mid-term milestone has been successfully achieved by the Department. The key mid-term milestones being,
• 5321 out of 11143 Cleaning Sites (internal and external) covered
• 9 out of 19 Best Practices implemented/rolled out
• Review of 12631 out of 20529 Physical Files and weeding out of 4900 files carried out
• Identification of e-waste — >3000 Kgs
• Generation of Revenue — approx. Rs.31286 so far.
• Reclaiming of Office Space — approx. 19225 sq.ft.
The above achievement is more than 50% of the target identified during the Preparatory Phase of the Campaign between 15th September to 30th September, 2025.
Karnataka Antibiotics and Pharmaceuticals Limited, Peenya, Bangalore
(Before-After Photos)

औषधि विभाग
लंबित मामलों के निपटान हेतु विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) 5.0 के अंतर्गत मध्यावधि उपलब्धियाँ
22 OCT 2025 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक चलने वाला लंबित मामलों के निपटान हेतु विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) 5.0, औषधि विभाग और उसके संगठनों में सक्रिय रूप से क्रियान्वित किया जा रहा है। यह अभियान सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने, विभिन्न लंबित मामलों को कम करने, ई-कचरे के निपटान पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए प्रभावी अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन को बढ़ावा देने और जन शिकायतों एवं अपीलों के समाधान पर केंद्रित है। विभाग द्वारा अभियान के मध्यावधि लक्ष्य को सफलतापूर्वक प्राप्त कर लिया गया है।
प्रमुख मध्यावधि लक्ष्य हैं :
• 11143 सफाई स्थलों (आंतरिक और बाह्य) में से 5321 को कवर किया गया
• 19 में से 9 सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को लागू किया गया
• 20529 भौतिक फाइलों में से 12631 की समीक्षा की गई और 4900 फाइलों को हटाया गया
• ई-कचरे की पहचान — >3000 किलोग्राम
• राजस्व सृजन — अब तक लगभग ₹31286
• कार्यालय स्थान का पुनः दावा — लगभग 19225 वर्ग फुट।
उपरोक्त उपलब्धि15 सितम्बर से 30 सितम्बर, 2025 के बीच अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान निर्धारित लक्ष्य से 50 प्रतिशत अधिक है।
Karnataka Antibiotics and Pharmaceuticals Limited, Peenya, Bangalore
(Before-After Photos)