Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of Shri Piyush Pandey
24 OCT 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of Shri Piyush Pandey, a legendary figure in the world of advertising and communications. In a heartfelt message, the Prime Minister remembered Shri Pandey’s extraordinary creativity and his monumental contributions to India’s advertising landscape.
In a post on X, he said:
“Shri Piyush Pandey Ji was admired for his creativity. He made a monumental contribution to the world of advertising and communications. I will fondly cherish our interactions over the years. Saddened by his passing away. My thoughts are with his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री पीयूष पांडे के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
24 OCT 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विज्ञापन एवं संचार जगत के दिग्गज श्री पीयूष पांडे के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया। अपने भावभीनी संदेश में प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री पांडे की असाधारण रचनात्मकता और विज्ञापन जगत में उनके अभूतपूर्व योगदान को याद किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"श्री पीयूष पांडे जी अपनी रचनात्मकता के लिए प्रसिद्ध थे। उन्होंने विज्ञापन और संचार जगत में अभूतपूर्व योगदान दिया। वर्षों तक हमारे बीच हुई बातचीत को मैं हमेशा सहेज कर रखूंगा। उनके निधन से दुखी हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं। ॐ शांति।"