Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of Shri Piyush Pandey
24 OCT 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of Shri Piyush Pandey, a legendary figure in the world of advertising and communications. In a heartfelt message, the Prime Minister remembered Shri Pandey’s extraordinary creativity and his monumental contributions to India’s advertising landscape.
In a post on X, he said:
“Shri Piyush Pandey Ji was admired for his creativity. He made a monumental contribution to the world of advertising and communications. I will fondly cherish our interactions over the years. Saddened by his passing away. My thoughts are with his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી પિયુષ પાંડેના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
24 OCT 2025 11:29AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​જાહેરાત અને સંદેશાવ્યવહારના દિગ્ગજ શ્રી પિયુષ પાંડેના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો. તેમના હૃદયસ્પર્શી સંદેશમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી પાંડેની અસાધારણ સર્જનાત્મકતા અને ભારતના જાહેરાત ઉદ્યોગમાં તેમના અપ્રતિમ યોગદાનને યાદ કર્યું.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, તેમણે કહ્યું:
"શ્રી પિયુષ પાંડેજી તેમની સર્જનાત્મકતા માટે પ્રશંસનીય હતા. તેમણે જાહેરાત અને સંદેશાવ્યવહારની દુનિયામાં અભૂતપૂર્વ યોગદાન આપ્યું હતું. હું વર્ષો સુધી અમારી વાતચીતને હંમેશા યાદ રાખીશ. તેમના નિધનથી હું દુઃખી છું. તેમના પરિવાર અને ચાહકો પ્રત્યે મારી સંવેદના. ઓમ શાંતિ."