Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of Shri Piyush Pandey
24 OCT 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of Shri Piyush Pandey, a legendary figure in the world of advertising and communications. In a heartfelt message, the Prime Minister remembered Shri Pandey’s extraordinary creativity and his monumental contributions to India’s advertising landscape.
In a post on X, he said:
“Shri Piyush Pandey Ji was admired for his creativity. He made a monumental contribution to the world of advertising and communications. I will fondly cherish our interactions over the years. Saddened by his passing away. My thoughts are with his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী পীযূষ পান্ডের প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
24 OCT 2025 11:29AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিজ্ঞাপন ও যোগাযোগ জগতের কিংবদন্তী ব্যক্তিত্ব শ্রী পীযূষ পান্ডের প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় তিনি বলেছেন, “শ্রী পীযূষ পান্ডেজী তাঁর সৃজনশীলতার জন্য সমাদৃত ছিলেন। বিজ্ঞাপন ও যোগাযোগ জগতে তাঁর অসামান্য অবদান রয়েছে। দীর্ঘ সময় ধরে আমাদের মধ্যে যে যোগাযোগ ছিল, তা আমি শ্রদ্ধার সঙ্গে স্মরণ করব। তাঁর প্রয়াণে আমি শোকাহত। তাঁর পরিবার ও অনুগামীদের প্রতি আমার সমবেদনা। ওম শান্তি”!