Ministry of Steel
Ministry of Steel Organizes Online Training Programme on ‘Record Management’ through iGoT Portal under Special Campaign Drive 5.0
24 OCT 2025 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Steel prescribed an online training programme on ‘Record Management’ through the iGOT Portal as part of the Special Campaign Drive 5.0 for the Section Officers and others staff managing records/ files of the Ministry. The initiative was undertaken in accordance with the directions of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) under the Special Campaign Drive 5.0.
In line with the campaign, focus of the training programme is on understanding and implementing the provisions of the Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMoP), particularly Chapter 10 on Record Management, to strengthen efficiency and transparency in office procedures. A total of 38 officers of the Ministry successfully completed the course on the iGOT Portal.
Through this initiative, the Ministry of Steel reaffirmed its commitment to effective record management and successful implementation of the Special Campaign Drive 5.0.

எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு பிரச்சார இயக்கம் 5.0 -ன் கீழ், 'பதிவு மேலாண்மை' குறித்த ஆன்லைன் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்துக்கு எஃகு அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு
24 OCT 2025 11:52AM by PIB Chennai
சிறப்பு பிரச்சார இயக்கம் 5.0-ன் ஒரு பகுதியாக மத்திய அரசு பணியாளர்களுக்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஆன்லைன் பயிற்சிக்கான இணையதளம் மூலம் 'பதிவு மேலாண்மை' குறித்த ஆன்லைன் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தை எஃகு அமைச்சகம் தனது ஊழியர்களுக்குப் பரிந்துரைத்தது. சிறப்பு பிரச்சார இயக்கம் 5.0 -ன் கீழ் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறையின் வழிகாட்டுதல்களின்படி இந்த முயற்சி மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது.
இந்தப் பிரச்சாரத்திற்கு இணங்க, அலுவலக நடைமுறைகளில் செயல்திறன் மற்றும் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்காக, மத்திய செயலக அலுவலக நடைமுறை கையேட்டின் விதிகளைப் புரிந்துகொள்வதிலும் செயல்படுத்துவதிலும், குறிப்பாக பதிவு மேலாண்மை குறித்த அத்தியாயம் 10-ன் விதிகளைப் புரிந்துகொள்வதிலும் செயல்படுத்துவதிலும் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தின் கவனம் செலுத்தப்படுகிறது. அமைச்சகத்தின் 38 அதிகாரிகள் இந்த பயிற்சியை வெற்றிகரமாக முடித்தனர்.
இந்த முயற்சியின் மூலம், எஃகு அமைச்சகம் பயனுள்ள பதிவு மேலாண்மை மற்றும் சிறப்பு பிரச்சார இயக்கம் 5.0- ஐ வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான அதன் அர்ப்பணிப்பை மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்தியுள்ளது.