Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on ITBP Raising Day
24 OCT 2025 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended warm greetings to all Himveers of the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and their families on the occasion of their Raising Day today. Acknowledging the Force’s exemplary service to the nation, the Prime Minister lauded their courage, discipline, and unwavering commitment to duty. He also hailed their compassion and readiness during disaster relief and rescue missions which reflect their finest traditions of service and humanity.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Warm greetings to all ITBP Himveers and their families on their Raising Day. The Force embodies unmatched courage, discipline and devotion to duty. Serving amid the harshest climates and most difficult terrains, they safeguard the nation with unwavering resolve. Their compassion and readiness during disaster relief and rescue missions reflect the finest traditions of service and humanity.
@ITBP_official”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ITBP સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
24 OCT 2025 7:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ભારત-તિબેટીયન બોર્ડર પોલીસ (ITBP) ના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર તમામ ITBP હિમવીરોને અને તેમના પરિવારોને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી. રાષ્ટ્ર પ્રત્યે દળની અનુકરણીય સેવાનો સ્વીકાર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તેમની હિંમત, શિસ્ત અને ફરજ પ્રત્યેની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતાની પ્રશંસા કરી. તેમણે આપત્તિ રાહત અને બચાવ મિશન દરમિયાન તેમની કરુણા અને તત્પરતાની પણ પ્રશંસા કરી, જે તેમની સેવા અને માનવતાની શ્રેષ્ઠ પરંપરાઓને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"તમામ ITBP હિમવીરોને અને તેમના પરિવારોને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ. દળ અજોડ હિંમત, શિસ્ત અને ફરજ પ્રત્યેની નિષ્ઠાને મૂર્ત બનાવે છે. કઠોર આબોહવા અને સૌથી મુશ્કેલ ભૂપ્રદેશો વચ્ચે સેવા આપતા, તેઓ અટલ સંકલ્પ સાથે રાષ્ટ્રનું રક્ષણ કરે છે. આપત્તિ રાહત અને બચાવ મિશન દરમિયાન તેમની કરુણા અને તત્પરતા, સેવા અને માનવતાની શ્રેષ્ઠ પરંપરાઓને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે.
@ITBP_official"