प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आईटीबीपी के स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी
24 OCT 2025 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने आज भारत-तिब्बत सीमा पुलिस (आईटीबीपी) के स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर आईटीबीपी के सभी हिमवीरों और उनके परिवारों को हार्दिक बधाई दी। राष्ट्र के प्रति आईटीबीपी की अनुकरणीय सेवा को स्वीकार करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने साहस, अनुशासन और कर्तव्य के प्रति बल के जवानों की अटूट प्रतिबद्धता की सराहना की। उन्होंने आपदा राहत और बचाव अभियानों के दौरान आईटीबीपी जवानों की करुणा और तत्परता की भी सराहना की, जो सेवा और मानवता की उनकी उत्कृष्ट परंपराओं को दर्शाता है।
श्री मोदी ने X पर पोस्ट में कहा:
"आईटीबीपी के सभी हिमवीरों और उनके परिवारों को आईटीबीपी के स्थापना दिवस पर हार्दिक बधाई। यह बल अद्वितीय साहस, अनुशासन और कर्तव्यनिष्ठा का प्रतीक है। सबसे कठिन जलवायु और दुर्गम भूभागों में सेवा करते हुए, वे अटूट संकल्प के साथ राष्ट्र की रक्षा करते हैं। आपदा राहत और बचाव अभियानों के दौरान उनकी करुणा और तत्परता सेवा और मानवता की उत्कृष्ट परंपराओं को दर्शाती है।"
@ITBP_official”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on ITBP Raising Day
24 OCT 2025 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended warm greetings to all Himveers of the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and their families on the occasion of their Raising Day today. Acknowledging the Force’s exemplary service to the nation, the Prime Minister lauded their courage, discipline, and unwavering commitment to duty. He also hailed their compassion and readiness during disaster relief and rescue missions which reflect their finest traditions of service and humanity.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Warm greetings to all ITBP Himveers and their families on their Raising Day. The Force embodies unmatched courage, discipline and devotion to duty. Serving amid the harshest climates and most difficult terrains, they safeguard the nation with unwavering resolve. Their compassion and readiness during disaster relief and rescue missions reflect the finest traditions of service and humanity.
@ITBP_official”