Ministry of Finance
Department of Public Enterprises (DPE) actively implements Special Campaign 5.0
27 OCT 2025 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Public Enterprises (DPE) is implementing Special Campaign 5.0 with the objective of clearing pendency and ensuring Swachhata within the office premises. In addition to maintaining cleanliness inside the premises located at CGO Complex, the DPE has also ensured to maintain cleanliness in the areas surrounding the office.
As in previous years, the campaign is being implemented in two phases:
• Phase I (16.09.2025 – 30.09.2025): Preparatory Phase – During this phase, various pending matters such as references from MPs, Parliamentary Assurances, references from State Governments, Inter-Ministerial communications, and Public Grievances were identified. Sites requiring cleaning, sprucing, and beautification were also earmarked.
• Phase II (02.10.2025 – 31.10.2025): Implementation Phase – This phase focuses on clearing the identified pendencies and carrying out cleaning, beautification, and overall upkeep of the identified sites and areas.
During the campaign, one CTU site was identified and subsequently beautified. Pendencies relating to MPs’ references, Parliamentary Assurances, Inter-Ministerial Communications, State Government references, and PMO references have all been reduced to ‘NIL’. A total of 550 physical files were earmarked for weeding out/ review, and the same were weeded out during Phase II.
Before
After
In addition, Secretary (DPE) undertook an inspection of the DPE’s premises on 24th October, 2025 to review the progress of Special Campaign 5.0. A committee has been constituted to identify and subsequently dispose of unserviceable items and scrap materials such as obsolete AIO/ printers/ desktops in order to free up office space. The committee has identified 45 such items, and the process of condemnation and disposal will be done on 28.10.2025. An area of 180 square feet has been freed out.

وزارت خزانہ
پبلک انٹرپرائزز کےمحکمہ (ڈی پی ای) کی جانب سے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کا فعال طور پر نفاذ
27 OCT 2025 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
پبلک انٹرپرائزز کے محکمہ (ڈی پی ای) کی جانب سے زیر التواء کو صاف کرنے اور دفتر کے احاطے میں صفائی کو یقینی بنانے کے مقصد سے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کا نفاذ عمل میں آر ہاہے۔ سی جی او کمپلیکس میں واقع احاطے کے اندر صفائی کو جاری رکھنے کے علاوہ ڈی پی ای نے دفتر کے آس پاس کے علاقوں میں صفائی کو بھی یقینی بنایا گیا ہے ۔
گزشتہ برسوں کی طرح ، اس مہم کو دو مراحل میں نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے:
• پہلا مرحلہ(16 ستمبر 2025 سے 30 ستمبر 2025 تک) ابتدائی مرحلہ-اس مرحلے کے دوران ، مختلف زیر التواء معاملات جیسے ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات ، پارلیمانی یقین دہانی ، ریاستی حکومتوں کے حوالہ جات ، بین وزارتی مواصلات ، اور عوامی شکایات کی نشاندہی کی گئی ۔ صفائی ،ستھرائی اورتزئین کاری کی ضرورت والی جگہیں بھی مختص کی گئیں ۔
• دوسرا مرحلہ(02 اکتوبر 2025 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک) نفاذ مرحلہ-یہ مرحلہ شناخت شدہ زیر التواء علاقوں کو صاف کرنے اور شناخت شدہ مقامات اور علاقوں کی صفائی ، خوبصورتی اور مجموعی دیکھ بھال پر مرکوز رہا ۔
مہم کے دوران ، ایک سی ٹی یو جگہ کی نشاندہی کی گئی اور بعد میں اس کی تزئین کاری کی گئی ۔ ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات ، پارلیمانی یقین دہانی ، بین وزارتی مواصلات ، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات اور پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات سے متعلق زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کر کے ’صفر‘ کر دیا گیا ہے ۔ کل 550 فزیکل فائلوں کو نکالنے/جائزہ لینے کے لیے مختص کیا گیا تھا اور انہیں دوسرے مرحلے کے دوران نکال دیا گیا تھا ۔
پہلے
بعدمیں
اس کے علاوہ ، سکریٹری (ڈی پی ای) نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے 24 اکتوبر 2025 کو ڈی پی ای کے احاطے کا معائنہ کیا ۔ دفتر کی جگہ خالی کرنے کے لیے غیر استعمال شدہ اشیاء اور اسکریپ مواد جیسے کہ فرسودہ اے آئی او/پرنٹرز/ڈیسک ٹاپ کی شناخت کرنے اور انہیں ٹھکانے لگانے کے لیے ایک کمیٹی تشکیل دی گئی ہے ۔ کمیٹی نے ایسی 45 اشیاء کی نشاندہی کی ہے ،باضابطہ تکمیل اور نمٹانے کا عمل28 اکتوبر2025کو کیا جائے گا ۔ 180 مربع فٹ کا رقبہ خالی کر ایا گیا ہے ۔