Ministry of Finance
Department of Public Enterprises (DPE) actively implements Special Campaign 5.0
27 OCT 2025 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Public Enterprises (DPE) is implementing Special Campaign 5.0 with the objective of clearing pendency and ensuring Swachhata within the office premises. In addition to maintaining cleanliness inside the premises located at CGO Complex, the DPE has also ensured to maintain cleanliness in the areas surrounding the office.
As in previous years, the campaign is being implemented in two phases:
• Phase I (16.09.2025 – 30.09.2025): Preparatory Phase – During this phase, various pending matters such as references from MPs, Parliamentary Assurances, references from State Governments, Inter-Ministerial communications, and Public Grievances were identified. Sites requiring cleaning, sprucing, and beautification were also earmarked.
• Phase II (02.10.2025 – 31.10.2025): Implementation Phase – This phase focuses on clearing the identified pendencies and carrying out cleaning, beautification, and overall upkeep of the identified sites and areas.
During the campaign, one CTU site was identified and subsequently beautified. Pendencies relating to MPs’ references, Parliamentary Assurances, Inter-Ministerial Communications, State Government references, and PMO references have all been reduced to ‘NIL’. A total of 550 physical files were earmarked for weeding out/ review, and the same were weeded out during Phase II.
Before
After
In addition, Secretary (DPE) undertook an inspection of the DPE’s premises on 24th October, 2025 to review the progress of Special Campaign 5.0. A committee has been constituted to identify and subsequently dispose of unserviceable items and scrap materials such as obsolete AIO/ printers/ desktops in order to free up office space. The committee has identified 45 such items, and the process of condemnation and disposal will be done on 28.10.2025. An area of 180 square feet has been freed out.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
डीपीई विशेष अभियान 5.0 के प्रति सक्रिय
27 OCT 2025 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
सार्वजनिक उद्यम विभाग (डीपीई) लंबित मामले और कार्यालय परिसर के अंदर स्वच्छता सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से विशेष अभियान 5.0 लागू कर रहा है। सीजीओ कॉम्प्लेक्स में स्थित परिसर के अंदर स्वच्छता बनाए रखने के अलावा, सार्वजनिक उद्यम विभाग अपने कार्यालय के आसपास के क्षेत्रों में स्वच्छता बनाए रखना भी सुनिश्चित किया है।
अभियान को पिछले वर्षों की तरह दो चरणों में लागू किया जा रहा है:
• चरण I (16 सितम्बर 2025 से 30 सितंबर 2025): प्रारंभिक चरणइस चरण के दौरान, विभिन्न लंबित मामलों जैसे कि सांसदों के संदर्भ, संसदीय आश्वासन, राज्य सरकारों के संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संचार और लोक शिकायतों की पहचान की गई। सफाई, स्प्रूसिंग और सौंदर्यीकरण की आवश्यकता वाली स्थानों को भी निर्धारित किया गया था।
• चरण II (02 अक्टूबर 2025 से 31 अक्टूबर 2025): कार्यान्वयन चरण - यह चरण पहचाने गए लंबित मामलो को निपटाने और पहचाने किए गए स्थानों और क्षेत्रों की सफाई, सौंदर्यीकरण और समग्र रखरखाव करने पर केंद्रित है।
अभियान के दौरान एक सीटीयू साइट की पहचान की गई और बाद में सौंदर्यीकरण किया गया। सांसदों के संदर्भ, संसदीय आश्वासन, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संचार, राज्य सरकार के संदर्भों और पीएमओ संदर्भों से संबंधित लंबित सभी मामलो को निपटा दिया गया है। कुल 550 फ़ाइलों को हटाने/समीक्षा के लिए निर्धारित किया गया था। चरण II के दौरान इसे हटा दिया गया था।
पहले
बाद में
सार्वजनिक उद्यम विभाग के सचिव ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 की प्रगति की समीक्षा करने के लिए 24 अक्टूबर, 2025 को डीपीई के कार्यालय परिसर का निरीक्षण किया। कार्यालय स्थान को रिक्त करने के लिए एआईओ/प्रिंटर/डेस्कटॉप जैसी अप्रयुक्त वस्तुओं और स्क्रैप सामग्री की पहचान करने और बाद में निपटाने के लिए एक समिति का गठन किया गया है। समिति ने ऐसे 45 वस्तुओं की पहचान की है और 28 अक्टूबर, 2025 को निराकरण और निपटान की प्रक्रिया की जाएगी। 180 वर्ग फुट स्थान रिक्त कर दिया गया है।