Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Mumbai on 29th October
PM to address Maritime Leaders Conclave and Chair the Global Maritime CEO Forum at India Maritime Week 2025
India Maritime Week 2025 showcases India’s strategic vision to emerge as a global maritime hub and a leader in the Blue Economy
Participation of over 85 countries, with more than 1,00,000 delegates, 350+ international speakers in India Maritime Week 2025
27 OCT 2025 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Mumbai on 29th October 2025, and at around 4:00 PM, he will address the Maritime Leaders Conclave and chair the Global Maritime CEO Forum at India Maritime Week 2025, being held at the NESCO Exhibition Centre, Mumbai.
The Global Maritime CEO Forum, the flagship event of India Maritime Week 2025, will bring together CEOs of global maritime companies, major investors, policy-makers, innovators, and international partners to deliberate on the future of the global maritime ecosystem. The Forum will serve as a key platform for dialogue on sustainable maritime growth, resilient supply chains, green shipping, and inclusive blue economy strategies.
The Prime Minister’s participation reflects his deep commitment to an ambitious, future-oriented maritime transformation, aligned with the Maritime Amrit Kaal Vision 2047. This long-term vision, built on four strategic pillars — port-led development, shipping and shibuilding, seamless logistics, and maritime skill-building — aims to position India among the world’s leading maritime powers. India Maritime Week 2025 serves as the Government of India’s premier global platform to translate this vision into action, bringing together leading stakeholders across shipping, ports, shipbuilding, cruise tourism, and blue economy finance.
Being organised from 27th to 31st October 2025, under the theme “Uniting Oceans, One Maritime Vision”, IMW 2025 will showcase India’s strategic roadmap to emerge as a global maritime hub and a leader in the Blue Economy. IMW 2025 will draw participation from over 85 countries, featuring more than 1,00,000 delegates, 500+ exhibitors and 350+ international speakers.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 29 اکتوبر کو ممبئی جائیں گے
وزیر اعظم انڈیا میری ٹائم ویک 2025 میں میری ٹائم لیڈرز کانکلیو سے خطاب کریں گے اور گلوبل میری ٹائم سی ای او فورم کی صدارت کریں گے
انڈیا میری ٹائم ویک 2025 عالمی بحری مرکز اور بلیو اکانومی (مدور معیشت)میں لیڈر کے طور پر ابھرنے کے ہندوستان کےاہمیت کے حامل وژن کو ظاہر کرتا ہے
انڈیا میری ٹائم ویک 2025 میں ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ مندوبین ، 350 سے زیادہ بین الاقوامی مقررین کے ساتھ 85 سے زیادہ ممالک شرکت کریں گے
27 OCT 2025 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 29 اکتوبر 2025 کو ممبئی کا دورہ کریں گے اور تقریبا شام 4 بجے وہ میری ٹائم لیڈرز کانکلیو سے خطاب کریں گے اوراین ای ایس سی او( نیسکو) نمائشی مرکز ، ممبئی میں منعقد ہونے والے انڈیا میری ٹائم ویک 2025 میں گلوبل میری ٹائم سی ای او فورم کی صدارت کریں گے ۔
گلوبل میری ٹائم سی ای او فورم ، انڈیا میری ٹائم ویک 2025 کا فلیگ شپ پروگرام ، عالمی بحری کمپنیوں کے سی ای اوز ، بڑے سرمایہ کاروں ، پالیسی سازوں ، اختراع کاروں اور بین الاقوامی شراکت داروں کو عالمی بحری ماحولیاتی نظام کے مستقبل پر غور و فکر کرنے کے لیے یکجا کرے گا ۔ یہ فورم پائیدار بحری ترقی ، لچکدار سپلائی چین ، ماحول کے لئے سازگار شپنگ اور جامع مدور معیشت حکمت عملی پر بات چیت کے لیے ایک کلیدی پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرے گا ۔
وزیر اعظم کی شرکت میری ٹائم امرت کال ویژن 2047 کے مطابق ایک حوصلہ افزا، مستقبل پر مبنی بحری تبدیلی کے لیے ان کے گہرے عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہے ۔ اس طویل مدتی وژن میں جو اہمیت کے حامل چار ستونوں پر بنایا گیا ہے-بندرگاہ پر مبنی ترقی ، شپنگ اور شپ بلڈنگ ، ہموار لاجسٹکس ، اور بحری صلاحیت سازی کا مقصد ہندوستان کو دنیا کی سرکردہ بحری طاقتوں میں شامل کرنا ہے ۔ انڈیا میری ٹائم ویک 2025 اس وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے حکومت ہند کے اہم عالمی پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے ، جس میں جہاز رانی ، بندرگاہوں ، جہاز سازی ، کروز ٹورازم ، اور بلیو اکانومی فائنانس کے سرکردہ متعلقہ فریقوں کو یکجا کیا جاتا ہے ۔
"یونائٹنگ اوشین ، ون میری ٹائم ویژن" کے موضوع کے تحت 27 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک منعقد ہونے والے آئی ایم ڈبلیو 2025 میں عالمی بحری مرکز اور بلیو اکانومی(مدور معیشت) میں قائد کے طور پر ابھرنے کے لیے ہندوستان کے اہمیت کے حامل روڈ میپ کو دکھایا جائے گا ۔ آئی ایم ڈبلیو 2025 میں 85 سے زیادہ ممالک شریک ہوں گے اور جس میں ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ مندوبین ، 500 سے زیادہ نمائش کاراور 350 سے زیادہ بین الاقوامی مقررین شامل ہوں گے ۔