Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Mumbai on 29th October
PM to address Maritime Leaders Conclave and Chair the Global Maritime CEO Forum at India Maritime Week 2025
India Maritime Week 2025 showcases India’s strategic vision to emerge as a global maritime hub and a leader in the Blue Economy
Participation of over 85 countries, with more than 1,00,000 delegates, 350+ international speakers in India Maritime Week 2025
27 OCT 2025 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Mumbai on 29th October 2025, and at around 4:00 PM, he will address the Maritime Leaders Conclave and chair the Global Maritime CEO Forum at India Maritime Week 2025, being held at the NESCO Exhibition Centre, Mumbai.
The Global Maritime CEO Forum, the flagship event of India Maritime Week 2025, will bring together CEOs of global maritime companies, major investors, policy-makers, innovators, and international partners to deliberate on the future of the global maritime ecosystem. The Forum will serve as a key platform for dialogue on sustainable maritime growth, resilient supply chains, green shipping, and inclusive blue economy strategies.
The Prime Minister’s participation reflects his deep commitment to an ambitious, future-oriented maritime transformation, aligned with the Maritime Amrit Kaal Vision 2047. This long-term vision, built on four strategic pillars — port-led development, shipping and shibuilding, seamless logistics, and maritime skill-building — aims to position India among the world’s leading maritime powers. India Maritime Week 2025 serves as the Government of India’s premier global platform to translate this vision into action, bringing together leading stakeholders across shipping, ports, shipbuilding, cruise tourism, and blue economy finance.
Being organised from 27th to 31st October 2025, under the theme “Uniting Oceans, One Maritime Vision”, IMW 2025 will showcase India’s strategic roadmap to emerge as a global maritime hub and a leader in the Blue Economy. IMW 2025 will draw participation from over 85 countries, featuring more than 1,00,000 delegates, 500+ exhibitors and 350+ international speakers.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 29 अक्टूबर को मुंबई का दौरा करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री इंडिया मैरीटाइम वीक 2025 में मैरीटाइम लीडर्स कॉन्क्लेव को संबोधित करेंगे और वैश्विक मैरीटाइम सीईओ फोरम की अध्यक्षता करेंगे
इंडिया मैरीटाइम वीक 2025, वैश्विक समुद्री केंद्र और नीली अर्थव्यवस्था में अग्रणी के रूप में उभरने के भारत के रणनीतिक दृष्टिकोण को प्रदर्शित करता है
इंडिया मैरीटाइम वीक 2025 में 85 से अधिक देशों की भागीदारी, 1,00,000 से अधिक प्रतिनिधि और 350 से अधिक अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वक्ता शामिल होंगे
27 OCT 2025 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 29 अक्टूबर 2025 को मुंबई का दौरा करेंगे और शाम लगभग 4:00 बजे, वे नेस्को एग्जिबिशन सेंटर, मुंबई में आयोजित इंडिया मैरीटाइम वीक 2025 में मैरीटाइम लीडर्स कॉन्क्लेव को संबोधित करेंगे और ग्लोबल मैरीटाइम सीईओ फोरम की अध्यक्षता करेंगे।
इंडिया मैरीटाइम वीक 2025 का प्रमुख कार्यक्रम, ग्लोबल मैरीटाइम सीईओ फोरम, वैश्विक समुद्री कंपनियों के सीईओ, प्रमुख निवेशकों, नीति-निर्माताओं, नवप्रवर्तकों और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय भागीदारों को वैश्विक समुद्री पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र के भविष्य पर विचार-विमर्श करने के लिए एक साथ लाएगा। यह फोरम सतत समुद्री विकास, लचीली आपूर्ति श्रृंखलाओं, हरित नौवहन और समावेशी नीली अर्थव्यवस्था रणनीतियों पर संवाद के लिए एक प्रमुख मंच के रूप में कार्य करेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री की भागीदारी से समुद्री अमृत काल विजन 2047 के अनुरूप, एक महत्वाकांक्षी, भविष्योन्मुखी समुद्री परिवर्तन के प्रति उनकी गहरी प्रतिबद्धता का पता चलता है। चार रणनीतिक स्तंभों - बंदरगाह-आधारित विकास, नौवहन और जहाज निर्माण, निर्बाध लॉजिस्टिक और समुद्री कौशल निर्माण - पर आधारित इस दीर्घकालिक विजन का उद्देश्य भारत को दुनिया की अग्रणी समुद्री शक्तियों में स्थान दिलाना है। भारत इंडिया मैरीटाइम वीक 2025, इस विजन को क्रियान्वित करने के लिए भारत सरकार के प्रमुख वैश्विक मंच के रूप में कार्य करता है, जो नौवहन, बंदरगाहों, जहाज निर्माण, क्रूज पर्यटन और नीली अर्थव्यवस्था वित्त के प्रमुख हितधारकों को एक साथ लाता है।
27 से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक आयोजित होने वाले आईएमडब्ल्यू 2025 का विषय "महासागरों का एकीकरण, एक समुद्री दृष्टिकोण" है। इसमें भारत के वैश्विक समुद्री केंद्र और नीली अर्थव्यवस्था में अग्रणी बनने के रणनीतिक रोडमैप को प्रदर्शित किया जाएगा। आईएमडब्ल्यू 2025 में 85 से अधिक देश भाग लेंगे, जिसमें 1,00,000 से अधिक प्रतिनिधि, 500 से अधिक प्रदर्शक और 350 से अधिक अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वक्ता शामिल होंगे।