Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves advance release of Rs.20 crore, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to Nagaland
Under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with State Governments during natural calamities / disasters
During financial year 2025-26, Central Government has released Rs.15,554 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,267.44 crore to 15 States under NDRF
During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations
28 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has approved advance release of Rs.20 crore, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to Nagaland, for the year 2025-26 to help the state provide immediate relief assistance to people affected by extremely heavy rainfall and flash floods, landslides during the south-west monsoon of this year.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters and providing them all necessary support.
During financial year 2025-26, Central Government has already released Rs.15,554 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,267.44 crore to 15 States under NDRF. In addition, Rs. 4,571.30 crore have been released from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 21 States and Rs. 372.09 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 09 States.
Central Government has also provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood, landslides, cloudburst affected States. During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in the 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
నాగాలాండ్‌కు ఎస్డీఆర్ఎఫ్ కేంద్ర వాటా రెండో విడతగా రూ. 20 కోట్లను ముందస్తుగా విడుదల చేయడానికి ఆమోదం తెలిపిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖల మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలో ప్రకృతి విపత్తులు / ప్రమాదాల సమయంలో రాష్ట్రాలకు అండగా నిలుస్తున్న కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం
2025-26 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరంలో 27 రాష్ట్రాలకు రాష్ట్ర విపత్తు సహాయ నిధి (ఎస్డిఆర్ఎఫ్) కింద రూ.15,554 కోట్లు,15 రాష్ట్రాలకు జాతీయ విపత్తు సహాయ నిధి (ఎన్డీఆర్ఎఫ్) కింద రూ.2,267.44 కోట్లు విడుదల చేసిన కేంద్రం
ఈ ఏడాది వర్షాకాలంలో రక్షణ, సహాయ చర్యల కోసం దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 30 రాష్ట్రాలు/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల్లో గరిష్టంగా 199 ఎన్డీఆర్ఎఫ్ బృందాల మోహరింపు
28 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Hyderabad
నాగాలాండ్ రాష్ట్రానికి 2025-26 సంవత్సరానికి సంబంధించిన ఎస్డీఆర్ఎఫ్ కేంద్ర వాటా రెండో విడత నిధులు రూ.20 కోట్లను ముందుగానే విడుదల చేయడానికి కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఆమోదించారు. ఈ సంవత్సరం నాగాలాండ్ లో అత్యంత భారీ వర్షాలు, ఆకస్మిక వరదలు, కొండచరియలు విరిగిపడటంతో నష్టపోయిన ప్రజలకు తక్షణ సహాయాన్ని అందించడానికి ఈ నిధులను వెచ్చిస్తారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వం, కేంద్ర హోం సహకార శాఖల మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా మార్గదర్శకత్వంలో, భారత ప్రభుత్వం ప్రకృతి వైపరీత్యాలు, ప్రమాదాల సమయంలో రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలకు అండగా నిలుస్తూ, వారికి అవసరమైన పూర్తి సహాయాన్ని అందిస్తోంది.
2025-26 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరంలో, కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ఇప్పటికే ఎస్డీఆర్ఎఫ్ కింద 27 రాష్ట్రాలకు రూ.15,554 కోట్లు, ఎన్డీఆర్ఎఫ్ కింద 15 రాష్ట్రాలకు రూ.2,267.44 కోట్లు విడుదల చేసింది. అలాగే, రాష్ట్ర విపత్తు సహాయ నిధి (ఎస్డీఆర్ఎఫ్) 21 రాష్ట్రాలకు రూ. 4,571.30 కోట్లు జాతీయ విపత్తు సహాయ నిధి (ఎన్డీఆర్ఎఫ్) నుంచి తొమ్మిది రాష్ట్రాలకు రూ. 372.09 కోట్లు విడుదల చేసింది.
వరదలు, కొండచరియలు విరిగపడటం, మేఘ విస్ఫోటనాలతో ప్రభావితమైన రాష్ట్రాలకు ఎన్డీఆర్ఎఫ్, సైనిక బృందాల తరలింపు, వైమానిక సాయం వంటి అన్ని రకాల లాజిస్టిక్ సహాయాన్ని కూడా కేంద్రం అందిస్తోంది. ఈ ఏడాది వర్షాకాలంలో రక్షణ, సహాయ కార్యక్రమాల కోసం 30 రాష్ట్రాలు/కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలలో 199 ఎన్డీఆర్ఎఫ్ బృందాలను మోహరించింది.