Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves advance release of Rs.20 crore, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to Nagaland
Under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with State Governments during natural calamities / disasters
During financial year 2025-26, Central Government has released Rs.15,554 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,267.44 crore to 15 States under NDRF
During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations
28 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has approved advance release of Rs.20 crore, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to Nagaland, for the year 2025-26 to help the state provide immediate relief assistance to people affected by extremely heavy rainfall and flash floods, landslides during the south-west monsoon of this year.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters and providing them all necessary support.
During financial year 2025-26, Central Government has already released Rs.15,554 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,267.44 crore to 15 States under NDRF. In addition, Rs. 4,571.30 crore have been released from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 21 States and Rs. 372.09 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 09 States.
Central Government has also provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood, landslides, cloudburst affected States. During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in the 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে নাগালেণ্ডলৈ এছডিআৰএফ-ৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় অংশৰ ২য় কিস্তি হিচাপে আগতীয়াকৈ ২০ কোটি টকা মুকলিত অনুমোদন জনায়
প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্য্যোগৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ কাষত থিয় দি আহিছে
২০২৫-২৬ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে এছডিআৰএফ-ৰ অধীনত ২৭ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ১৫,৫৫৪ কোটি টকা আৰু এনডিআৰএফ-ৰ অধীনত ১৫ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ২,২৬৭.৪৪ কোটি টকা মোকলাই দিয়ে
এইবাৰৰ বাৰিষাৰ সময়ছোৱাত উদ্ধাৰ আৰু সাহায্য অভিযানৰ বাবে ৩০ খন ৰাজ্য/ কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এনডিআৰএফ-ৰ সৰ্বাধিক ১৯৯ টা টীম মোতায়েন কৰা হৈছিল
28 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে চলিত বৰ্ষৰ দক্ষিণ-পশ্চিম বাৰিষাত প্ৰবল বৃষ্টিপাত আৰু বানপানী, ভূমিস্খলনত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলক তাৎক্ষণিক সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱাত সহায়ৰ অৰ্থে ২০২৫-২৬ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে এছডিআৰএফ-ৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় অংশৰ ২য় কিস্তি হিচাপে নাগালেণ্ডলৈ আগতীয়াকৈ ২০ কোটি টকা মুকলিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ তত্বাৱধানত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্য্যোগৰ সময়ত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ কাষত থিয় দি প্ৰয়োজনীয় সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়াই আহিছে।
২০২৫-২৬ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ইতিমধ্যে এছডিআৰএফ-ৰ অধীনত ২৭ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ১৫,৫৫৪ কোটি টকা আৰু এনডিআৰএফ-ৰ অধীনত ১৫ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ২,২৬৭.৪৪ কোটি টকা মোকলাই দিয়ে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও ৰাজ্যিক দুৰ্য্যোগ প্ৰশমন পুঁজিৰ (SDMF) পৰা ২১ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ৪,৫৭১.৩০ কোটি টকা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰশমন পুঁজিৰ (NDMF) পৰা ০৯ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ৩৭২.০৯ কোটি টকা মোকলাই দিয়া হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে বান, ভূমিস্খলন, ডাৱৰ বিস্ফোৰণত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত সকলো ৰাজ্যতে প্ৰয়োজনীয় এনডিআৰএফ-ৰ টীম, সেনাৰ টীম আৰু বায়ুসেনাক মোতায়েনকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি সকলো লজিষ্টিক সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে। এইবাৰৰ বাৰিষাৰ সময়ছোৱাত উদ্ধাৰ আৰু সাহায্য অভিযানৰ বাবে ৩০ খন ৰাজ্য/ কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এনডিআৰএফ-ৰ সৰ্বাধিক ১৯৯ টা টীম মোতায়েন কৰা হৈছিল।