Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves advance release of Rs.20 crore, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to Nagaland
Under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with State Governments during natural calamities / disasters
During financial year 2025-26, Central Government has released Rs.15,554 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,267.44 crore to 15 States under NDRF
During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations
28 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has approved advance release of Rs.20 crore, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to Nagaland, for the year 2025-26 to help the state provide immediate relief assistance to people affected by extremely heavy rainfall and flash floods, landslides during the south-west monsoon of this year.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters and providing them all necessary support.
During financial year 2025-26, Central Government has already released Rs.15,554 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,267.44 crore to 15 States under NDRF. In addition, Rs. 4,571.30 crore have been released from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 21 States and Rs. 372.09 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 09 States.
Central Government has also provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood, landslides, cloudburst affected States. During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in the 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாகாலாந்திற்கு மாநிலப் பேரிடர் நிவாரண நிதியில் மத்திய அரசின் பங்களிப்பாக ரூ.20 கோடியை விடுவிக்க மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா ஒப்புதல்
28 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Chennai
2025-26-ம் ஆண்டில் நாகாலாந்திற்கு மாநிலப் பேரிடர் நிவாரண நிதியின் மத்திய அரசின் பங்களிப்பாக 2-வது தவணையான ரூ.20 கோடியை முன்கூட்டியே விடுவிக்க மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளார். நடப்பாண்டில் தென்மேற்கு மழைக்காலத்தின் போது பெய்த கனமழை, வெள்ளப்பெருக்கும் மற்றும் நிலச்சரிவுகளால் பெரிதும் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு அரசு விரைந்து நிவாரண உதவியை வழங்கும் வகையில் இத்தொகை விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ், மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வழிகாட்டுதலின் பேரில், இயற்கை பேரிடர்களால் பாதிக்கப்படும் மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு மத்திய அரசு தோளோடு தோளாக உறுதுணையாக இருந்து தேவையான அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் வழங்கி வருகிறது.
2025-26-ம் நிதியாண்டில் மாநில பேரிடர் நிவாரண நிதியின் கீழ், 27 மாநிலங்களுக்கு ரூ.15,554 கோடியை மத்திய அரசு ஏற்கனவே விடுவித்துள்ளது. அத்துடன் மாநில பேரிடர் தணிப்பு நிதியின் கீழ், ரூ.4,571.30 கோடியை 21 மாநிலங்களுக்கும், தேசிய பேரிடர் தணிப்பு நிதியின் கீழ், ரூ.372.09 கோடியை 9 மாநிலங்களுக்கும் விடுவித்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2183346