Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves advance release of Rs.20 crore, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to Nagaland
Under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with State Governments during natural calamities / disasters
During financial year 2025-26, Central Government has released Rs.15,554 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,267.44 crore to 15 States under NDRF
During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations
28 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has approved advance release of Rs.20 crore, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to Nagaland, for the year 2025-26 to help the state provide immediate relief assistance to people affected by extremely heavy rainfall and flash floods, landslides during the south-west monsoon of this year.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters and providing them all necessary support.
During financial year 2025-26, Central Government has already released Rs.15,554 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,267.44 crore to 15 States under NDRF. In addition, Rs. 4,571.30 crore have been released from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 21 States and Rs. 372.09 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 09 States.
Central Government has also provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood, landslides, cloudburst affected States. During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in the 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે SDRFના કેન્દ્રીય હિસ્સાના બીજા હપ્તા તરીકે નાગાલેન્ડને 20 કરોડ રૂપિયાની એડવાન્સ રકમ આપવાની મંજૂરી આપી
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં, ભારત સરકાર કુદરતી આફતો દરમિયાન રાજ્ય સરકારો સાથે ખભે ખભો મિલાવીને ઉભી છે
નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2025-26 દરમિયાન, કેન્દ્ર સરકારે SDRF હેઠળ 27 રાજ્યોને 15,554 કરોડ રૂપિયા અને NDRF હેઠળ 15 રાજ્યોને 2,267.44 કરોડ રૂપિયા ફાળવ્યા
આ વર્ષના ચોમાસા દરમિયાન, બચાવ અને રાહત કામગીરી માટે 30 રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાં રેકોર્ડબ્રેક 199 NDRF ટીમો તૈનાત કરવામાં આવી હતી
28 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે SDRFના કેન્દ્રીય હિસ્સાના બીજા હપ્તાના ભાગ રૂપે વર્ષ 2025-26 માટે નાગાલેન્ડને 20 કરોડ રૂપિયાની એડવાન્સ રકમ રિલીઝ કરવાને મંજૂરી આપી છે. કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રાલયે પૂર, ભૂસ્ખલન અને વાદળ ફાટવાથી પ્રભાવિત રાજ્યોને તાત્કાલિક રાહત સહાય પૂરી પાડવા માટે SDRF ના કેન્દ્રીય હિસ્સાના બીજા હપ્તા તરીકે ₹20 કરોડ રૂપિયાની એડવાન્સ રકમ રિલીઝ કરવાને મંજૂરી આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ અને કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહના માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ, કેન્દ્ર સરકાર પૂર, ભૂસ્ખલન અને વાદળ ફાટવાથી પ્રભાવિત રાજ્યોને શક્ય તમામ સહાય પૂરી પાડવા માટે સંપૂર્ણપણે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે.
વર્ષ 2025-26 માં, કેન્દ્ર સરકારે SDRF હેઠળ 27 રાજ્યોને ₹15,554 કરોડ અને NDRF હેઠળ 15 રાજ્યોને ₹2,267.44 કરોડ રૂપિયા પહેલાથી જ રિલીઝ કરી દીધા છે. વધુમાં, રાજ્ય આપત્તિ નિવારણ ભંડોળ (SDMF) માંથી 21 રાજ્યોને ₹4,571.30 કરોડ અને રાષ્ટ્રીય આપત્તિ નિવારણ ભંડોળ (NDMF) માંથી 9 રાજ્યોને ₹372.09 કરોડની સહાય જાહેર કરવામાં આવી છે.
કેન્દ્ર સરકારે પૂર, ભૂસ્ખલન અને વાદળ ફાટવાથી પ્રભાવિત તમામ રાજ્યોને જરૂરી NDRF ટીમો, ભૂમિદળ અને વાયુસેનાની તૈનાતી સહિત તમામ સહાય પૂરી પાડી છે. આ વર્ષના ચોમાસા દરમિયાન, બચાવ અને રાહત કામગીરી માટે 30 રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાં મહત્તમ 199 NDRF ટીમો તૈનાત કરવામાં આવી છે.