Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves advance release of Rs.20 crore, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to Nagaland
Under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with State Governments during natural calamities / disasters
During financial year 2025-26, Central Government has released Rs.15,554 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,267.44 crore to 15 States under NDRF
During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations
28 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has approved advance release of Rs.20 crore, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to Nagaland, for the year 2025-26 to help the state provide immediate relief assistance to people affected by extremely heavy rainfall and flash floods, landslides during the south-west monsoon of this year.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters and providing them all necessary support.
During financial year 2025-26, Central Government has already released Rs.15,554 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,267.44 crore to 15 States under NDRF. In addition, Rs. 4,571.30 crore have been released from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 21 States and Rs. 372.09 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 09 States.
Central Government has also provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood, landslides, cloudburst affected States. During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in the 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने नागालैंड को SDRF के केन्द्रीय हिस्से की दूसरी किस्त के रूप में 20 करोड़ रुपये की अग्रिम राशि जारी करने को मंज़ूरी दी
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत सरकार प्राकृतिक आपदाओं और आपदाओं के दौरान राज्य सरकारों के साथ कंधे से कंधा मिलाकर खड़ी है
वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के दौरान, केन्द्र सरकार ने SDRF के तहत 27 राज्यों को 15,554 करोड़ रुपये और NDRF के तहत 15 राज्यों को 2,267.44 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए हैं
इस वर्ष मानसून के दौरान, बचाव और राहत कार्यों के लिए 30 राज्यों/केन्द्रशासित प्रदेशों में NDRF की सर्वाधिक 199 टीमें तैनात की गईं
28 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए नागालैंड को दक्षिण-पश्चिम मानसून के दौरान अत्यधिक भारी वर्षा और बाढ़ से प्रभावित लोगों को तत्काल राहत सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए SDRF में केन्द्रीय हिस्से की दूसरी किस्त के रूप में 20 करोड़ रूपए की अग्रिम राशि जारी करने की स्वीकृति दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व और केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में, केन्द्र सरकार, बाढ़, भूस्खलन और बादल फटने से प्रभावित राज्यों को हरसंभव सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए प्रति पूरी तरह कटिबद्ध है।
वर्ष 2025-26 में केन्द्र सरकार पहले ही SDRF के तहत 27 राज्यों को 15,554 करोड़ रुपये और NDRF के तहत 15 राज्यों को 2,267.44 करोड़ रुपये जारी कर चुकी है। इसके अतिरिक्त, राज्य आपदा न्यूनीकरण कोष (SDMF) से 21 राज्यों को 4,571.30 करोड़ रुपये और राष्ट्रीय आपदा न्यूनीकरण कोष (NDMF) से 9 राज्यों को 372.09 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए गए हैं।
केन्द्र सरकार ने बाढ़, भूस्खलन और बादल फटने से प्रभावित सभी राज्यों को आवश्यक NDRF टीमों, सेना और वायु सेना की तैनाती सहित सभी सहायता प्रदान की है। इस वर्ष मानसून के दौरान, बचाव और राहत कार्यों के लिए 30 राज्यों/केन्द्रशासित प्रदेशों में NDRF की सर्वाधिक 199 टीमों की तैनाती की गई थी।