Ministry of Civil Aviation
Vigilance Awareness Week 2025 at Ministry of Civil Aviation
28 OCT 2025 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Civil Aviation organized the Vigilance Awareness Week, 2025 yesterday, as part of the three-month Vigilance Awareness campaign period (18th August 2025 to 17th November 2025), with the theme “Vigilance: Our Shared Responsibility” at Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, New Delhi. The event was chaired by Secretary (Civil Aviation) and was attended by Chairman, AAI, CVO, MoCA, CVO, DGCA & CVO, AAI and other senior officers of the Ministry as well as attached organizations, DGCA, BCAS, AAIB, AERA, AAI and other PSUs.
The programme commenced with a Nukkad Natak titled “Vigilance: Our Shared Responsibility” performed by Awaaz – The Nukkad Natak Group. The performance creatively highlighted the importance of integrity, transparency, and collective responsibility in governance. The group was felicitated by the Secretary (CA) for their impactful presentation.
A detailed briefing on the activities and initiatives planned during Vigilance Awareness Week, 2025 was given by the Shri Shobhit Gupta, Joint Secretary & Chief Vigilance Officer, MoCA, along with the Chief Vigilance Officer, AAI. Thereafter, Secretary (CA) administered the Integrity Pledge, reaffirming the Ministry’s commitment to upholding probity and ethical conduct in public service.
Employees from DGCA, AAI, and BCAS shared their experiences and best practices in promoting vigilance and transparency within their respective organisations.
At the culmination of the ceremony, the Secretary (Civil Aviation) addressed the gathering, underscoring that sustained vigilance is a cornerstone of good governance. He emphasized that vigilance should not be viewed as a one-week activity, but as a continuous process that upholds institutional integrity and fosters public trust. The Secretary urged all officers and staff to embrace proactive vigilance as an integral part of their daily work culture.
E6M3.jpeg)
EXBB.jpeg)

नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय में सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह 2025 मनाया गया
28 OCT 2025 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय ने कल राजीव गांधी भवन, नई दिल्ली में सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह 2025 का आयोजन किया, जो तीन महीने की सतर्कता जागरूकता अभियान अवधि (18 अगस्त 2025 से 17 नवंबर 2025) का हिस्सा था, जिसका विषय सतर्कता: हमारी साझा जिम्मेदारी था। इस कार्यक्रम की अध्यक्षता नागरिक उड्डयन सचिव ने की और इसमें एएआई के अध्यक्ष, सीवीओ, एमओसीए, सीवीओ, डीजीसीए एवं सीवीओ, एएआई और मंत्रालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ-साथ संबद्ध संगठनों, डीजीसीए, बीसीएएस, एएआईबी, एईआरए, एएआई और अन्य सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों ने भाग लिया।
कार्यक्रम की शुरुआत "सतर्कता: हमारी साझा ज़िम्मेदारी" शीर्षक की एक नुक्कड़ नाटक से हुई जिसकी प्रस्तुति आवाज़-नुक्कड़ नाटक समूह ने की। इस प्रस्तुति में शासन में ईमानदारी, पारदर्शिता एवं सामूहिक ज़िम्मेदारी के महत्व को रचनात्मक रूप से उजागर किया गया। समूह को उनकी प्रभावशाली प्रस्तुति के लिए सचिव (सीए) द्वारा सम्मानित किया गया।
सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह, 2025 के दौरान आयोजित गतिविधियों एवं पहलों पर विस्तृत जानकारी श्री शोभित गुप्ता, संयुक्त सचिव एवं मुख्य सतर्कता अधिकारी, नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय तथा मुख्य सतर्कता अधिकारी, भारतीय विमानपत्तन प्राधिकरण ने दी। इसके बाद, सचिव (सीए) ने सत्यनिष्ठा शपथ दिलाई तथा सार्वजनिक सेवा में ईमानदारी एवं नैतिक आचरण को बनाए रखने के लिए मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की।
डीजीसीए, एएआई और बीसीएएस के कर्मचारियों ने अपने-अपने संगठनों में सतर्कता एवं पारदर्शिता को बढ़ावा देने के अपने अनुभव और सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को साझा किया।
समारोह के समापन पर, सचिव (सीए) ने सभा को संबोधित करते हुए कहा कि निरंतर सतर्कता अच्छे शासन की एक आधारशिला है। उन्होंने बल देकर कहा कि सतर्कता को केवल एक सप्ताह की गतिविधि के रूप में नहीं देखा जाना चाहिए बल्कि इसे एक सतत प्रक्रिया के रूप में देखा जाना चाहिए जो संस्थागत अखंडता को बनाए रखती है एवं जन विश्वास को बढ़ावा देती है। सचिव ने सभी अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों से अनुरोध किया कि वे सक्रिय सतर्कता को अपने दैनिक जीवन का अभिन्न हिस्सा बनाएं।