Prime Minister's Office
PM to Participate in International Aryan Summit 2025 in New Delhi on 31st October
Summit is part of Jyāna Jyoti Festival commemorating 200th birth anniversary of Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati Ji and 150 years of Arya Samaj’s service to society
Summit to witness participation from Representatives of Arya Samaj Units Across India and Abroad
29 OCT 2025 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the International Aryan Summit 2025 at Rohini, New Delhi, on 31st October at around 2:45 PM. The programme forms a key part of the Jyāna Jyoti Festival commemorating the 200th birth anniversary of Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati Ji and 150 years of Arya Samaj’s service to society. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The Summit will bring together representatives from Arya Samaj units across India and abroad — reflecting the universal relevance of Maharshi Dayanand’s reformist ideals and the organisation’s global outreach. It will also feature an exhibition titled “150 Golden Years of Service”, showcasing Arya Samaj’s transformative journey through its contributions in education, social reform, and spiritual upliftment.
The Summit aims to honour Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati’s reformist and educational legacy, celebrate 150 years of Arya Samaj’s service in education, social reform, and nation-building, and inspire global awareness of Vedic principles and Swadeshi values in alignment with Viksit Bharat 2047.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୩୧ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଆର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
29 OCT 2025 10:57AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ମହର୍ଷି ଦୟାନନ୍ଦ ସରସ୍ୱତୀଙ୍କ ୨୦୦ତମ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଏବଂ ସମାଜ ପ୍ରତି ଆର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମାଜର ୧୫୦ ବର୍ଷର ସେବା ଉପଲେକ୍ଷ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଜ୍ୟୋତି ମହୋତ୍ସବର ଏକ ଅଂଶ
ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ବିଦେଶରେ ଆର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମାଜ ୟୁନିଟର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନେ ଭାଗ ନେବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୩୧ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ଦିନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨:୪୫ ସମୟରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ରୋହିଣୀରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଆର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମହର୍ଷି ଦୟାନନ୍ଦ ସରସ୍ୱତୀଙ୍କ ୨୦୦ତମ ଜନ୍ମବାର୍ଷିକୀ ଏବଂ ଆର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମାଜର ୧୫୦ ବର୍ଷର ସେବା ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଜ୍ୟୋତି ମହୋତ୍ସବର ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଅଂଶ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ସମାବେଶକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଏବଂ ବିଦେଶରୁ ଆର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମାଜ ୟୁନିଟର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏକତ୍ରିତ କରିବ - ଯାହା ମହର୍ଷି ଦୟାନନ୍ଦଙ୍କ ସଂସ୍କାରବାଦୀ ଆଦର୍ଶର ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ପ୍ରାସଙ୍ଗିକତା ଏବଂ ସଂଗଠନର ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରସାରକୁ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ କରିବ । ଏଥିରେ “ସେବାର ୧୫୦ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣିମ ବର୍ଷ” ଶୀର୍ଷକ ଏକ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହେବ, ଯାହା ଶିକ୍ଷା, ସାମାଜିକ ସଂସ୍କାର ଏବଂ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ଉନ୍ନତିରେ ଆର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମାଜର ଅବଦାନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏହାର ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନକାରୀ ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରିବ ।
ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ମହର୍ଷି ଦୟାନନ୍ଦ ସରସ୍ୱତୀଙ୍କ ସଂସ୍କାରବାଦୀ ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷାଗତ ଐତିହ୍ୟକୁ ସମ୍ମାନିତ କରିବା, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ସାମାଜିକ ସଂସ୍କାର ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣରେ ଆର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମାଜର ୧୫୦ ବର୍ଷର ସେବାର ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ କରିବା ଏବଂ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ୨୦୪୭ ସହିତ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ରଖି ବୈଦିକ ନୀତି ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ ବିଷୟରେ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ସଚେତନତାକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେବ ।