Prime Minister's Office
PM to Participate in International Aryan Summit 2025 in New Delhi on 31st October
Summit is part of Jyāna Jyoti Festival commemorating 200th birth anniversary of Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati Ji and 150 years of Arya Samaj’s service to society
Summit to witness participation from Representatives of Arya Samaj Units Across India and Abroad
29 OCT 2025 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the International Aryan Summit 2025 at Rohini, New Delhi, on 31st October at around 2:45 PM. The programme forms a key part of the Jyāna Jyoti Festival commemorating the 200th birth anniversary of Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati Ji and 150 years of Arya Samaj’s service to society. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The Summit will bring together representatives from Arya Samaj units across India and abroad — reflecting the universal relevance of Maharshi Dayanand’s reformist ideals and the organisation’s global outreach. It will also feature an exhibition titled “150 Golden Years of Service”, showcasing Arya Samaj’s transformative journey through its contributions in education, social reform, and spiritual upliftment.
The Summit aims to honour Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati’s reformist and educational legacy, celebrate 150 years of Arya Samaj’s service in education, social reform, and nation-building, and inspire global awareness of Vedic principles and Swadeshi values in alignment with Viksit Bharat 2047.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
புதுதில்லியில் அக்டோபர் 31 அன்று நடைபெறும் சர்வதேச ஆரிய உச்சிமாநாட்டில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார்
29 OCT 2025 10:57AM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் ரோஹினியில் அக்டோபர் 31 அன்று பிற்பகல் 2.45 மணியளவில் நடைபெறும் சர்வதேச ஆரிய உச்சிமாநாட்டில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பங்கேற்கிறார். மகரிஷி தயானந்த் சரஸ்வதியின் 200-வது பிறந்த தினம், ஆரிய சமாஜின் 150 ஆண்டு கால சமூக சேவை ஆகிய கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இந்நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெறவுள்ளது. இதில் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்.
இந்த உச்சிமாநாடு உள்நாடு மற்றும் வெளிநாடுகளில் உள்ள ஆர்ய சமாஜ் பிரிவுகளின் பிரதிநிதிகளை ஒன்றிணைக்கும். இது மகரிஷி தயானந்தரின் சீர்திருத்தக் கொள்கைகளின் உலகளாவிய வெளிப்பாட்டையும் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. கல்வி, சமூக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் ஆன்மீக மேம்பாட்டில் ஆர்ய சமாஜின் மாற்றத்தக்க பயணத்தை வெளிப்படுத்தும் "சேவையின் 150 பொற்கால ஆண்டுகள்" என்ற தலைப்பில் கண்காட்சியும் நடைபெறுகிறது.
மகரிஷி தயானந்த சரஸ்வதியின் சீர்திருத்தவா மற்றும் கல்வி சார்ந்த பாரம்பரியத்தை கௌரவித்தல், கல்வி, சமூக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் நாட்டைக் கட்டமைப்பதில் ஆர்ய சமாஜின் 150 ஆண்டுகால சேவையைக் கொண்டாடுதல் மற்றும் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா 2047 உடன் இணைந்து வேதக் கொள்கைகள் மற்றும் சுதேசி மதிப்புகள் குறித்த உலகளாவிய விழிப்புணர்வை ஊக்குவிப்பதை இந்த உச்சிமாநாடு நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.