Prime Minister's Office
PM to Participate in International Aryan Summit 2025 in New Delhi on 31st October
Summit is part of Jyāna Jyoti Festival commemorating 200th birth anniversary of Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati Ji and 150 years of Arya Samaj’s service to society
Summit to witness participation from Representatives of Arya Samaj Units Across India and Abroad
29 OCT 2025 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the International Aryan Summit 2025 at Rohini, New Delhi, on 31st October at around 2:45 PM. The programme forms a key part of the Jyāna Jyoti Festival commemorating the 200th birth anniversary of Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati Ji and 150 years of Arya Samaj’s service to society. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The Summit will bring together representatives from Arya Samaj units across India and abroad — reflecting the universal relevance of Maharshi Dayanand’s reformist ideals and the organisation’s global outreach. It will also feature an exhibition titled “150 Golden Years of Service”, showcasing Arya Samaj’s transformative journey through its contributions in education, social reform, and spiritual upliftment.
The Summit aims to honour Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati’s reformist and educational legacy, celebrate 150 years of Arya Samaj’s service in education, social reform, and nation-building, and inspire global awareness of Vedic principles and Swadeshi values in alignment with Viksit Bharat 2047.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਆਰੀਅਨ ਸਿਖਰ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ
ਇਹ ਸਿਖਰ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਮਹਾਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਦਯਾਨੰਦ ਸਰਸਵਤੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ 200ਵੀਂ ਜਨਮ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਰੀਆ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ 150 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਸੇਵਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਗਿਆਨ ਜਯੋਤੀ ਉਤਸਵ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਹੈ
ਸਿਖਰ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤ ਆਰੀਆ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀਆਂ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਦੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ
29 OCT 2025 10:57AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਲਗਭਗ 2:45 ਵਜੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਰੋਹਿਣੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਆਰੀਅਨ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਮਹਾਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਦਯਾਨੰਦ ਸਰਸਵਤੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ 200ਵੀਂ ਜਨਮ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਰੀਆ ਸਮਾਜ ਵੱਲੋਂ 150 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਸੇਵਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਗਿਆਨ ਜਯੋਤੀ ਉਤਸਵ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਹ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਆਰੀਆ ਸਮਾਜ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਦੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ — ਜੋ ਮਹਾਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਦਯਾਨੰਦ ਦੇ ਸੁਧਾਰਵਾਦੀ ਆਦਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਬ-ਵਿਆਪਕ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਗਿਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ-ਵਿਆਪੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ "ਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ 150 ਸੁਨਹਿਰੀ ਸਾਲ" ਸਿਰਲੇਖ ਹੇਠ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵੀ ਲਗਾਈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਸਮਾਜ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਰੀਆ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਇਸ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਮਹਾਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਦਯਾਨੰਦ ਸਰਸਵਤੀ ਦੀ ਸੁਧਾਰਵਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਦਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਸਮਾਜ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ-ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਰੀਆ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ 150 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਦਾ ਜਸ਼ਨ ਮਨਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ 2047 ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵੈਦਿਕ ਸਿਧਾਂਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਵਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ-ਵਿਆਪੀ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।