Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 30-31 October
PM to participate in Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations marking the 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
Ekta Diwas Parade to feature tableaux depicting the theme ‘Unity in Diversity’
Amongst key attractions of parade: BSF marching contingent comprising exclusively Indian breed dogs such as Rampur Hounds and Mudhol Hounds
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of infrastructure and development projects worth over Rs 1,140 crore in Ekta Nagar
Focus of projects: Enhance tourist experience, improve accessibility and support sustainability initiatives
PM to interact with Officer Trainees of 100th Foundation Course at the culmination of Aarambh 7.0
29 OCT 2025 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 30-31 October. On 30th October, PM will travel to Ekta Nagar, Kevadia and at around 5:15 PM, will flag off E-buses there. At around 6:30 PM, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects worth over Rs 1,140 crore in Ekta Nagar.
On 31st October, at around 8 AM, Prime Minister will offer floral tribute at the Statue of Unity, which will be followed by Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations marking the 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. Thereafter, at around 10:45 AM, he will interact with the Officer Trainees of the 100th Common Foundation Course in Aarambh 7.0.
Day 1 - 30th October
Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects in Ekta Nagar. These projects aim to enhance the tourist experience, improve accessibility and support sustainability initiatives in the area. With a total investment of over Rs 1,140 crore, the projects reflect the Government’s vision of promoting eco-tourism, green mobility, smart infrastructure, and tribal development in the region surrounding the world’s tallest statue.
The projects that will be inaugurated include the Birsa Munda Tribal University in Rajpipla; Hospitality District (Phase-1) at Garudeshwar; Vaman Vriksha Vatika; Satpuda protection wall; E-Bus Charging Depot & 25 Electric Buses; Narmada Ghat Extension; Kaushalya Path; Walkway from Ekta Dwar to Shreshtha Bharat Bhavan (Phase-2), Smart Bus Stops (Phase-2), Dam Replica Fountain, GSEC Quarters among others.
Further, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of various projects including Museum of Royal Kingdoms of India; Veer Balak Udyan; Sports Complex; Rain Forest Project; Jetty Development near Shoolpaneshwar Ghat; Travelators at the Statue of Unity among others.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also release a special commemorative coin of Rs 150 denomination and stamp marking the 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Patel.
Day 2 - 31st October
Prime Minister will participate in the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations and offer floral tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. He will administer the Ekta Diwas pledge and witness Ekta Diwas Parade.
The parade will include contingents from BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP and SSB along with various state police forces. Key attractions this year include a BSF marching contingent comprising exclusively Indian breed dogs such as Rampur Hounds and Mudhol Hounds, Gujarat Police’s Horse Contingent, Assam Police’s Motorcycle Daredevil Show, and BSF’s Camel Contingent and Camel Mounted Band.
The parade will also honour five Shaurya Chakra awardees from CRPF and sixteen gallantry medal winners from BSF who displayed exceptional courage in anti-Naxal operations in Jharkhand and counter-terror operations in Jammu & Kashmir. BSF personnel will also be recognised for their valour during Operation Sindoor.
This year’s Rashtriya Ekta Diwas parade will feature ten tableaux from NSG, NDRF, Gujarat, Jammu & Kashmir, Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Manipur, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttarakhand and Puducherry, depicting the theme ‘Unity in Diversity’. A cultural programme featuring 900 artists will showcase India’s classical dances representing the richness and diversity of Indian culture. The Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations this year hold special significance as the nation marks the 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
Prime Minister will interact with Officer Trainees of the 100th Foundation Course at the culmination of Aarambh 7.0. The 7th edition of Aarambh is being held on the theme of “Reimagining Governance.” The 100th foundation course includes 660 Officer Trainees from across 16 civil services of India and 3 civil services of Bhutan.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم-30-31 اکتوبر کو گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کے 150 ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس کی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے
ایکتا دیوس پریڈ میں ’تنوع میں اتحاد‘ کے موضوع پر جھانکیوں کو پیش کیا جائے گا
پریڈ کی اہم جھلکیوں میں بی ایس ایف کا مارچ کرنے والا دستہ ہوگاجس میں خصوصی طور پر ہندوستانی نسل کے کتے جیسے رام پور ہاؤنڈ اور مدھول ہاؤنڈ شامل ہوں گے
وزیر اعظم ایکتا نگر میں 1140 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے بنیادی ڈھانچے اور ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
ان پروجیکٹوں میں سیاحوں کے تجربے کو بہتر بنانے، رسائی کو بڑھانے اور پائیداری کے اقدامات کی حمایت کرنے پر توجہ دی جائے گی
وزیر اعظم آرمبھ 7.0 کے اختتام پر 100 ویں فاؤنڈیشن کورس ٹرینی افسران کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے
29 OCT 2025 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی30-31 اکتوبر کو گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے ۔ 30 اکتوبر کو وزیر اعظم ایکتا نگر ، کیوڑیا کا سفر کریں گے اور شام تقریباً 5:15 بجے وہاں ای بسوں کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کریں گے ۔ تقریبا 6:30 بجے ، وہ ایکتا نگر میں 1,140 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے مختلف بنیادی ڈھانچے اور ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے ۔
اکتیس اکتوبر کو صبح تقریباً 8 بجے وزیر اعظم اسٹیچو آف یونٹی پر گلہائے عقیدت نذر کریں گے ، جس کے بعد سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کے 150 ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس کی تقریبات منعقد ہوں گی ۔ بعد ازاں ،صبح تقریباً 10:45 بجے ، وہ آرمبھ 7.0 میں 100 ویں کامن فاؤنڈیشن کورس کے ٹرینی افسران کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے ۔
پہلا دن-30 اکتوبر
وزیر اعظم ایکتا نگر میں مختلف بنیادی ڈھانچے اور ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے ۔ ان پروجیکٹوں کا مقصد سیاحوں کے تجربے کو بہتر بنانا ، رسائی کو بڑھانا اور علاقے میں پائیداری کے اقدامات کی حمایت کرنا ہے ۔ 1140 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی کل سرمایہ کاری کے ساتھ ، یہ پروجیکٹ دنیا کے سب سے اونچے مجسمے کے آس پاس کے علاقے میں ماحولیاتی سیاحت ،ماحول دوست نقل و حرکت کے ذرائع ، اسمارٹ بنیادی ڈھانچے اور قبائلی بہبود کو فروغ دینے کے حکومت کے وژن کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں ۔
جن پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا جائے گا ان میں راجپیپلا میں برسا منڈا ٹرائبل یونیورسٹی ؛ گروڈیشور میں ہاسپیٹیلیٹی ڈسٹرکٹ (فیز-1) ؛ ومن ورکش واٹیکا ؛ ستپوڈا پروٹیکشن وال ؛ ای بس چارجنگ ڈپو اور 25 الیکٹرک بسیں ؛ نرمدا گھاٹ ایکسٹینشن ؛ کوشلیا پتھ ؛ ایکتا دوار سے شریشٹھ بھارت بھون تک واک وے (فیز-2) اسمارٹ بس اسٹاپ (فیز-2) ڈیم ریپلیکا فاؤنٹین ، جی ایس ای سی کوارٹر و دیگر شامل ہیں ۔
اس کے ساتھ ہی وزیر اعظم مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے جن میں میوزیم آف رائل کنگڈمز آف انڈیا ؛ ویر بالک ادیان ؛ اسپورٹس کمپلیکس ؛ رین فاریسٹ پروجیکٹ ؛ شولپنیشور گھاٹ کے قریب جیٹی ڈیولپمنٹ ؛ اسٹیچو آف یونٹی میں ٹریویلیٹرز شامل ہیں ۔
پروگرام کے دوران وزیر اعظم سردار پٹیل کے 150 ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر 150 روپے کا خصوصی یادگاری سکہ اور ڈاک ٹکٹ بھی جاری کریں گے ۔
دوسرادن-31 اکتوبر
وزیر اعظم راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس کی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے اور سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کو گلہائے عقیدت نذر کریں گے ۔ وہ ایکتا دیوس کی حلف دلائیں گے اور ایکتا دیوس پریڈ کا مشاہدہ کریں گے ۔
پریڈ میں مختلف ریاستی پولیس دستوں کے ساتھ بی ایس ایف ، سی آر پی ایف ، سی آئی ایس ایف ، آئی ٹی بی پی اور ایس ایس بی کے دستے شامل ہوں گے۔اس سال کی اہم جھلکیوں میں بی ایس ایف کا مارچ کرنے والا دستہ شامل ہوگا جس میں خصوصی طور پر ہندوستانی نسل کے کتے جیسے رام پور ہاؤنڈ اور مدھول ہاؤنڈ ، گجرات پولیس کا گھوڑے کا دستہ ، آسام پولیس کا موٹر سائیکل ڈیئر ڈیول شو اور بی ایس ایف کا اونٹ کا دستہ اور اونٹ پر سوار بینڈ شامل ہیں ۔
پریڈ میں سی آر پی ایف کے پانچ شوریہ چکر ایوارڈ یافتگان اور بی ایس ایف کے سولہ بہادری کے تمغے جیتنے والوں کو بھی اعزاز سے نوازا جائے گا جنہوں نے جھارکھنڈ میں نکسل مخالف کارروائیوں اور جموں و کشمیر میں انسداد دہشت گردی کی کارروائیوں میں غیر معمولی ہمت کا مظاہرہ کیا ۔ آپریشن سندور کے دوران بی ایس ایف کے اہلکاروں کو ان کی بہادری کے اعتراف میں اعزازات سے نوازا جائے گا۔
اس سال کی راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس پریڈ میں این ایس جی ، این ڈی آر ایف ، گجرات ، جموں و کشمیر ، انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر ، منی پور ، مہاراشٹر ، چھتیس گڑھ ، اتراکھنڈ اور پڈوچیری کی دس جھانکیوں کو دکھایا جائے گا ، جس کا موضوع ’تنوع میں اتحاد‘ ہے ۔ ایک ثقافتی پروگرام جس میں 900 فنکار شامل ہوں گے ، ہندوستان کی مالا مال ثقافت اور تنوع کی نمائندگی کرنے والے ہندوستان کے کلاسیکی رقص کی پیشکش کریں گے ۔ اس سال راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس کی تقریبات خصوصی اہمیت کی حامل ہیں کیونکہ ملک سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کا 150 واں یوم پیدائش منا رہا ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم آرمبھ 7.0 کے اختتام پر 100 ویں فاؤنڈیشن کورس کے ٹرینی افسران کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے ۔ آرمبھ کا 7 واں ایڈیشن ’حکمرانی کا تصور نو ‘ کے موضوع پر منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ 100 ویں فاؤنڈیشن کورس میں ہندوستان کی 16 سول سروسز اور بھوٹان کی 3 سول سروسز کے 660 ٹرینی افسران شامل ہیں ۔