Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration, 2025
1215 registrations received on Prime Minister’s Awards portal.
442 districts have registered for Holistic Development of Districts category
29 OCT 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
An outreach meeting through VC with AR Secretaries and DCs/DMs of all States/UTs under the chairmanship of Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances was held on 29.10.2025 at 11 AM to review the status of implementation of the scheme for Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration, 2025.
The Prime Minister’s Awards seeks to acknowledge, recognize and reward the extraordinary and innovative work done by Districts/ Organizations of the Central and State Governments. For the year 2025, there are three awards categories:-
• Category 1 - Holistic Development of Districts across 11 priority sector schemes
• Category 2- Aspirational Blocks Programme
• Category 3 – Innovation (Centre/State/District)
As on 29th October 2025, a total of 1,215 registrations has been received under the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2025. This includes 442 registrations under the Holistic Development of Districts category, 295 under the Aspirational Blocks Programme, 370 under Innovation (District), 58 under Innovation (State) and 50 under Innovation (Centre) categories.
The last date of registration and submission of nominations on Prime Minister’s Awards web portal (https://pmawards.gov.in/) is 15th November, 2025.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பொது நிர்வாகத்தில் சிறந்து விளங்குபவர்களுக்கான பிரதமரின் விருதுகள், 2025
29 OCT 2025 5:07PM by PIB Chennai
பொது நிர்வாகத்தில் சிறந்து விளங்குபவர்களுக்கான பிரதமரின் விருதுகள், 2025 திட்டப் பணிகளை ஆய்வு செய்வதற்காக, நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை செயலாளர் தலைமையில், அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் துறை செயலாளர்கள் மற்றும் மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர்களுடன் காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் இன்று ஒரு கலந்துரையாடல் கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது.
மாவட்டங்கள்/ மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளின் அமைப்புகளின் சிறப்பான மற்றும் புதுமையான செயல்பாடுகளை அங்கீகரிப்பதை பிரதமரின் விருதுகள் திட்டம் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. 11 முக்கிய துறைகளில் மாவட்டங்களின் முழுமையான வளர்ச்சி, முன்னேற விரும்பும் வட்டாரங்கள் திட்டம், புத்தாக்கம் (தேசிய/ மாநில/ மாவட்ட அளவில்) ஆகிய மூன்று பிரிவுகளில் விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன.
அக்டோபர் 29, 2025 நிலவரப்படி, இந்த விருதுகள் வழங்கும் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மொத்தம் 1,215 பதிவுகள் பெறப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதில் மாவட்டங்களின் முழுமையான மேம்பாடு பிரிவின் கீழ் 442 பதிவுகளும், முன்னேற விரும்பும் வட்டாரங்கள் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 295 பதிவுகளும், புத்தாக்கம் (மாவட்டம்) பிரிவின் கீழ் 370 பதிவுகளும், புத்தாக்கம் (மாநிலம்) பிரிவின் கீழ் 58 பதிவுகளும், புத்தாக்கம் (தேசிய) பிரிவுகளின் கீழ் 50 பதிவுகளும் அடங்கும்.
இணையதளத்தில் (https://pmawards.gov.in/ ) பதிவு செய்து பரிந்துரைகளைச் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கடைசி தேதி நவம்பர் 15, 2025 ஆகும்.