Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IEPFA to Organize ‘Niveshak Shivir’ in Amritsar on 1ST November, 2025 to empower investors and streamline grievance redressal for unclaimed dividend Claims
‘Niveshak Shivir’ will enable direct interactions between investors, companies, and Registrar and Transfer Agents (RTAs)
29 OCT 2025 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA) under the aegis of the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Government of India is organizing a Niveshak Shivir in Amritsar on 1st November 2025, from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM. This initiative is in collaboration with the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI). Niveshak Shivir serves as a one-stop solution for investors to resolve issues related to unclaimed dividends and shares. It will also provide direct access to investor services and on-ground grievance redressal.
As part of this program, IEPFA aims to offer Direct facilitation of unclaimed dividends held for six to seven years, On-the-spot KYC and nomination updates and resolution of pending IEPFA claim issues.
The Niveshak Shivir model eliminates intermediaries by fostering direct interactions between investors, companies, and Registrars and Transfer Agents (RTAs). It also provides an immediate redressal mechanism for investor grievances through dedicated service kiosks. Participating stakeholder companies with significant unclaimed dividend accounts shall engage with investors on-site to address their concerns effectively.
This Shivir is a part of IEPFA’s ongoing nationwide outreach program, designed to enhance financial literacy, promote transparency, and simplify the process of reclaiming unclaimed investments. This initiative underscores IEPFA’s continued commitment to building a secure, accessible, and investor-centric financial ecosystem across India.
The event will take place at Jashn E Mahal (Banquet Hall), Dr. Surat Singh Rd, near Railway crossing, Guru Arjun Nagar Kot Khalsa, Amritsar- 143002, from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
About IEPFA
The Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA), under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, is a dedicated body to promote investor’s awareness and protection through sustained financial literacy programs and collaborative outreach initiatives across India.
Interested claimants can register for the initiative through the link below:
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScKRHhSxDZGAY55-PIL4-PSO1ymU-yMpNZw3b3rdNa5mdHtmw/viewform?usp=sharing&ouid=113654155076509084582
For more information, visit: www.iepf.gov.in

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
आईईपीएफए ​​निवेशकों को सशक्त बनाने और दावा रहित लाभांश जुड़े दावों के लिए शिकायत निवारण को सुव्यवस्थित करने के लिए 1 नवंबर, 2025 को अमृतसर में 'निवेशक शिविर' आयोजित करेगा
'निवेशक शिविर' निवेशकों, कंपनियों और रजिस्ट्रार एवं स्थानांतरण एजेंटों (आरटीए) के बीच सीधे संपर्क को सक्षम बनाएगा
29 OCT 2025 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार के तत्वावधान में निवेशक शिक्षा एवं संरक्षण निधि प्राधिकरण (आईईपीएफए) 1 नवंबर 2025 को सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 4:00 बजे तक अमृतसर में एक निवेशक शिविर का आयोजन कर रहा है। यह पहल भारतीय प्रतिभूति एवं विनिमय बोर्ड (सेबी) के सहयोग से की जा रही है। निवेशक शिविर निवेशकों के लिए अनक्लेम्ड (बिना दावे वाले) लाभांश और शेयरों से संबंधित समस्याओं के समाधान हेतु वन-स्टॉप समाधान के रूप में कार्य करेगा। यह निवेशक सेवाओं और जमीनी स्तर पर शिकायत निवारण तक सीधी पहुंच भी प्रदान करेगा।
इस कार्यक्रम के एक भाग के रूप में, आईईपीएफए ​​का उद्देश्य छह से सात वर्षों से रखे गए अघोषित लाभांशों के लिए डायरेक्ट फैसिलिटी, तत्काल केवाईसी और नामांकन अद्यतन और लंबित आईईपीएफए ​​दावों के मुद्दों का समाधान प्रदान करना है।
निवेशक शिविर मॉडल निवेशकों, कंपनियों और रजिस्ट्रार एवं स्थानांतरण एजेंटों (आरटीए) के बीच सीधे संपर्क को बढ़ावा देकर बिचौलियों को समाप्त करता है। यह समर्पित सेवा कियोस्क के माध्यम से निवेशकों की शिकायतों के तत्काल निवारण की व्यवस्था भी प्रदान करता है। बड़े अघोषित लाभांश खातों वाली भागीदार हितधारक कंपनियाँ निवेशकों से मौके पर ही संपर्क करेंगी और उनकी चिंताओं का प्रभावी ढंग से समाधान करेंगी।
यह शिविर वर्तमान में जारी आईईपीएफए ​​के राष्ट्रव्यापी आउटरीच कार्यक्रम का एक हिस्सा है, जिसका उद्देश्य वित्तीय साक्षरता बढ़ाना, पारदर्शिता को बढ़ावा देना और बिना दावे वाले निवेशों को वापस पाने की प्रक्रिया को सरल बनाना है। यह पहल पूरे भारत में एक सुरक्षित, सुलभ और निवेशक-केंद्रित वित्तीय पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र के निर्माण के लिए आईईपीएफए ​​की निरंतर प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित करती है।
यह कार्यक्रम जश्न-ए-महल (बैंक्वेट हॉल), डॉ. सूरत सिंह रोड, रेलवे क्रॉसिंग के पास, गुरु अर्जुन नगर, कोट खालसा, अमृतसर- 143002 में सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 4:00 बजे तक आयोजित होगा।
आईईपीएफए ​​के बारे में
कॉर्पोरेट मामलों के मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत निवेशक शिक्षा एवं संरक्षण निधि प्राधिकरण (आईईपीएफए), भारत भर में सतत वित्तीय साक्षरता कार्यक्रमों और सहयोगात्मक आउटरीच पहलों के माध्यम से निवेशकों की जागरूकता और सुरक्षा को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एक समर्पित निकाय है।
इच्छुक दावेदार नीचे दिए गए लिंक के माध्यम से इस पहल के लिए पंजीकरण कर सकते हैं:
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScKRHhSxDZGAY55-PIL4-PSO1ymU-yMpNZw3b3rdNa5mdHtmw/viewform?usp=sharing&ouid=113654155076509084582
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए विजिट करें: www.iepf.gov.in