Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
DAHD Reinforces Commitment to Cleanliness under Union Minister of State Prof. Baghel’s Review of Special Campaign 5.0
30 OCT 2025 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying and Panchayati Raj, Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel, visited the Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying (DAHD) office at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi, to assess the progress under Special Campaign 5.0. He appreciated the Department’s efforts in maintaining cleanliness and advancing the campaign’s objectives.
Prof. Baghel also chaired a review meeting attended by Secretary (DAHD) Shri Naresh Pal Gangwar, Nodal and Sub-Nodal Officers and other senior officials, where a detailed presentation on the Department’s achievements was shared. During the meeting, Prof. Baghel emphasized the importance of institutionalizing cleanliness, improving record management, and adopting sustainable waste disposal practices for lasting impact.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री प्रो. बघेल द्वारा विशेष अभियान के पांचवें चरण की समीक्षा के अंतर्गत पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग (डीएएचडी) ने स्वच्छता के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई
30 OCT 2025 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी तथा पंचायती राज राज्य मंत्री प्रो. एस. पी. सिंह बघेल ने विशेष अभियान के पांचवें चरण के अंतर्गत प्रगति का आकलन करने के लिए कृषि भवन, नई दिल्ली स्थित पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग (डीएएचडी) कार्यालय का दौरा किया। उन्होंने स्वच्छता बनाए रखने और अभियान के उद्देश्यों को आगे बढ़ाने में विभाग के प्रयासों की सराहना की।
प्रो. बघेल ने एक समीक्षा बैठक की भी अध्यक्षता की। इसमें सचिव (डीएएचडी) श्री नरेश पाल गंगवार, नोडल और उप-नोडल अधिकारी और अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित थे। इसमें विभाग की उपलब्धियों पर एक विस्तृत प्रस्तुति दी गई। बैठक के दौरान प्रो. बघेल ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में सुधार और स्थायी प्रभाव के लिए स्थायी अपशिष्ट निपटान प्रथाओं को अपनाने के महत्व पर बल दिया।