Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
DAHD Reinforces Commitment to Cleanliness under Union Minister of State Prof. Baghel’s Review of Special Campaign 5.0
30 OCT 2025 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying and Panchayati Raj, Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel, visited the Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying (DAHD) office at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi, to assess the progress under Special Campaign 5.0. He appreciated the Department’s efforts in maintaining cleanliness and advancing the campaign’s objectives.
Prof. Baghel also chaired a review meeting attended by Secretary (DAHD) Shri Naresh Pal Gangwar, Nodal and Sub-Nodal Officers and other senior officials, where a detailed presentation on the Department’s achievements was shared. During the meeting, Prof. Baghel emphasized the importance of institutionalizing cleanliness, improving record management, and adopting sustainable waste disposal practices for lasting impact.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے جائزے کے دوران مرکزی وزیر مملکت پروفیسر بگھیل کی قیادت میں ڈی اے ایچ ڈی نےصفائی کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
30 OCT 2025 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری، ڈیری اور پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے نئی دہلی کے کرشی بھون میں محکمہ مویشی پروری اور ڈیری (ڈی اے ایچ ڈی) کے دفتر کا دورہ کیا ۔ انہوں نے صفائی ستھرائی برقرار رکھنے اور مہم کے مقاصد کو آگے بڑھانے میں محکمہ کی کوششوں کی تعریف کی ۔
پروفیسر بگھیل نے ایک جائزہ اجلاس کی صدارت بھی کی، جس میں سیکریٹری (ڈی اے ایچ ڈی) جناب نریش پال گنگوار، نوڈل اور سب نوڈل افسران سمیت دیگر سینئر عہدیداروں نے شرکت کی۔ اجلاس کے دوران محکمے کی کارکردگی سے متعلق تفصیلی پریزنٹیشن پیش کی گئی۔اس موقع پر پروفیسر بگھیل نے مستقل اور دیرپا اثرات کے لیے صفائی کو ادارہ جاتی نظام کا حصہ بنانے، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کو بہتر بنانے اور پائیدار فضلہ نظم و نسق کے طریقوں کو اپنانے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔