Ministry of Coal
CMPDI Advances Cleanliness with Installation of Six Modern Bio-Toilets under Special Campaign 5.0
30 OCT 2025 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Central Mine Planning and Design Institute, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the administrative control of Ministry of Coal has installed Six modern bio-toilets equipped with bio-digesters and water tanks under the ongoing Special Campaign 5.0, at different locations of CMPDI, Ranchi furthering its commitment to cleanliness and sustainable sanitation.
This initiative is a part of nationwide effort to enhance hygiene standards and institutionalize efficiency in public offices aligning with the Government of India's Swachh Bharat mission and Special Campaign 5.0 goals, reinforcing a culture of cleanliness, accountability, and efficiency within its premises.
The installation of bio-toilets ensures accessible, hygienic, and safe sanitation facilities for contractual workers and people, as these bio-toilets improve workplace hygiene, reduce health risks, thereby enhancing their dignity and productivity. Additionally, these modern bio-toilets conserve water, require low maintenance, and help create a cleaner, healthier environment for everyone on the premises.

کوئلے کی وزارت
سی ایم پی ڈی آئی نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت چھ جدید بائیو ٹوائلٹس کی تنصیب کے ساتھ صفائی کو آگے بڑھایا
30 OCT 2025 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلے کی وزارت کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت کول انڈیا لمیٹڈ کے ذیلی ادارے سنٹرل مائن پلاننگ اینڈ ڈیزائن انسٹی ٹیوٹ نے سی ایم پی ڈی آئی، رانچی کے مختلف مقامات پر جاری خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت بائیو ڈائجسٹر اور پانی کے ٹینکوں سے لیس چھ جدید بائیو ٹوائلٹس نصب کیے ہیں تاکہ صفائی اور پائیدار صفائی کے لیے اپنے عزم کو آگے بڑھایا جا سکے۔
یہ اقدام حفظان صحت کے معیار کو بڑھانے اور سرکاری دفاتر میں کارکردگی کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے کی ملک گیر کوششوں کا ایک حصہ ہے جو بھارت سرکار کے سوچھ بھارت مشن اور خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے اہداف کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ ہے، جس سے اس کے احاطے میں صفائی، جواب دہی اور کارکردگی کے کلچر کو تقویت ملتی ہے۔
بائیو ٹوائلٹس کی تنصیب کنٹریکٹ ورکرز اور لوگوں کے لیے قابل رسائی، حفظان صحت اور محفوظ صفائی کی سہولیات کو یقینی بناتی ہے، کیوں کہ یہ بائیو ٹوائلٹس کام کی جگہ کی حفظان صحت کو بہتر بناتے ہیں، صحت کے خطرات کو کم کرتے ہیں، اس طرح ان کے وقار اور پیداواری صلاحیت میں اضافہ کرتے ہیں۔ مزید برآں، یہ جدید بائیو ٹوائلٹس پانی کو محفوظ کرتے ہیں، کم دیکھ بھال کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے، اور احاطے میں ہر ایک کے لیے صاف ستھرا، صحت مند ماحول پیدا کرنے میں مدد کرتے ہیں۔