Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of remarkable Ekta Parade in Kevadia, Gujarat
31 OCT 2025 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared glimpses of remarkable Ekta Parade in Kevadia, Gujarat.
In separate posts on X, Shri Modi said;
“Attended a remarkable Ekta Parade in Kevadia! This Parade, being held on the 150th Jayanti of Sardar Patel, showcased India’s rich cultural diversity.”
“Here are some more glimpses from the Ekta Parade in Kevadia.”
“Among the most admired parts of the Ekta Parade were the demonstrations by indigenous dog breeds.”
“You will love watching this part of the Ekta Parade, the air show…”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୁଜରାଟର କେଭାଡିଆରେ ଆକର୍ଷଣୀୟ ଏକତା ପରେଡର ଝଲକ ଶେୟାର କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
31 OCT 2025 1:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗୁଜରାଟର କେଭାଡିଆରେ ଆକର୍ଷଣୀୟ ଏକତା ପରେଡର ଝଲକ ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୃଥକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“କେଭାଡିଆରେ ଏକ ଅଦ୍ଭୁତ ଏକତା ପରେଡରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲି! ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ୧୫୦ତମ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଏହି ପରେଡ ଭାରତର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ବିବିଧତାକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରିଥିଲା ।”
“କେଭାଡିଆରେ ଏକତା ପରେଡର ଆଉ କିଛି ଝଲକ ଏଠାରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।”
“ଏକତା ପରେଡରେ ସବୁଠାରୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ଭାଗ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଥିଲା ଦେଶୀ କୁକୁର ପ୍ରଜାତିର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ।”
“ଏକତା ପରେଡରେ ଏହି ଭାଗ, ଏୟାର ଶୋ ଦେଖିବାକୁ ଆପଣ ପସନ୍ଦ କରିବେ...”