Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of remarkable Ekta Parade in Kevadia, Gujarat
31 OCT 2025 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared glimpses of remarkable Ekta Parade in Kevadia, Gujarat.
In separate posts on X, Shri Modi said;
“Attended a remarkable Ekta Parade in Kevadia! This Parade, being held on the 150th Jayanti of Sardar Patel, showcased India’s rich cultural diversity.”
“Here are some more glimpses from the Ekta Parade in Kevadia.”
“Among the most admired parts of the Ekta Parade were the demonstrations by indigenous dog breeds.”
“You will love watching this part of the Ekta Parade, the air show…”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजरात के केवड़िया में आकर्षक एकता परेड की झलकियां साझा कीं
31 OCT 2025 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के केवडिया में आकर्षक एकता परेड की झलकियां साझा कीं।
एक्स पर अलग-अलग पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने कहा;
"केवड़िया में एक अद्भुत एकता परेड में भाग लिया! सरदार पटेल की 150वीं जयंती पर आयोजित इस परेड ने भारत की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विविधता को प्रदर्शित किया।"
“केवड़िया में एकता परेड की कुछ और झलकियां यहां हैं।”
"एकता परेड के सबसे प्रशंसनीय हिस्सों में से एक स्वदेशी स्‍वान नस्लों का प्रदर्शन था।"
“आपको एकता परेड का यह हिस्सा, एयर शो देखना बहुत पसंद आएगा…”