Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of remarkable Ekta Parade in Kevadia, Gujarat
31 OCT 2025 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared glimpses of remarkable Ekta Parade in Kevadia, Gujarat.
In separate posts on X, Shri Modi said;
“Attended a remarkable Ekta Parade in Kevadia! This Parade, being held on the 150th Jayanti of Sardar Patel, showcased India’s rich cultural diversity.”
“Here are some more glimpses from the Ekta Parade in Kevadia.”
“Among the most admired parts of the Ekta Parade were the demonstrations by indigenous dog breeds.”
“You will love watching this part of the Ekta Parade, the air show…”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ কেৱাদিয়াত অনুষ্ঠিত একতা পেৰেডৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য আভাস ভাগ-বতৰা কৰে
31 OCT 2025 1:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ কেৱাদিয়াত অনুষ্ঠিত একতা পেৰেডৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য আভাস ভাগ-বতৰা কৰে।
এক্সৰ পৃথক পৃথক পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
"কেৱাদিয়াত এক উল্লেখযোগ্য একতা পেৰেডত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিলোঁ! চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ ১৫০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তীত অনুষ্ঠিত এই পেৰেডত ভাৰতৰ সমৃদ্ধ সাংস্কৃতিক বৈচিত্ৰ্য প্ৰদৰ্শিত হৈছিল।"
"কেৱাদিয়াত অনুষ্ঠিত একতা পেৰেডৰ আৰু কিছু আভাস ইয়াত দিয়া হৈছে।"
"একতা পেৰেডৰ আটাইতকৈ প্ৰশংসনীয় অংশবোৰৰ ভিতৰত আছিল থলুৱা প্ৰজাতিৰ কুকুৰৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন।"
"একতা পেৰেডৰ আকাশমাৰ্গৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ অংশটো চাই আপুনি ভাল পাব...।"