Prime Minister's Office
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh administers the Ekta pledge on Rashtriya Ekta Diwas; PMO officials participate in the observance
31 OCT 2025 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas, officials of the Prime Minister’s Office today took the Ekta Pledge reaffirming their commitment to the unity and integrity of the nation.
The pledge was administered by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology and Minister of State (PMO), Dr. Jitendra Singh.
Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. P.K. Mishra, Principal Secretary-2 to the Prime Minister, Shri Shaktikanta Das, Advisor to the Prime Minister, Shri Tarun Kapoor, Special Secretary to the Prime Minister, Shri Atish Chandra and other officials participated in the observance.
The observance of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas marks the 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, celebrating his vision of a united and strong India.
The Prime Minister’s Office said on X;
“Union MoS @DrJitendraSingh administered the Ekta Pledge in the Prime Minister's Office.
Principal Secretary to PM, Dr. P.K. Mishra, Principal Secretary-2 to PM, Shri Shaktikanta Das, Advisor to PM, Shri Tarun Kapoor, Special Secretary to PM, Shri Atish Chandra and other officials participated.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাষ্ট্রীয় একতা দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দফতরের আধিকারিকদের একতা শপথ পাঠ করালেন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী ডঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিং
31 OCT 2025 2:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রীয় একতা দিবস উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দফতরের আধিকারিকরা আজ দেশের ঐক্য এবং সংহতি রক্ষায় সংকল্প ব্যক্ত করতে একতা শপথ নিলেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি দফতরের স্বাধীন দায়িত্ব প্রাপ্ত এবং প্রধানমন্ত্রী দফতরের প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিং এই শপথ বাক্য পাঠ করান।
সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের ১৫০তম জন্মজয়ন্তীতে ঐক্যবদ্ধ এবং শক্তিশালী ভারত গঠনে তাঁর দৃষ্টিভঙ্গির প্রতি সম্মান জানাতে রাষ্ট্রীয় একতা দিবস পালন করা হয়।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দফতর এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে জানিয়েছে :
“কেন্দ্রীয় প্রতিমন্ত্রী @DrJitendraSingh প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দফতরের আধিকারিকদের একতা শপথ পাঠ করিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর প্রধান সচিব ডঃ পিকে মিশ্র, প্রধানমন্ত্রীর প্রধান সচিব-২ শ্রী শক্তিকান্ত দাস, প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পরামর্শদাতা শ্রী তরুণ কাপুর, বিশেষ সচিব শ্রী অতীশ চন্দ্র এবং অন্য আধিকারিকরা এই শপথ পাঠ অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেন।”