Prime Minister's Office
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh administers the Ekta pledge on Rashtriya Ekta Diwas; PMO officials participate in the observance
31 OCT 2025 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas, officials of the Prime Minister’s Office today took the Ekta Pledge reaffirming their commitment to the unity and integrity of the nation.
The pledge was administered by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology and Minister of State (PMO), Dr. Jitendra Singh.
Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. P.K. Mishra, Principal Secretary-2 to the Prime Minister, Shri Shaktikanta Das, Advisor to the Prime Minister, Shri Tarun Kapoor, Special Secretary to the Prime Minister, Shri Atish Chandra and other officials participated in the observance.
The observance of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas marks the 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, celebrating his vision of a united and strong India.
The Prime Minister’s Office said on X;
“Union MoS @DrJitendraSingh administered the Ekta Pledge in the Prime Minister's Office.
Principal Secretary to PM, Dr. P.K. Mishra, Principal Secretary-2 to PM, Shri Shaktikanta Das, Advisor to PM, Shri Tarun Kapoor, Special Secretary to PM, Shri Atish Chandra and other officials participated.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
രാഷ്ട്രീയ ഏകതാ ദിവസിൽ ഏകതാ പ്രതിജ്ഞ ചൊല്ലിക്കൊടുത്ത് കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ്; പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസിലെ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ പങ്കെടുത്തു
31 OCT 2025 2:06PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രീയ ഏകതാ ദിനത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച്, രാഷ്ട്രത്തിന്റെ ഐക്യത്തിനും അഖണ്ഡതയ്ക്കും വേണ്ടിയുള്ള തങ്ങളുടെ പ്രതിബദ്ധത വീണ്ടും ഉറപ്പിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസിലെ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ ഇന്ന് ഏകതാ പ്രതിജ്ഞയെടുത്തു.
കേന്ദ്ര ശാസ്ത്ര സാങ്കേതിക സഹമന്ത്രിയും (സ്വതന്ത്ര ചുമതല) പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ് സഹമന്ത്രിയുമായ ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് പ്രതിജ്ഞ ചൊല്ലിക്കൊടുത്തു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ പ്രിൻസിപ്പൽ സെക്രട്ടറി ഡോ.പി.കെ.മിശ്ര, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ പ്രിൻസിപ്പൽ സെക്രട്ടറി-2 ശ്രീ.ശക്തികാന്ത ദാസ്, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഉപദേഷ്ടാവ് ശ്രീ. തരുൺ കപൂർ, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ സ്പെഷ്യൽ സെക്രട്ടറി ശ്രീ.അതീഷ് ചന്ദ്ര എന്നിവരും മറ്റ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരും ദിനാചരണത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു.
ഐക്യവും ശക്തവുമായ ഇന്ത്യ എന്ന സ്വപ്നം കണ്ട സർദാർ വല്ലഭായ് പട്ടേലിന്റെ 150-ാം ജന്മവാർഷികമാണ് രാഷ്ട്രീയ ഏകതാ ദിവസിലൂടെ അടയാളപ്പെടുത്തുന്നത്.