Ministry of Home Affairs
President Smt. Droupadi Murmu, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Lieutenant Governor of Delhi Shri Vinai Kumar Saxena and Chief Minister of Delhi Smt. Rekha Gupta paid floral tributes to ‘Iron Man of India’ Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his 150th birth anniversary in New Delhi
31 OCT 2025 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President Smt. Droupadi Murmu, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Lieutenant Governor of Delhi Shri Vinai Kumar Saxena and Chief Minister of Delhi Smt. Rekha Gupta paid floral tributes to ‘Iron Man of India’ Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his 150th birth anniversary in New Delhi.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said that the nation will always be grateful to Sardar Sahab for his many public welfare works, from nation-building to laying the foundations of a self-reliant India.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್‌ ಶಾ, ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಲೆಫ್ಟಿನೆಂಟ್‌ ಗವರ್ನರ್‌ ಶ್ರೀ ವಿನಯ್‌ ಕುಮಾರ್‌ ಸಕ್ಸೇನಾ ಮತ್ತು ದೆಹಲಿ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ರೇಖಾ ಗುಪ್ತಾ ಅವರು ಭಾರತದ ಉಕ್ಕಿನ ಮನುಷ್ಯ ಸರ್ದಾರ್‌ ವಲ್ಲಭಭಾಯಿ ಪಟೇಲ್‌ ಅವರ 150ನೇ ಜನ್ಮ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪುಷ್ಪ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು
31 OCT 2025 3:09PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್‌ ಶಾ, ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಲೆಫ್ಟಿನೆಂಟ್‌ ಗವರ್ನರ್‌ ಶ್ರೀ ವಿನಯ್‌ ಕುಮಾರ್‌ ಸಕ್ಸೇನಾ ಮತ್ತು ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ರೇಖಾ ಗುಪ್ತಾ ಅವರು ಭಾರತದ ಉಕ್ಕಿನ ಮನುಷ್ಯ ಸರ್ದಾರ್‌ ವಲ್ಲಭಭಾಯಿ ಪಟೇಲ್‌ ಅವರ 150ನೇ ಜನ್ಮ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪುಷ್ಪ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣದಿಂದ ಹಿಡಿದು ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬಿ ಭಾರತದ ಅಡಿಪಾಯ ಹಾಕುವವರೆಗೆ ಸರ್ದಾರ್‌ ಸಾಹೆಬ್‌ ಅವರ ಅನೇಕ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಕಾರ್ಯಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ ಕೃತಜ್ಞವಾಗಿರುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್‌ ಶಾ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.