Ministry of Home Affairs
President Smt. Droupadi Murmu, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Lieutenant Governor of Delhi Shri Vinai Kumar Saxena and Chief Minister of Delhi Smt. Rekha Gupta paid floral tributes to ‘Iron Man of India’ Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his 150th birth anniversary in New Delhi
31 OCT 2025 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President Smt. Droupadi Murmu, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Lieutenant Governor of Delhi Shri Vinai Kumar Saxena and Chief Minister of Delhi Smt. Rekha Gupta paid floral tributes to ‘Iron Man of India’ Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his 150th birth anniversary in New Delhi.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said that the nation will always be grateful to Sardar Sahab for his many public welfare works, from nation-building to laying the foundations of a self-reliant India.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মু, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ, দিল্লীৰ উপ-ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী বিনয় কুমাৰ ছাক্সেনা আৰু দিল্লীৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী ৰেখা গুপ্তাই নতুন দিল্লীত 'ভাৰতৰ লৌহমানৱ" চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলক তেওঁৰ ১৫০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে পুষ্পাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰে
31 OCT 2025 3:09PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মু, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ, দিল্লীৰ উপ-ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী বিনয় কুমাৰ ছাক্সেনা আৰু দিল্লীৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী ৰেখা গুপ্তাই নতুন দিল্লীত 'ভাৰতৰ লৌহমানৱ' চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলক তেওঁৰ ১৫০সংখ্যক জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে পুষ্পাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰে।
এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মত এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল ভাৰতৰ ভেটি স্থাপনলৈকে চৰ্দাৰ চাহাবৰ বহু জনকল্যাণমূলক কামৰ বাবে দেশ সদায়ে তেওঁৰ ওচৰত কৃতজ্ঞ হৈ থাকিব।