Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Hon’ble Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting, Shri Dr. L. Murugan, inspected and reviewed the activities undertaken by Ministry under Special Campaign 5.0
31 OCT 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for I & B and Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan inspected and reviewed the activities of Special Campaign 5.0 on Swachhta and reducing pendency in offices of Ministry of I&B located at Shastri Bhawan, in New Delhi on October 30, 2025. The Secretary, Ministry of I& B Shri Sanjay Jaju and Principal Director General, Press Information Bureau, Shri Dhirendra Ojha were also present. The different sections and record room of the Ministry were seen during the visit and given directions to further improve the condition and make the process of digitization more organized.
+
The Hon’ble Minister also inspected and reviewed the activities of Special Campaign 5.0 on Swachhta and reducing pendency in Doordarshan Bhawan located at Mandi House, in New Delhi, on October 30, 2025. Shri Navneet Kumar Sehgal, Chairman, Prasar Bharati, Shri Gaurav Dwivedi, CEO, Prasar Bharati, Shri RK Jena, Senior Economic Advisor, I&B and Nodal officer of the Ministry, and other officers of Prasar Bharati were also present.
On 31st October, 2025, the Hon’ble Minister also inspected and reviewed the activities of Special Campaign 5.0 on Swachhta and reducing pendency in Akashvani Bhawan, in New Delhi. Shri RK Jena, Senior Economic Advisor, I&B and Nodal officer of the Ministry, Shri Rajiv Jain, Director General, All India Radio and other officers of Prasar Bharati were also present.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री श्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तहत मंत्रालय की ओर से आयोजित की गईं गतिविधियों का निरीक्षण कर उनकी समीक्षा की
31 OCT 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
सूचना एवं प्रसारण और संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने 30 अक्टूबर, 2025 को नई दिल्ली में शास्त्री भवन स्थित सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय के कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों को कम करने पर विशेष अभियान 5.0 की गतिविधियों का निरीक्षण किया और उनकी समीक्षा की। इस अवसर पर सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री संजय जाजू और पत्र सूचना कार्यालय के प्रधान महानिदेशक श्री धीरेन्द्र ओझा भी उपस्थित रहे। इस दौरान मंत्रालय के विभिन्न अनुभागों और रेकॉर्ड रूम का निरीक्षण कर उनकी स्थिति में और सुधार लाने तथा डिजिटलीकरण की प्रक्रिया को और बेहतर तरीके से व्यवस्थित करने के निर्देश दिए गए।
इसके अलावा मंत्री ने 30 अक्टूबर, 2025 को नई दिल्ली के मंडी हाउस स्थित दूरदर्शन भवन में स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों को कम करने पर विशेष अभियान 5.0 की गतिविधियों का निरीक्षण कर उनकी समीक्षा की। इस मौके पर प्रसार भारती के अध्यक्ष श्री नवनीत कुमार सहगल, प्रसार भारती के सीईओ श्री गौरव द्विवेदी, सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ आर्थिक सलाहकार एवं नोडल अधिकारी श्री आर. के. जेना और प्रसार भारती के अन्य अधिकारी भी उपस्थित थे।
सूचना एवं प्रसारण और संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 को नई दिल्ली स्थित आकाशवाणी भवन में स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों को कम करने पर विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तहत आयोजित गतिविधियों का निरीक्षण कर उनकी समीक्षा भी की। इस अवसर पर सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ आर्थिक सलाहकार एवं नोडल अधिकारी श्री आर.के. जेना, आकाशवाणी के महानिदेशक श्री राजीव जैन तथा प्रसार भारती के अन्य अधिकारी भी उपस्थित थे।