Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Hon’ble Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting, Shri Dr. L. Murugan, inspected and reviewed the activities undertaken by Ministry under Special Campaign 5.0
31 OCT 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for I & B and Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan inspected and reviewed the activities of Special Campaign 5.0 on Swachhta and reducing pendency in offices of Ministry of I&B located at Shastri Bhawan, in New Delhi on October 30, 2025. The Secretary, Ministry of I& B Shri Sanjay Jaju and Principal Director General, Press Information Bureau, Shri Dhirendra Ojha were also present. The different sections and record room of the Ministry were seen during the visit and given directions to further improve the condition and make the process of digitization more organized.
+
The Hon’ble Minister also inspected and reviewed the activities of Special Campaign 5.0 on Swachhta and reducing pendency in Doordarshan Bhawan located at Mandi House, in New Delhi, on October 30, 2025. Shri Navneet Kumar Sehgal, Chairman, Prasar Bharati, Shri Gaurav Dwivedi, CEO, Prasar Bharati, Shri RK Jena, Senior Economic Advisor, I&B and Nodal officer of the Ministry, and other officers of Prasar Bharati were also present.
On 31st October, 2025, the Hon’ble Minister also inspected and reviewed the activities of Special Campaign 5.0 on Swachhta and reducing pendency in Akashvani Bhawan, in New Delhi. Shri RK Jena, Senior Economic Advisor, I&B and Nodal officer of the Ministry, Shri Rajiv Jain, Director General, All India Radio and other officers of Prasar Bharati were also present.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
اطلاعات و نشریات کے وزیر مملکت جناب ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت وزارت کی طرف سے کی گئی سرگرمیوں کا معائنہ کیا اور جائزہ لیا
31 OCT 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
اطلاعات و نشریات اور پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن نے 30 اکتوبر 2025 کو نئی دہلی کے شاستری بھون میں واقع وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کے دفاتر میں سوچھتا اور زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے پر خصوصی مہم 5.0 کی سرگرمیوں کا معائنہ کیا اور ان کا جائزہ لیا۔ اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب سنجے جاجو اور پریس انفارمیشن بیورو کے پرنسپل ڈائریکٹر جنرل جناب دھیریندر اوجھا بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔ دورے کے دوران وزارت کے مختلف حصوں اور ریکارڈ روم کو دیکھا گیا اور انھیں صورت حال کو مزید بہتر بنانے اور ڈیجیٹائزیشن کے عمل کو مزید منظم بنانے کی ہدایات دی گئیں۔
وزیر موصوف نے 30 اکتوبر 2025 کو نئی دہلی کے منڈی ہاؤس میں واقع دوردرشن بھون میں سوچھتا اور زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے پر خصوصی مہم 5.0 کی سرگرمیوں کا بھی معائنہ کیا اور ان کا جائزہ لیا۔ پرسار بھارتی کے چیئرمین جناب نونیت کمار سہگل، پرسار بھارتی کے سی ای او جناب گورو دویدی، اطلاعات و نشریات کے سینئر اقتصادی مشیر اور وزارت کے نوڈل افسر جناب آر کے جینا اور پرسار بھارتی کے دیگر افسران بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
31 کوسینٹ اکتوبر، 2025، عزت مآب وزیر موصوف نے نئی دہلی میں آکاشوانی بھون میں سوچھتا اور زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے پر خصوصی مہم 5.0 کی سرگرمیوں کا بھی معائنہ کیا اور ان کا جائزہ لیا۔ اس موقع پر اطلاعات و نشریات کے سینئر اقتصادی مشیر اور وزارت کے نوڈل افسر جناب آر کے جینا، آل انڈیا ریڈیو کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل جناب راجیو جین اور پرسار بھارتی کے دیگر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔