Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Hon’ble Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting, Shri Dr. L. Murugan, inspected and reviewed the activities undertaken by Ministry under Special Campaign 5.0
31 OCT 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for I & B and Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan inspected and reviewed the activities of Special Campaign 5.0 on Swachhta and reducing pendency in offices of Ministry of I&B located at Shastri Bhawan, in New Delhi on October 30, 2025. The Secretary, Ministry of I& B Shri Sanjay Jaju and Principal Director General, Press Information Bureau, Shri Dhirendra Ojha were also present. The different sections and record room of the Ministry were seen during the visit and given directions to further improve the condition and make the process of digitization more organized.
+
The Hon’ble Minister also inspected and reviewed the activities of Special Campaign 5.0 on Swachhta and reducing pendency in Doordarshan Bhawan located at Mandi House, in New Delhi, on October 30, 2025. Shri Navneet Kumar Sehgal, Chairman, Prasar Bharati, Shri Gaurav Dwivedi, CEO, Prasar Bharati, Shri RK Jena, Senior Economic Advisor, I&B and Nodal officer of the Ministry, and other officers of Prasar Bharati were also present.
On 31st October, 2025, the Hon’ble Minister also inspected and reviewed the activities of Special Campaign 5.0 on Swachhta and reducing pendency in Akashvani Bhawan, in New Delhi. Shri RK Jena, Senior Economic Advisor, I&B and Nodal officer of the Ministry, Shri Rajiv Jain, Director General, All India Radio and other officers of Prasar Bharati were also present.

তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
মাননীয় তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার প্রতিমন্ত্রী, শ্রী ডঃ এল. মুরুগান, বিশেষ অভিযান ৫.০ এর অধীনে মন্ত্রক কর্তৃক গৃহীত কর্মসূচী পরিদর্শন ও পর্যালোচনা করেছেন
31 OCT 2025 7:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার এবং সংসদ বিষয়ক প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডঃ এল. মুরুগান ৩০শে অক্টোবর, ২০২৫ তারিখে নয়াদিল্লির শাস্ত্রী ভবনে অবস্থিত তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রকের অফিসগুলিতে স্বচ্ছতা এবং বিচারাধীন বিষয় হ্রাস সংক্রান্ত বিশেষ অভিযান ৫.০-এর কর্মসূচী পরিদর্শন ও পর্যালোচনা করেন। তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রকের সচিব শ্রী সঞ্জয় জাজু এবং প্রেস ইনফরমেশন ব্যুরোর প্রধান মহাপরিচালক শ্রী ধীরেন্দ্র ওঝাও তাঁর সঙ্গে ছিলেন। পরিদর্শনকালে তাঁরা মন্ত্রকের বিভিন্ন বিভাগ এবং রেকর্ড রুম পরিদর্শন করেন এবং পরিস্থিতি আরও উন্নত করার এবং ডিজিটাইজেশন প্রক্রিয়া আরও সুসংগঠিত করার জন্য প্রয়োজনীয় নির্দেশ দেন।
মাননীয় মন্ত্রী ৩০শে অক্টোবর, ২০২৫ তারিখে নয়াদিল্লির মান্ডি হাউসে অবস্থিত দূরদর্শন ভবনে স্বচ্ছতা এবং বিচারাধীন বিষয় হ্রাস সংক্রান্ত বিশেষ অভিযান ৫.০-এর কর্মসূচী পরিদর্শন ও পর্যালোচনা করেন। প্রসার ভারতীর চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী নবনীত কুমার সেহগল, প্রসার ভারতীর সিইও শ্রী গৌরব দ্বিবেদী, তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রকের সিনিয়র অর্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা এবং নোডাল অফিসার শ্রী আর কে জেনা এবং প্রসার ভারতীর অন্যান্য কর্মকর্তারাও তাঁর সঙ্গে ছিলেন।
৩১শে অক্টোবর, ২০২৫ তারিখে, মাননীয় মন্ত্রী নতুন দিল্লির আকাশবাণী ভবনে স্বচ্ছতা এবং বিচারাধীন বিষয় হ্রাস সংক্রান্ত বিশেষ অভিযান ৫.০-এর কর্মসূচী পরিদর্শন ও পর্যালোচনা করেন। তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রকের সিনিয়র অর্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা এবং নোডাল অফিসার শ্রী আর কে জেনা, অল ইন্ডিয়া রেডিওর মহাপরিচালক শ্রী রাজীব জৈন এবং প্রসার ভারতীর অন্যান্য কর্মকর্তারাও তাঁর সঙ্গে ছিলেন।