Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Hon’ble Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting, Shri Dr. L. Murugan, inspected and reviewed the activities undertaken by Ministry under Special Campaign 5.0
31 OCT 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for I & B and Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan inspected and reviewed the activities of Special Campaign 5.0 on Swachhta and reducing pendency in offices of Ministry of I&B located at Shastri Bhawan, in New Delhi on October 30, 2025. The Secretary, Ministry of I& B Shri Sanjay Jaju and Principal Director General, Press Information Bureau, Shri Dhirendra Ojha were also present. The different sections and record room of the Ministry were seen during the visit and given directions to further improve the condition and make the process of digitization more organized.
+
The Hon’ble Minister also inspected and reviewed the activities of Special Campaign 5.0 on Swachhta and reducing pendency in Doordarshan Bhawan located at Mandi House, in New Delhi, on October 30, 2025. Shri Navneet Kumar Sehgal, Chairman, Prasar Bharati, Shri Gaurav Dwivedi, CEO, Prasar Bharati, Shri RK Jena, Senior Economic Advisor, I&B and Nodal officer of the Ministry, and other officers of Prasar Bharati were also present.
On 31st October, 2025, the Hon’ble Minister also inspected and reviewed the activities of Special Campaign 5.0 on Swachhta and reducing pendency in Akashvani Bhawan, in New Delhi. Shri RK Jena, Senior Economic Advisor, I&B and Nodal officer of the Ministry, Shri Rajiv Jain, Director General, All India Radio and other officers of Prasar Bharati were also present.

ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಖಾತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಡಾ. ಎಲ್‌. ಮುರುಗನ್‌ ಅವರು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 5.0ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಕೈಗೊಂಡ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಪರಾಮರ್ಶಿಸಿದರು
31 OCT 2025 7:00PM by PIB Bengaluru
ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಹಾಗು ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಡಾ. ಎಲ್‌. ಮುರುಗನ್‌ ಅವರು 2025ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್‌ 30 ರಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಶಾಸ್ತ್ರಿಯ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಾಡುವ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 5.0ರ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಪರಾಮರ್ಶಿಸಿದರು. ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಸಂಜಯ್‌ ಜಾಜು ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ವಾರ್ತಾ ಶಾಖೆಯ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಹಾನಿರ್ದೇಶಕ ಶ್ರೀ ಧೀರೇಂದ್ರ ಓಜಾ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು. ಭೇಟಿಯ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ವಿವಿಧ ವಿಭಾಗಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ದಾಖಲೆ ಕೊಠಡಿಯನ್ನು ನೋಡಲಾಯಿತು ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಸುಧಾರಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಡಿಜಿಟಲೀಕರಣದ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸಂಘಟಿಸಲು ನಿರ್ದೇಶನಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಯಿತು.
ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಸಚಿವರು 2025ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್‌ 30 ರಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಮಂಡಿ ಹೌಸ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿರುವ ದೂರದರ್ಶನ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಾಡುವ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 5.0ರ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಪರಾಮರ್ಶಿಸಿದರು. ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಭಾರತಿ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ನವನೀತ್‌ ಕುಮಾರ್‌ ಸೆಹಗಲ್‌, ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಭಾರತಿ ಸಿ.ಇ.ಒ ಶ್ರೀ ಗೌರವ್‌ ದ್ವಿವೇದಿ, ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಹಿರಿಯ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸಲಹೆಗಾರ ಶ್ರೀ ಆರ್‌.ಕೆ. ಜೆನಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಭಾರತಿಯ ಇತರ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
2025ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್‌ 31 ರಂದು ಮಾನ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಆಕಾಶವಾಣಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಾಡುವ ಕುರಿತು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 5.0ರ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಪರಾಮರ್ಶಿಸಿದರು. ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಹಿರಿಯ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸಲಹೆಗಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನೋಡಲ್‌ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಆರ್‌.ಕೆ. ಜೆನಾ, ಆಕಾಶವಾಣಿಯ ಮಹಾನಿರ್ದೇಶಕ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಜೀವ್‌ ಜೈನ್‌ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಭಾರತಿಯ ಇತರ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.