Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Hon’ble Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting, Shri Dr. L. Murugan, inspected and reviewed the activities undertaken by Ministry under Special Campaign 5.0
31 OCT 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for I & B and Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan inspected and reviewed the activities of Special Campaign 5.0 on Swachhta and reducing pendency in offices of Ministry of I&B located at Shastri Bhawan, in New Delhi on October 30, 2025. The Secretary, Ministry of I& B Shri Sanjay Jaju and Principal Director General, Press Information Bureau, Shri Dhirendra Ojha were also present. The different sections and record room of the Ministry were seen during the visit and given directions to further improve the condition and make the process of digitization more organized.
+
The Hon’ble Minister also inspected and reviewed the activities of Special Campaign 5.0 on Swachhta and reducing pendency in Doordarshan Bhawan located at Mandi House, in New Delhi, on October 30, 2025. Shri Navneet Kumar Sehgal, Chairman, Prasar Bharati, Shri Gaurav Dwivedi, CEO, Prasar Bharati, Shri RK Jena, Senior Economic Advisor, I&B and Nodal officer of the Ministry, and other officers of Prasar Bharati were also present.
On 31st October, 2025, the Hon’ble Minister also inspected and reviewed the activities of Special Campaign 5.0 on Swachhta and reducing pendency in Akashvani Bhawan, in New Delhi. Shri RK Jena, Senior Economic Advisor, I&B and Nodal officer of the Ministry, Shri Rajiv Jain, Director General, All India Radio and other officers of Prasar Bharati were also present.

ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଭିଯାନ ୫.୦ ର ପ୍ରଗତି ସମୀକ୍ଷା କଲେ ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ଏଲ୍. ମୁରୁଗନ୍
31 OCT 2025 7:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୩୦ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର, ୨୦୨୫ ରେ ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଏବଂ ସଂସଦୀୟ ବ୍ୟାପାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ଏଲ୍. ମୁରୁଗନ୍ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଶାସ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭବନରେ ଅବସ୍ଥିତ ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବକେୟା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସମାପ୍ତି ଉପରେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଭିଯାନ ୫.୦ ର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଯାଞ୍ଚ ଏବଂ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଥିଲେ। ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ସଞ୍ଜୟ ଜାଜୁ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରେସ୍ ଇନ୍‌ଫରମେସନ ବ୍ୟୁରୋର ପ୍ରିନ୍‌ସିପାଲ୍ ଡାଇରେକ୍ଟର ଜେନେରାଲ୍‌ ଶ୍ରୀ ଧୀରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓଝା ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
ମାନ୍ୟବର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୩୦ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର, ୨୦୨୫ରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ମଣ୍ଡି ହାଉସ୍ ସ୍ଥିତ ଦୂରଦର୍ଶନ ଭବନରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଏବଂ ବକେୟା ଥିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ହ୍ରାସ ଉପରେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଭିଯାନ ୫.୦ ର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ଯାଞ୍ଚ ଏବଂ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରସାର ଭାରତୀର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଶ୍ରୀ ନବନୀତ କୁମାର ସେହଗଲ, ପ୍ରସାର ଭାରତୀର ସିଇଓ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୌରବ ଦ୍ୱିବେଦୀ, ସୂଚନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା ଏବଂ ନୋଡାଲ୍ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଆର.କେ. ଜେନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସାର ଭାରତୀର ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
୩୧ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର, ୨୦୨୫ରେ, ମାନ୍ୟବର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଆକାଶବାଣୀ ଭବନରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଏବଂ ବକେୟା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ହ୍ରାସ ଉପରେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଭିଯାନ ୫.୦ ର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଯାଞ୍ଚ ଏବଂ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଥିଲେ। ସୂଚନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା ଶ୍ରୀ ଆର କେ ଜେନା ଏବଂ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ନୋଡାଲ୍ ଅଧିକାରୀ, ଅଲ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ରେଡିଓର ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାଜୀବ ଜୈନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସାର ଭାରତୀର ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।