Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting India’s advances in science, technology and innovation
31 OCT 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article by Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh that showcases India’s remarkable progress in areas such as from Digital India to Deep tech, from Chandrayaan to bioeconomy and so much more!
Emphasising India’s growing global leadership, the Prime Minister said that with collective efforts, the nation is redefining global leadership in science and innovation, and a confident Aatmanirbhar Bharat is now inspiring the world.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“India is setting the record straight, from Digital India to Deep tech, from Chandrayaan to bioeconomy and so much more!
With the efforts of us all, our country is redefining global leadership in science & innovation and a confident Aatmanirbhar Bharat is now inspiring the world.
Read the article by Union Minister @DrJitendraSingh to learn more about the advances made along the years.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ, ਟੈਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
31 OCT 2025 7:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਲੇਖ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਡੀਪ ਟੈੱਕ, ਚੰਦਰਯਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਜੈਵਿਕ-ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ!
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਧਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ ਪਰਿਭਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਆਤਮ-ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਨਾਲ ਭਰਿਆ ਆਤਮ-ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੁਣ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
"ਭਾਰਤ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਡੀਪ ਟੈੱਕ, ਚੰਦਰਯਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਜੈਵਿਕ-ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਤੱਕ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਬਹੁਤ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਬਣਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ!
ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ ਪਰਿਭਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਆਤਮ-ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਨਾਲ ਭਰਿਆ ਆਤਮ-ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੁਣ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ ਕੁਝ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਦੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਜਾਣਨ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ @DrJitendraSingh ਦਾ ਲੇਖ ਪੜ੍ਹੋ।"