Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting India’s advances in science, technology and innovation
31 OCT 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article by Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh that showcases India’s remarkable progress in areas such as from Digital India to Deep tech, from Chandrayaan to bioeconomy and so much more!
Emphasising India’s growing global leadership, the Prime Minister said that with collective efforts, the nation is redefining global leadership in science and innovation, and a confident Aatmanirbhar Bharat is now inspiring the world.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“India is setting the record straight, from Digital India to Deep tech, from Chandrayaan to bioeconomy and so much more!
With the efforts of us all, our country is redefining global leadership in science & innovation and a confident Aatmanirbhar Bharat is now inspiring the world.
Read the article by Union Minister @DrJitendraSingh to learn more about the advances made along the years.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিজ্ঞান, প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু উদ্ভাৱনত ভাৰতৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে
31 OCT 2025 7:20PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ডঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙৰ এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে, য'ত ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়াৰ পৰা ডিপ টেক, চন্দ্ৰযানৰ পৰা জৈৱ অৰ্থনীতি আদিৰ দৰে ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত ভাৰতৰ অসাধাৰণ অগ্ৰগতিৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে।
ভাৰতৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান বিশ্বজনীন নেতৃত্বৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে সামূহিক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰে দেশখনে বিজ্ঞান আৰু উদ্ভাৱনত বিশ্বজনীন নেতৃত্বৰ নতুন সংজ্ঞা প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ আত্মবিশ্বাসে এতিয়া বিশ্বক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কয়:
"ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়াৰ পৰা ডিপ টেক, চন্দ্ৰযানৰ পৰা জৈৱ অৰ্থনীতি আৰু বহুতো দিশত ভাৰতে ৰেকৰ্ড স্থাপন কৰিছে।
আমাৰ সকলোৰে প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ জৰিয়তে আমাৰ দেশে বিজ্ঞান আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিশ্ব নেতৃত্বক নতুন সংজ্ঞা প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ আত্মবিশ্বাসে এতিয়া বিশ্বক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে।
বিগত বছৰসমূহত কৰা অগ্ৰগতিৰ বিষয়ে অধিক জানিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী @DrJitendraSingh ৰ প্ৰবন্ধটো পঢ়ক।"