Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting India’s advances in science, technology and innovation
31 OCT 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article by Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh that showcases India’s remarkable progress in areas such as from Digital India to Deep tech, from Chandrayaan to bioeconomy and so much more!
Emphasising India’s growing global leadership, the Prime Minister said that with collective efforts, the nation is redefining global leadership in science and innovation, and a confident Aatmanirbhar Bharat is now inspiring the world.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“India is setting the record straight, from Digital India to Deep tech, from Chandrayaan to bioeconomy and so much more!
With the efforts of us all, our country is redefining global leadership in science & innovation and a confident Aatmanirbhar Bharat is now inspiring the world.
Read the article by Union Minister @DrJitendraSingh to learn more about the advances made along the years.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ, ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ನಾವೀನ್ಯತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಿಸುವ ಲೇಖನವನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
31 OCT 2025 7:20PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾದಿಂದ ಡೀಪ್ ಟೆಕ್ ವರೆಗೆ, ಚಂದ್ರಯಾನದಿಂದ ಜೈವಿಕ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯವರೆಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇನ್ನೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸುವ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಡಾ. ಜಿತೇಂದ್ರ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರ ಲೇಖನವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ!
ಭಾರತದ ಬೆಳೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ನಾಯಕತ್ವವನ್ನು ಈ ಮೂಲಕ ವಿವರಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ, ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವು ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ನಾವೀನ್ಯತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ನಾಯಕತ್ವವನ್ನು ಮರು ವ್ಯಾಖ್ಯಾನಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಆತ್ಮವಿಶ್ವಾಸದ ಆತ್ಮನಿರ್ಭರ ಭಾರತವು ಈಗ ಜಗತ್ತಿಗೆ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
"ಭಾರತವು ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾದಿಂದ ಡೀಪ್ ಟೆಕ್ ವರೆಗೆ, ಚಂದ್ರಯಾನದಿಂದ ಜೈವಿಕ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯವರೆಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇನ್ನೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ದಾಖಲೆಗಳನ್ನು ನೇರವಾಗಿ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ !
ನಮ್ಮೆಲ್ಲರ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದಿಂದ, ನಮ್ಮ ದೇಶವು ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ನಾವೀನ್ಯತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ನಾಯಕತ್ವವನ್ನು ಮರು ವ್ಯಾಖ್ಯಾನಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಆತ್ಮವಿಶ್ವಾಸದ ಆತ್ಮನಿರ್ಭರ ಭಾರತವು ಈಗ ಜಗತ್ತಿಗೆ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಧಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ತಿಳಿದುಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ @DrJitendraSingh ಅವರ ಲೇಖನವನ್ನು ಓದಿ.''