Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting India’s advances in science, technology and innovation
31 OCT 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article by Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh that showcases India’s remarkable progress in areas such as from Digital India to Deep tech, from Chandrayaan to bioeconomy and so much more!
Emphasising India’s growing global leadership, the Prime Minister said that with collective efforts, the nation is redefining global leadership in science and innovation, and a confident Aatmanirbhar Bharat is now inspiring the world.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“India is setting the record straight, from Digital India to Deep tech, from Chandrayaan to bioeconomy and so much more!
With the efforts of us all, our country is redefining global leadership in science & innovation and a confident Aatmanirbhar Bharat is now inspiring the world.
Read the article by Union Minister @DrJitendraSingh to learn more about the advances made along the years.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विज्ञान, प्रौद्योगिकी और नवाचार में भारत की प्रगति को रेखंकित करते हुए एक लेख साझा किया
31 OCT 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह का एक लेख साझा किया है। यह लेख डिजिटल इंडिया से लेकर डीप टेक, चंद्रयान से लेकर जैव-अर्थव्यवस्था और अन्य क्षेत्रों में भारत की उल्लेखनीय प्रगति को दर्शाता है!
भारत के बढ़ते वैश्विक नेतृत्व पर बल देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि सामूहिक प्रयासों से देश विज्ञान और नवाचार में वैश्विक नेतृत्व को पुनर्परिभाषित कर रहा है और एक आत्मविश्वास से भरा आत्मनिर्भर भारत अब दुनिया को प्रेरित कर रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
“भारत डिजिटल इंडिया से लेकर डीप टेक तक, चंद्रयान से लेकरजैव-अर्थव्यवस्था तक और भी बहुत कुछ में नए आयाम स्थापित कर रहा है!
सभी के प्रयासों से देश विज्ञान और नवाचार में वैश्विक नेतृत्व को पुनर्परिभाषित कर रहा है और एक आत्मविश्वास से भरा आत्मनिर्भर भारत अब दुनिया को प्रेरित कर रहा है।
पिछले कुछ वर्षों में हुई प्रगति के बारे में अधिक जानने के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्री @DrJitendraSingh का लेख पढ़ें।”