Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting India’s advances in science, technology and innovation
31 OCT 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article by Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh that showcases India’s remarkable progress in areas such as from Digital India to Deep tech, from Chandrayaan to bioeconomy and so much more!
Emphasising India’s growing global leadership, the Prime Minister said that with collective efforts, the nation is redefining global leadership in science and innovation, and a confident Aatmanirbhar Bharat is now inspiring the world.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“India is setting the record straight, from Digital India to Deep tech, from Chandrayaan to bioeconomy and so much more!
With the efforts of us all, our country is redefining global leadership in science & innovation and a confident Aatmanirbhar Bharat is now inspiring the world.
Read the article by Union Minister @DrJitendraSingh to learn more about the advances made along the years.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी विज्ञान, तंत्रज्ञान आणि नवोन्मेष क्षेत्रातील भारताची प्रगती अधोरेखित करणारा लेख केला सामायिक
31 OCT 2025 8:55PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 31 ऑक्‍टोबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह यांचा एक लेख सामायिक केला आहे. यामध्ये डिजिटल इंडिया ते डीप टेक, चांद्रयान ते जैव अर्थव्यवस्था आणि इतर अनेक क्षेत्रांमधील भारताची उल्लेखनीय प्रगती दर्शवण्यात आली आहे!
भारताच्या वाढत्या जागतिक नेतृत्वावर भर देत पंतप्रधान म्हणाले की, सामुहिक प्रयत्नांमुळे देश विज्ञान आणि नवोन्मेषातील जागतिक नेतृत्व पुन्हा परिभाषित करत आहे आणि आत्मविश्वासपूर्ण आत्मनिर्भर भारत आता जगाला प्रेरणा देत आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी X वरील पोस्टमध्ये म्हटले आहे:
“भारत डिजिटल इंडियापासून ते डीप टेकपर्यंत, चांद्रयानापासून ते जैव अर्थव्यवस्थेपर्यंत आणि इतर अनेक विक्रम प्रस्थापित करत आहे!”
आपल्या सर्वांच्या प्रयत्नांमुळे आपला देश विज्ञान आणि नवोन्मेष क्षेत्रात जागतिक नेतृत्व पुन्हा परिभाषित करत आहे आणि आत्मविश्वासपूर्ण आत्मनिर्भर भारत आता जगाला प्रेरणा देत आहे.
गेल्या काही वर्षांत झालेल्या प्रगतीबद्दल अधिक जाणून घेण्यासाठी केंद्रीय मंत्री @DrJitendraSingh यांचा लेख वाचा.”