Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the grand Ekta Parade showcasing skills and courage of CAPFs and State Police forces
31 OCT 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Ekta Parade was a grand occasion for the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and State Police forces to showcase their skills and courage. He also highlighted the remarkable participation of Nari Shakti, noting the impressive demonstrations by women personnel in martial arts and unarmed combat drills.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“The Ekta Parade was a grand occasion for the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and State Police forces to showcase their skills and courage. Equally noteworthy was the vibrant participation of our Nari Shakti. Women personnel demonstrated martial arts and unarmed combat drills.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੀਏਪੀਐੱਫ਼ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਬਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਅਤੇ ਹਿੰਮਤ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਏਕਤਾ ਪਰੇਡ ਦੀ ਤਾਰੀਫ਼ ਕੀਤੀ
31 OCT 2025 7:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਏਕਤਾ ਪਰੇਡ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਬਲਾਂ (ਸੀਏਪੀਐੱਫ) ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਬਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਅਤੇ ਹਿੰਮਤ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਖਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਮੌਕਾ ਰਿਹਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਾਰਸ਼ਲ ਆਰਟਸ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਨਾਂ ਹਥਿਆਰ ਦੇ ਲੜਾਈ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਤਾਰੀਫ਼ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਏਕਤਾ ਪਰੇਡ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਬਲਾਂ (ਸੀਏਪੀਐੱਫ) ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਬਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਅਤੇ ਹਿੰਮਤ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਖਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਮੌਕਾ ਰਿਹਾ। ਸਾਡੀ ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਬਰਦਸਤ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਓਨੀ ਹੀ ਤਾਰੀਫ਼ ਦੇ ਕਾਬਿਲ ਸੀ। ਮਹਿਲਾ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਮਾਰਸ਼ਲ ਆਰਟਸ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਨਾਂ ਹਥਿਆਰ ਦੇ ਲੜਾਈ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ।”