Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the grand Ekta Parade showcasing skills and courage of CAPFs and State Police forces
31 OCT 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Ekta Parade was a grand occasion for the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and State Police forces to showcase their skills and courage. He also highlighted the remarkable participation of Nari Shakti, noting the impressive demonstrations by women personnel in martial arts and unarmed combat drills.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“The Ekta Parade was a grand occasion for the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and State Police forces to showcase their skills and courage. Equally noteworthy was the vibrant participation of our Nari Shakti. Women personnel demonstrated martial arts and unarmed combat drills.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों और राज्य पुलिस बलों के कौशल और साहस को दिखाने वाली शानदार एकता परेड की तारीफ़ की
31 OCT 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि एकता परेड केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों (सीएपीएफ) और राज्य पुलिस बलों के लिए अपने कौशल और साहस को दिखाने का शानदार मौका रहा। उन्होंने नारी शक्ति की शानदार भागीदारी पर भी बल दिया। प्रधानमंत्री ने मार्शल आर्ट्स और बिना हथियार के लड़ाई के प्रशिक्षण में महिला कर्मियों के प्रभावशाली प्रदर्शन की तारीफ़ की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर पोस्ट में कहा:
“एकता परेड केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों (सीएपीएफ) और राज्य पुलिस बलों के लिए अपने कौशल और साहस को दिखाने का शानदार मौका था। हमारी नारी शक्ति की ज़बरदस्त भागीदारी भी उतनी ही तारीफ़ के काबिल थी। महिला कर्मियों ने मार्शल आर्ट्स और बिना हथियार के लड़ाई के प्रशिक्षण का प्रदर्शन किया।”