Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the grand Ekta Parade showcasing skills and courage of CAPFs and State Police forces
31 OCT 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Ekta Parade was a grand occasion for the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and State Police forces to showcase their skills and courage. He also highlighted the remarkable participation of Nari Shakti, noting the impressive demonstrations by women personnel in martial arts and unarmed combat drills.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“The Ekta Parade was a grand occasion for the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and State Police forces to showcase their skills and courage. Equally noteworthy was the vibrant participation of our Nari Shakti. Women personnel demonstrated martial arts and unarmed combat drills.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
సీఏపీఎఫ్‌లు, రాష్ట్ర పోలీసు దళాల నైపుణ్యాలు, సాహసాన్ని ప్రదర్శించిన బృహత్తర ఏకతా కవాతును ప్రశంసించిన ప్రధాని
31 OCT 2025 7:32PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర సాయుధ పోలీసు దళాలు (సీఏపీఎఫ్‌లు), రాష్ట్ర పోలీసు దళాలు తమ నైపుణ్యాలను, సాహసాన్ని ప్రదర్శించడానికి ఏకతా కవాతు ఓ గొప్ప అవకాశమని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అన్నారు. యుద్ధ కళలు, ఆయుధరహిత పోరాట విన్యాసాల్లో మహిళా సిబ్బంది అందించిన ప్రదర్శనలను ప్రస్తావిస్తూ.. నారీ శక్తి కూడా ఈ కవాతులో అద్భుత భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని అందించిందని కొనియాడారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్ లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
"కేంద్ర సాయుధ పోలీసు దళాలు (సీఏపీఎఫ్‌లు), రాష్ట్ర పోలీసు దళాలు తమ నైపుణ్యాలను, సాహసాన్ని ప్రదర్శించడానికి ఏకతా కవాతు ఓ గొప్ప అవకాశం. మన నారీ శక్తి ఉత్సాహభరిత భాగస్వామ్యమూ దానికి ఏ మాత్రం తీసిపోలేదు. యుద్ధ కళలు, ఆయుధరహిత పోరాట విన్యాసాలను మహిళా సిబ్బంది ప్రదర్శించారు."