Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the grand Ekta Parade showcasing skills and courage of CAPFs and State Police forces
31 OCT 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Ekta Parade was a grand occasion for the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and State Police forces to showcase their skills and courage. He also highlighted the remarkable participation of Nari Shakti, noting the impressive demonstrations by women personnel in martial arts and unarmed combat drills.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“The Ekta Parade was a grand occasion for the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and State Police forces to showcase their skills and courage. Equally noteworthy was the vibrant participation of our Nari Shakti. Women personnel demonstrated martial arts and unarmed combat drills.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চিএপিএফ আৰু ৰাজ্যিক আৰক্ষী বাহিনীৰ দক্ষতা আৰু সাহস প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে একতা পেৰেডৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
31 OCT 2025 7:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে একতা পেৰেড কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনী (চিএপিএফ) আৰু ৰাজ্যিক আৰক্ষী বাহিনীৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ দক্ষতা আৰু সাহস প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ এক সুন্দৰ সুযোগ আছিল। তেওঁ নাৰী শক্তিৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য অংশগ্ৰহণৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে, য'ত মহিলা কৰ্মীসকলে মাৰ্চিয়েল আৰ্ট আৰু নিৰস্ত্ৰ যুঁজাৰু অনুশীলনত আকৰ্ষণীয় প্ৰদৰ্শন আগবঢ়াইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কয়:
"একতা পেৰেড কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনী (চিএপিএফ) আৰু ৰাজ্যিক আৰক্ষী বাহিনীৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ দক্ষতা আৰু সাহস প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ এক সুন্দৰ সুযোগ আছিল। আমাৰ নাৰী শক্তিৰ উজ্জীৱিত অংশগ্ৰহণ সমানে উল্লেখযোগ্য আছিল। মহিলা কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে মাৰ্চিয়েল আৰ্ট আৰু নিৰস্ত্ৰ যুঁজ অনুশীলন প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে।"