Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the grand Ekta Parade showcasing skills and courage of CAPFs and State Police forces
31 OCT 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Ekta Parade was a grand occasion for the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and State Police forces to showcase their skills and courage. He also highlighted the remarkable participation of Nari Shakti, noting the impressive demonstrations by women personnel in martial arts and unarmed combat drills.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“The Ekta Parade was a grand occasion for the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and State Police forces to showcase their skills and courage. Equally noteworthy was the vibrant participation of our Nari Shakti. Women personnel demonstrated martial arts and unarmed combat drills.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী একতা কুচকাওয়াজের মাধ্যমে সিএপিএফ এবং রাজ্য পুলিশ বাহিনীর দক্ষতা এবং সাহসিকতা প্রদর্শণের প্রশংসা করেছেন
31 OCT 2025 7:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ অক্টোবর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন যে একতা কুচকাওয়াজ কেন্দ্রীয় সশস্ত্র পুলিশ বাহিনী (সিএপিএফ) এবং রাজ্য পুলিশ বাহিনীর জন্য তাঁদের দক্ষতা এবং সাহস প্রদর্শণের একটি বিশাল উপলক্ষ । তিনি সেখানে নারী শক্তির অসাধারণ অংশগ্রহণের কথাও তুলে ধরে, মহিলা কর্মীদের মার্শাল আর্ট এবং নিরস্ত্র যুদ্ধ মহড়ার মাধ্যমে চিত্তাকর্ষক প্রদর্শনের কথা উল্লেখ করেন।
এক্স -হ্যান্ডেলে এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন:
“একতা কুচকাওয়াজ কেন্দ্রীয় সশস্ত্র পুলিশ বাহিনী (সিএপিএফ) এবং রাজ্য পুলিশ বাহিনীর জন্য তাঁদের দক্ষতা এবং সাহস প্রদর্শণের একটি বিশাল উপলক্ষ। আমাদের নারী শক্তির প্রাণবন্ত অংশগ্রহণও সমানভাবে উল্লেখযোগ্য ছিল। মহিলা কর্মীরা অসাধারণ মার্শাল আর্ট এবং নিরস্ত্র যুদ্ধ মহড়া প্রদর্শণ করেছেন।”