Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates all the police personnel conferred with the ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak 2025’
Setting exemplary standards in Special Operations, Investigation, Intelligence & Forensic Science, the personnel from States, UTs, CAPFs & CPOs have contributed to making our nation more resolute and secure
The award instituted in 2024 by MHA to honour courage, commitment, and dedicated service will inspire more people to follow the path of service to the nation
31 OCT 2025 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated all the police personnel conferred with the ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak 2025’.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that “Congratulations to all the police personnel conferred with the ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak 2025.’ Setting exemplary standards in Special Operations, Investigation, Intelligence & Forensic Science, the personnel from States, UTs, CAPFs & CPOs have contributed to making our nation more resolute and secure. The award instituted in the year 2024 by the MHA to honour courage, commitment, and dedicated service will inspire more people to follow the path of service to the nation.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ‘केन्द्रीय गृहमंत्री दक्षता पदक 2025' से सम्मानित सभी पुलिसकर्मियों को बधाई दी
विशेष अभियान, अन्वेषण, आसूचना और फोरेंसिक विज्ञान में अनुकरणीय मानक स्थापित करते हुए, राज्यों, केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों, केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों और केन्द्रीय पुलिस संगठनों के कर्मियों ने हमारे राष्ट्र को और अधिक दृढ़ और सुरक्षित बनाने में योगदान दिया है
साहस, प्रतिबद्धता और समर्पित सेवा को सम्मानित करने के लिए गृह मंत्रालय द्वारा 2024 में स्थापित यह पुरस्कार और अधिक लोगों को राष्ट्र सेवा के पथ पर चलने के लिए प्रेरित करेगा
31 OCT 2025 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ‘केन्द्रीय गृहमंत्री दक्षता पदक 2025' से सम्मानित सभी पुलिसकर्मियों को बधाई दी।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि ‘केन्द्रीय गृहमंत्री दक्षता पदक 2025' से सम्मानित सभी पुलिसकर्मियों को बधाई। उन्होंने कहा कि विशेष अभियान, अन्वेषण, आसूचना और फोरेंसिक विज्ञान में अनुकरणीय मानक स्थापित करते हुए, राज्यों, केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों, केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों और केन्द्रीय पुलिस संगठनों के कर्मियों ने हमारे राष्ट्र को और अधिक दृढ़ और सुरक्षित बनाने में योगदान दिया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि साहस, प्रतिबद्धता और समर्पित सेवा को सम्मानित करने के लिए गृह मंत्रालय द्वारा 2024 में स्थापित यह पुरस्कार और अधिक लोगों को राष्ट्र सेवा के पथ पर चलने के लिए प्रेरित करेगा।