Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department Organizes Nukkad Natak at Shastri Bhawan to Promote Vigilance Awareness
31 OCT 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
On October 31, 2025, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, organized a Nukkad Natak in the premises of Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, to spread vigilance awareness message as part of Vigilance Awareness Week observance. The Nukkad Natak was performed by professional artists in the presence of Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, along with Dr. Manoj Kumar, Additional Secretary, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary, Dr. K.V. Kumar, Additional Secretary, and other officers and staff members of the Legislative Department. Through engaging performances and thought-provoking dialogues, the artists highlighted the importance of integrity, transparency, and accountability in public service. Addressing the gathering, Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, appreciated the initiative and urged all employees to actively participate in promoting vigilance awareness. He emphasized that collective efforts are essential to build a culture of honesty and ethical conduct in the workplace.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधायी विभाग द्वारा सतर्कता जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए शास्त्री भवन में नुक्कड़ नाटक का आयोजन
31 OCT 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग ने 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 को सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह के उपलक्ष्य में सतर्कता जागरूकता संदेश फैलाने के लिए शास्त्री भवन, नई दिल्ली के परिसर में एक नुक्कड़ नाटक का आयोजन किया। नुक्कड़ नाटक का प्रदर्शन पेशेवर कलाकारों द्वारा किया गया, जिसमें सचिव डॉ. राजीव मणि, डॉ. मनोज कुमार, अतिरिक्त सचिव, श्री आर.के. पटनायक, अतिरिक्त सचिव, डॉ. के.वी. कुमार, अतिरिक्त सचिव और विधायी विभाग के अन्य अधिकारी और कर्मचारी उपस्थित थे। आकर्षक प्रदर्शनों और वैचारिक संवादों के माध्यम से कलाकारों ने सार्वजनिक सेवा में ईमानदारी, पारदर्शिता और जवाबदेही के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला। सभा को संबोधित करते हुए, सचिव डॉ. राजीव मणि ने इस पहल की सराहना की और सभी कर्मचारियों से सतर्कता जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देने में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने का आग्रह किया। उन्होंने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि कार्यस्थल पर ईमानदारी और नैतिक आचरण की संस्कृति बनाने के लिए सामूहिक प्रयास आवश्यक हैं।