Ministry of Law and Justice
Hon’ble Minister Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal Reviews Progress of Special Campaign 5.0 Activities in the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice
31 OCT 2025 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Hon’ble Minister of State (I/C) for Law and Justice accompanied by Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary and Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary/Nodal Officer, reviewed the activities being carried out in the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice under the Special campaign 5.0.
During the visit, various activities, including weeding out files, transfer of legacy record to National Archives of India (NAI), disposal of e-waste and auction along with their progress was reviewed by Hon’ble Minister.
Hon’ble Minister also addressed the media personnel about various initiatives undertaken by the Department under Special Campaign 5.0.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
माननीय मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग में विशेष अभियान 5.0 गतिविधियों की प्रगति की समीक्षा की
31 OCT 2025 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
माननीय विधि एवं न्याय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने सचिव डॉ. राजीव मणि और अपर सचिव/नोडल अधिकारी श्री आर.के. पटनायक के साथ विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग में की जा रही गतिविधियों की समीक्षा की।
इस दौरान, माननीय मंत्री द्वारा फाइलों की छंटाई, भारतीय राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार (एनएआई) को विरासत रिकॉर्ड का हस्तांतरण, ई-कचरे का निपटान और नीलामी सहित विभिन्न गतिविधियों की प्रगति की समीक्षा की गई।
माननीय मंत्री ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत विभाग द्वारा की गई विभिन्न पहलों के बारे में मीडिया कर्मियों को भी संबोधित किया।