Ministry of Law and Justice
Hon’ble Minister Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal Reviews Progress of Special Campaign 5.0 Activities in the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice
31 OCT 2025 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Hon’ble Minister of State (I/C) for Law and Justice accompanied by Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary and Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary/Nodal Officer, reviewed the activities being carried out in the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice under the Special campaign 5.0.
During the visit, various activities, including weeding out files, transfer of legacy record to National Archives of India (NAI), disposal of e-waste and auction along with their progress was reviewed by Hon’ble Minister.
Hon’ble Minister also addressed the media personnel about various initiatives undertaken by the Department under Special Campaign 5.0.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
عزت مآب وزیر جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت کے قانون ساز محکمے میں خصوصی مہم 5.0 کی سرگرمیوں کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا
31 OCT 2025 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
قانون اور انصاف کے وزیرمملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال (انچارج) نے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر راجیو منی، سکریٹری اور جناب آر کے پٹنائک، ایڈیشنل سیکریٹری/نوڈل افسر کے ہمراہ قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت کےقانون ساز محکمے میں خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت جاری سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ لیا۔
دورے کے دوران وزیر موصوف نے مختلف سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ لیا جس میں فائلوں کی چھان بین اور درکار فائلوں کی علیحدگی، پرانی دستاویزات کو نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا (این اے آئی) کو منتقل کرنا، ای-ویسٹ کوٹھکانے لگانا،اس کی نیلامی اور ان کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا۔
عزت مآب وزیرموصوف نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت مذکورہ محکمے کی جانب سے اٹھائے گئے مختلف اقدامات کے بارے میں بھی میڈیا کے نمائندگان سے گفتگو کی۔