Ministry of Finance
Department of Financial Services (DFS) organises a residential training programme for Registrars of Debt Recovery Appellate Tribunal (DRATs), Debts Recovery Tribunals (DRTs) and Assistant Registrars of DRTs
31 OCT 2025 9:38PM by PIB Delhi
A four-day residential training programme was organized by Department of Financial Services at National Law University (NLU), Delhi. It catered to Registrars of Debts Recovery Appellate Tribunals (DRATs)/Debts Recovery Tribunals (DRTs) and Assistant Registrars of DRTs.
The training was scheduled from 28th October to 31st October, 2025 at NLU, Sector-14, Dwarka. It was organized to expose the participants to the essential aspects of functioning of Registry and administrative issues concerning DRATs/DRTs.
During this training programme, various topics including Overview of Basic Statutes i.e. Recovery of Debts and Bankruptcy Act, 1993, SARFAESI Act, 2002, introduction of Insolvency and Bankruptcy Regime in India, Service Rules were covered. Further, it also included noting and drafting techniques, Pay fixation rules, Departmental Promotion Committee and Seniority Rules. The Record Management, CCS Conduct Rules and disciplinary proceedings, GFR and procurement, RTI, jurisdiction of Hon’ble High Court and Supreme Court, e-DRT project and Scrutiny Process were the other arenas covered by the eminent resource persons during the training.
The participants expressed their satisfaction regarding the range of topics covered during the training and conveyed their appreciation to DFS and NLU for organizing the training programme.

وزارت خزانہ
محکمہ مالیاتی خدمات (ڈی ایف ایس) نے قرض وصولی اپیلیٹ ٹربیونل (ڈی آر اے ٹی) کے رجسٹراروں، قرضوں کی وصولی کے ٹربیونلز (ڈی آر ٹی) اور ڈی آر ٹی کے اسسٹنٹ رجسٹراروں کے لیے رہائشی تربیتی پروگرام کا انعقادکیا
31 OCT 2025 9:38PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل لا یونیورسٹی (این ایل یو)، دہلی میں محکمہ مالیاتی خدمات کی طرف سے چار روزہ رہائشی تربیتی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس پروگرام سے رجسٹرار آف ڈیبٹس ریکوری اپیلیٹ ٹربیونلز (ڈی آر اے ٹیز) / ڈیبٹس ریکوری ٹربیونلز (ڈی آر ٹی) اور ڈی آر ٹی کے اسسٹنٹ رجسٹرارز نے استفادہ کیا ۔
ٹریننگ 28 اکتوبر تا 31 اکتوبر 2025 کے دوران این ایل یو، سیکٹر-14، دوارکا میں رکھی گئی ۔ اس کا انعقاد شرکا کو رجسٹری کے کام کاج کے ضروری پہلوؤں اور ڈی آر اے ٹیز/ڈی آر ٹی سے متعلق انتظامی مسائل سے روشناس کرانے کے لیے کیا گیا ۔
اس تربیتی پروگرام کے دوران، مختلف موضوعات بشمول بنیادی قوانین کا جائزہ یعنی قرضوں کی وصولی اور دیوالیہ پن ایکٹ، 1993، ایس اے آر ایف اے ای ایس آئی ایکٹ، 2002، بھارت میں دیوالیہ پن اور دیوالیہ پن کے نظام کا تعارف، سروس رولز کا احاطہ کیا گیا۔ مزید برآں، اس میں نوٹنگ اور ڈرافٹنگ تکنیکیں، تنخواہ طے کرنے کے قواعد، محکمہ جاتی پروموشن کمیٹی اور سنیارٹی رولز بھی شامل تھے۔ ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ، سی سی ایس کنڈکٹ رولز اور تادیبی کارروائیاں، جی ایف آر اور پروکیورمنٹ، آر ٹی آئی، معزز ہائی کورٹ اور سپریم کورٹ کا دائرہ اختیار، ای-ڈی آر ٹی پروجیکٹ اور جانچ پڑتال کا عمل تربیت کے دوران نامور ریسورس پرسن کے ذریعے شامل دیگر شعبوں کا احاطہ کیا گیا۔
شرکا نے تربیت کے دوران شامل موضوعات کے تنوع پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا اور تربیتی پروگرام کے انعقاد کے لیے ڈی ایف ایس اور این ایل یو کی ستائش کی۔