Ministry of Finance
Department of Financial Services (DFS) organises a residential training programme for Registrars of Debt Recovery Appellate Tribunal (DRATs), Debts Recovery Tribunals (DRTs) and Assistant Registrars of DRTs
31 OCT 2025 9:38PM by PIB Delhi
A four-day residential training programme was organized by Department of Financial Services at National Law University (NLU), Delhi. It catered to Registrars of Debts Recovery Appellate Tribunals (DRATs)/Debts Recovery Tribunals (DRTs) and Assistant Registrars of DRTs.
The training was scheduled from 28th October to 31st October, 2025 at NLU, Sector-14, Dwarka. It was organized to expose the participants to the essential aspects of functioning of Registry and administrative issues concerning DRATs/DRTs.
During this training programme, various topics including Overview of Basic Statutes i.e. Recovery of Debts and Bankruptcy Act, 1993, SARFAESI Act, 2002, introduction of Insolvency and Bankruptcy Regime in India, Service Rules were covered. Further, it also included noting and drafting techniques, Pay fixation rules, Departmental Promotion Committee and Seniority Rules. The Record Management, CCS Conduct Rules and disciplinary proceedings, GFR and procurement, RTI, jurisdiction of Hon’ble High Court and Supreme Court, e-DRT project and Scrutiny Process were the other arenas covered by the eminent resource persons during the training.
The participants expressed their satisfaction regarding the range of topics covered during the training and conveyed their appreciation to DFS and NLU for organizing the training programme.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (डीएफएस) ने ऋण वसूली अपीलीय न्यायाधिकरण (डीआरएटी), ऋण वसूली न्यायाधिकरण (डीआरटी) के रजिस्ट्रारों और डीआरटी के सहायक रजिस्ट्रारों के लिए एक आवासीय प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया
31 OCT 2025 9:38PM by PIB Delhi
वित्तीय सेवा विभाग द्वारा राष्ट्रीय विधि विश्वविद्यालय (एनएलयू), द्वारका, नई दिल्ली में चार दिवसीय आवासीय प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया गया। इसमें ऋण वसूली अपीलीय न्यायाधिकरणों (डीआरएटी)/ऋण वसूली न्यायाधिकरणों (डीआरटी) के रजिस्ट्रारों और डीआरटी के सहायक रजिस्ट्रारों को प्रशिक्षण दिया गया।
यह प्रशिक्षण 28 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक एनएलयू, सेक्टर-14, द्वारका में आयोजित किया गया था। इसका उद्देश्य प्रतिभागियों को रजिस्ट्री की कार्यप्रणाली के आवश्यक पहलुओं और डीआरएटी/डीआरटी से संबंधित प्रशासनिक मुद्दों के आवश्यक पहलुओं से अवगत कराना था।
इस प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम के दौरान, मूल विधियों का अवलोकन, अर्थात् ऋण वसूली एवं दिवालियापन अधिनियम, 1993, एसएआरएफएईएसआई अधिनियम, 2002, भारत में दिवाला एवं दिवालियापन व्यवस्था की शुरुआत, सेवा नियमों सहित विभिन्न विषयों पर चर्चा की गई। इसके अलावा, इसमें नोटिंग और ड्राफ्टिंग तकनीक, वेतन निर्धारण नियम, विभागीय पदोन्नति समिति और वरिष्ठता नियम जैसे विषयों को भी शामिल किया गया। प्रशिक्षण के दौरान अभिलेख प्रबंधन, सीसीएस आचरण नियम एवं अनुशासनात्मक कार्यवाही, जीएफआर एवं खरीद, आरटीआई, माननीय उच्च न्यायालय एवं सर्वोच्च न्यायालय का क्षेत्राधिकार, ई-डीआरटी परियोजना और संवीक्षा प्रक्रिया जैसे अन्य विषयों पर भी विशेषज्ञ वक्ताओं द्वारा विस्तृत जानकारी प्रदान की गई।
प्रतिभागियों ने प्रशिक्षण के दौरान शामिल किए गए विषयों की व्यापकता पर संतुष्टि व्यक्त की और प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम के सफल आयोजन के लिए डीएफएस एवं एनएलयू की सराहना की।