PIB Headquarters
Towards Universal Healthcare
Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri-Jan Arogya Yojana
01 NOV 2025 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
Key Takeaways
• The Ayushman Bharat-Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana is the world’s largest public healthcare scheme that aims at providing health insurance of up to Rs. 5 lakhs to each eligible household annually.
• AB-PMJAY was launched seven years ago on Sept. 23, 2018.
• AB-PMJAY makes quality healthcare more affordable for over 12 crore vulnerable families.
• As of Oct. 28, 2025, more than 42 crore Ayushman cards have been issued for AB-PMJAY beneficiaries.
• More than 86 lakh senior citizens have been enrolled in the scheme.
• It is a part of the Ayushman Bharat scheme with multiple components; together they deliver affordable and quality healthcare to achieve universal health.
Introduction
Investing in healthcare makes communities more resilient, capable, and productive. Universal health coverage is about ensuring everyone, including the most vulnerable families, gets access to affordable, quality healthcare, enabling them to live healthy and fulfilling lives.
As India’s economic growth trends upward, the Government of India has been able to focus on ensuring affordable universal healthcare— in line with "Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikaas" — so that people can enjoy good health and well-being and build a Viksit Bharat @ 2047.
The Government of India launched the Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Aarogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY) on Sept. 23, 2018, to achieve universal health care. It is the world’s largest public healthcare scheme with crores of vulnerable Indian families enrolled in it.
The National Health Policy 2017 addresses changing healthcare challenges in India as technology advances, socio-economic conditions evolve, and disease patterns shift — such as the rise of lifestyle diseases like non-communicable diseases alongside traditional infectious diseases. In line with this policy, AB-PMJAY is one pillar of the larger Ayushman Bharat scheme launched in 2018, a health initiative designed to provide equitable health coverage, especially for rural and economically weaker sections.
The other pillars under Ayushman Bharat include:
AB-PMJAY is one pillar of the larger Ayushman Bharat scheme launched in 2018, a health initiative designed to provide equitable health coverage, especially for rural and economically weaker sections
The other pillars under Ayushman Bharat include:
• Ayushman Aarogya Mandirs (AAM) ensures that primary healthcare is accessible to people near their homes or through a phone call.
• Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) that digitally links all health facilities—from village clinics to big hospitals. It aims to develop the integrated digital health infrastructure of the country. It will connect different stakeholders of the healthcare ecosystem through digital highways.
• PM-Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission (PM-ABHIM), launched in 2021, builds robust healthcare capacity—from village health centres to district hospitals
Ayushman Bharat makes quality healthcare accessible on all three levels – primary, secondary and tertiary.
Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana
AB-PMJAY provides healthcare coverage up to Rs. 5 lakhs per year for secondary and tertiary care services and hospitalization to enrolled socio-economically deprived families, saving them from catastrophic medical bills. The scheme provides cashless treatment across empanelled government-funded and private hospitals.
Progress on AB-PMJAY Scheme
Since its launch, AB-PMJAY has saved families over Rs. 1.52 lakh crores in out-of-pocket healthcare expenses, according to the latest Economic Survey of India (2024-25).
As of Oct. 1, 2025, AB-PMJAY has over 42 crore people enrolled, according to the Ayushman cards created for the scheme’s beneficiaries. More than 86.51 lakh senior citizens over 70 years have been provided Ayushman Vay Vandana (VVS) Cards. Over 33,000 hospitals across the country – 17,685 public and 15,380 private – are empaneled under AB-PMJAY.
Lakhs of people availed all kinds of healthcare services under the scheme (as on Oct. 28, 2025).
Speciality Name
Total Count
Total Amount in Rupees
General Medicine
21741389
183725535263
Ophthalmology
4499544
25218529234
Medical Oncology
4141188
45971190452
Obstetrics & Gynaecology
3564071
26921505469
General Surgery
3334123
51359883676
Orthopaedics
2445678
81185282099
Urology
1995470
36603974579
Emergency Room Packages (Care requiring less than 12 hrs stay)
1976059
3097080136
Cardiology
1282206
86730606349
Neo-natal Care
1104752
23200653194
AB-PMJAY Budget
The scheme is fully funded by the Government of India and respective state and union-territory governments, both sharing the costs of implementation. The union government’s budget estimates have increased over the past few years, with a budget of Rs. 9,406 crore estimated for 2025-26.
Union Budget for AB-PMJAY over the years:
Financial Year
Budget Estimate (in crore rupees)
2019-20
6,556
2020-21
6,429
2021-22
6,401
2022-23
7,857
2023-24
7,200
2024-25
7,500
2025-26
9,406
Ayushman Arogya Mandirs
Ayushman Arogya Mandirs (AAM), the second pillar of Ayushman Bharat, makes primary healthcare more accessible and closer to people’s homes. They are envisaged to deliver expanded range services that go beyond maternal and child health care services to include care for non-communicable diseases, palliative and rehabilitative care, oral, eye and ENT care, mental health and first-level care for emergencies and trauma, including free essential drugs and diagnostic services.
AAMs, which include primary and sub-health care centres, are equipped with all the required resources including:
• Upgraded infrastructure
• Additional human resources
• Essential drugs and diagnostics
• IT systems, etc.
Teleconsultation services are also available at all operational AAMs across the country, including in rural areas. More than 39.61 crore teleconsultations were conducted at the AAMs (as of Sept. 2025).
Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
ABHA creates unique health identification numbers for people in the healthcare ecosystem. This enables continuity of care across the various levels of healthcare and the availability of services everywhere, including in remote and rural areas.
Progress on the scheme (as of Aug. 5, 2025):
• 79,91,18,072 ABHAs accounts created
• 4,18,964 health facilities have been registered on HFR
• 6,79,692 healthcare professionals have been registered on HPR
• 67,19,65,690 health records have been linked with ABHA
PM–Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission
During COVID-19, the Indian government responded quickly using a whole-of-government approach. The pandemic showed that India's health systems needed better facilities at all levels – from local clinics to major hospitals. To address these gaps, the PM-Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission (PM-ABHIM) was launched on Oct. 25, 2021, as part of the Budget 2021-22.
The main goal of PM-ABHIM is to fix critical gaps in health infrastructure, disease monitoring, and health research across both cities and villages, so India can handle future pandemics independently. It is the largest public health infrastructure scheme in India since 2005, with a total budget of Rs. 64,180 crore for the period 2021-2026. Of this amount, Rs. 54,205 crore is allocated for state-level programs, while Rs. 9,340 crore is for central programs. This is a major 5-year plan to upgrade India's hospitals, clinics, and health research facilities nationwide, making the country better prepared for future health emergencies.
Ayushman Bharat Scheme: Performance Overview
Progress on the scheme as of 2025:
Between the fiscal years 2022-23 and 2024-25, states and union territories collectively spent over Rs. 5,000 crore on the development and operation of Ayushman Arogya Mandirs.
Conclusion
AB-PMJAY ensures the vulnerable sections of society get access to quality and affordable healthcare, and the Ayushman Arogya Mandirs bring primary healthcare closer to people's homes. The ABHA (Ayushman Bharat Health Account) scheme provides every citizen with a unique digital health ID to maintain their health records seamlessly across facilities. PM- ABHIM strengthens the underlying healthcare infrastructure—building hospitals, labs, and health centres from village to district level—to ensure the system can deliver quality care and respond to emergencies.
Together, these schemes under Ayushman Bharat and the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare provide affordable, good quality and comprehensive healthcare, ensuring universal health coverage for all.
SK/RK
References
Click here for pdf file

PIB Backgrounder
جامع صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی طرف
آیوشمان بھارت - پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا
01 NOV 2025 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
کلیدی نکات
• آیوشمان بھارت-پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا دنیا کی سب سے بڑی عوامی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی اسکیم ہے، جس کا مقصد ہر اہل گھرانے کو سالانہ پانچ لاکھ روپے تک کا صحت بیمہ فراہم کرنا ہے۔
• اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی کا آغاز سات سال قبل، 23 ستمبر 2018 کو کیا گیا تھا۔
• یہ اسکیم 12 کروڑ سے زائد کمزور خاندانوں کے لیے معیاری صحت کی سہولیات کو مزید سستا اور قابل رسائی بناتی ہے۔
• 28 اکتوبر 2025 تک، اس اسکیم سے مستفید ہونے والوں کے لیے 42 کروڑ سے زائد آیوشمان کارڈ جاری کیے جا چکے ہیں۔
• اس اسکیم میں 86 لاکھ سے زائد بزرگ شہریوں کا اندراج بھی شامل ہے۔
• آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم مختلف اجزاء پر مشتمل ہے، جو مل کر عالمگیر صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے حصول کے لیے معیاری اور سستی صحت کی سہولیات فراہم کرتے ہیں۔
تعارف
صحت کی دیکھ بھال میں سرمایہ کاری کمیونٹیز کو زیادہ لچکدار، مؤثر اور نتیجہ خیز بناتی ہے۔ یونیورسل ہیلتھ کوریج اس بات کو یقینی بناتی ہے کہ سب سے زیادہ کمزور خاندانوں سمیت ہر فرد کو معیاری، سستی صحت کی سہولیات تک رسائی حاصل ہو، تاکہ وہ صحت مند اور مکمل زندگی گزار سکیں۔
ہندوستان کی اقتصادی ترقی کے رجحانات میں اضافے کے ساتھ، حکومت ہند نے سستی اور عالمگیر صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو یقینی بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی ہے، تاکہ "سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وکاس" کے اصول کے تحت عوام اچھی صحت اور تندرستی سے لطف اندوز ہو سکیں اور 2047 تک "وکشِت بھارت" کی تعمیر ممکن ہو سکے۔
حکومت ہند نے 23 ستمبر 2018 کو آیوشمان بھارت-پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا (اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی) کے ذریعے عالمگیر (جامع )صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے حصول کی پہل کی، جو دنیا کی سب سے بڑی عوامی صحت اسکیم ہے اور کروڑوں کمزور ہندوستانی خاندانوں کو شامل کرتی ہے۔
قومی صحت پالیسی 2017 ہندوستان میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے بدلتے چیلنجز سے نمٹتی ہے، جیسے ٹیکنالوجی کی ترقی، سماجی و اقتصادی حالات میں تبدیلی، اور بیماریوں کے نئے رجحانات، جیسے متعدی اور غیر متعدی بیماریوں میں اضافہ۔ اسی پالیسی کے تحت 2018 میں شروع کی گئی اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی اسکیم، خاص طور پر دیہی اور معاشی طور پر کمزور طبقات کے لیے یکساں صحت کوریج فراہم کرنے کی ایک اہم صحت پہل ہے۔
آیوشمان بھارت کے تحت دیگر ستونوں میں شامل ہیں:
• آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر (اے اے ایم): بنیادی صحت کی دیکھ بھال لوگوں کے لیے ان کے گھروں کے قریب یا فون کال کے ذریعے قابل رسائی بناتا ہے۔
• آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن (اے بی ڈی ایم): گاؤں کے کلینکوں سے لے کر بڑے اسپتالوں تک صحت کی تمام سہولیات کو ڈیجیٹل طور پر مربوط کرتا ہے اور ملک کے مربوط ڈیجیٹل صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو فروغ دیتا ہے۔
• پی ایم-آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ انفراسٹرکچر مشن (پی ایم-اے بی ایچ آئی ایم): 2021 میں شروع ہوا، جس سے دیہی صحت مراکز سے ضلعی اسپتالوں تک صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی مضبوط صلاحیت پیدا ہوتی ہے۔
آیوشمان بھارت بنیادی، ثانوی اور ترتیبی (اعلی ) تینوں سطحوں پر معیاری صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو قابل رسائی بناتا ہے۔
آیوشمان بھارت-پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا
اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی ایک لاکھ روپے تک صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی کوریج فراہم کرتا ہے۔ یہ اسکیم ثانوی اور ترتیری نگہداشت کی خدمات کے ساتھ ساتھ اندراج شدہ سماجی و اقتصادی طور پر محروم خاندانوں کو اسپتال میں داخلے کے لیے ہر سال 5 لاکھ روپے کی کوریج فراہم کرتی ہے، جس سے وہ مہلک طبی بلوں سے محفوظ رہتے ہیں۔ اسکیم پینل میں شامل سرکاری اور نجی اسپتالوں میں نقدی کے بغیر علاج فراہم کرتی ہے۔
اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی اسکیم پر پیش رفت
اپنے آغاز سے اب تک، اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی نے خاندانوں کو 500 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی بچت فراہم کی ہے۔ تازہ ترین اکنامک سروے آف انڈیا (2024-25) کے مطابق، جیب سے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے اخراجات میں 1.52 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی کمی واقع ہوئی ہے۔
اسکیم کے مستفیدین کے لیے جاری کیے گئے آیوشمان کارڈ کے مطابق یکم اکتوبر 2025 تک 42 کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد نے اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی میں اندراج کیا ہے۔ 70 سال سے زائد عمر کے 86.51 لاکھ سے زیادہ بزرگ شہریوں کو آیوشمان وے وندنا (وی وی ایس) کارڈ فراہم کیے گئے ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں 33,000 سے زائد اسپتال—17,685 سرکاری اور 15,380 نجی—اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی کے تحت پینل میں شامل ہیں۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت لاکھوں افراد نے ہر قسم کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات حاصل کیں (28 اکتوبر 2025 تک)۔
خاص نام
کل شمار
روپے میں کل رقم
جنرل میڈیسن
21741389
183725535263
اپتھلمولوجی
4499544
25218529234
میڈیکل آنکولوجی
4141188
45971190452
زچگی اور امراض نسواں (گائناکالوجی)
3564071
26921505469
جنرل سرجری
3334123
51359883676
آرتھوپیڈکس
2445678
81185282099
یورولوجی
1995470
36603974579
ایمرجنسی روم پیکجز (دیکھ بھال جس میں 12 گھنٹے سے کم قیام کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے)
1976059
3097080136
کارڈیالوجی
1282206
86730606349
نوزائیدہ بچوں کی نگہداشت (نیو نیٹل کیئر)
1104752
23200653194
اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی بجٹ
اس اسکیم کو مکمل طور پر حکومت ہند اور متعلقہ ریاستی و مرکزی علاقائی حکومتوں کی مالی معاونت سے فنڈ کیا جاتا ہے، جہاں دونوں فریق نفاذ کے اخراجات میں حصہ لیتے ہیں۔ پچھلے چند سالوں میں مرکزی حکومت کے بجٹ میں مسلسل اضافہ دیکھنے میں آیا ہے، اور موجودہ بجٹ 2.5 کروڑ روپے ہے۔ مالی سال 2025-26 کے لیے اس اسکیم کے لیے 9,406 کروڑ روپے کا بجٹ مختص کیا گیا ہے۔
اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی کے لیے مرکزی حکومت کا بجٹ:
مالی سال
بجٹ کا تخمینہ (کروڑ روپے میں)
2019-20
6,556
2020-21
6,429
2021-22
6,401
2022- 23
7,857
2023- 24
7,200
2024- 25
7,500
2025- 26
9,406
آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر
آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر (اے اے ایم) آیوشمان بھارت کا دوسرا ستون ہے، جو بنیادی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو زیادہ قابل رسائی اور لوگوں کے گھروں کے قریب فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد ماؤں اور بچوں کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال سے آگے بڑھ کر ایسی خدمات مہیا کرنا ہے جن میں غیر متعدی بیماریوں کی دیکھ بھال، معالج اور بحالی کی دیکھ بھال، زبانی صحت، آنکھوں اور ای این ٹی کی دیکھ بھال، ذہنی صحت، ہنگامی حالات اور صدمے کی پہلی سطح کی دیکھ بھال شامل ہے، بشمول مفت ضروری دوائیں اور تشخیصی خدمات۔
اے اے ایم، جس میں بنیادی اور ذیلی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے مراکز شامل ہیں، تمام مطلوبہ وسائل سے لیس ہیں، جن میں شامل ہیں:
• جدید ترین بنیادی ڈھانچہ
• اضافی انسانی وسائل
• ضروری ادویات اور تشخیصی سہولیات
• آئی ٹی سسٹم وغیرہ
ٹیلی مشاورت کی خدمات دیہی علاقوں سمیت ملک بھر میں تمام فعال اے اے ایم مراکز پر دستیاب ہیں۔ ستمبر 2025 تک 39.61 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیلی مشاورت کی جا چکی ہے۔
آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن
اے بی ایچ اے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے ماحولیاتی نظام میں لوگوں کے لیے منفرد صحت کی شناختی نمبر فراہم کرتا ہے۔ یہ مختلف سطحوں پر صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے تسلسل اور دور دراز و دیہی علاقوں سمیت ہر جگہ خدمات کی دستیابی کو ممکن بناتا ہے۔
اسکیم پر پیش رفت (5 اگست 2025 تک)
• 79,91,18,072 اے بی ایچ اےکھاتے بنائے گئے
• 4,18,964 صحت کی سہولیات ایچ ایف آر پر رجسٹر کی گئی ہیں
• 6,79,692 صحت کے پیشہ ور افراد ایچ پی آر پر رجسٹر کیے گئے
• 67,19,65 صحت کے ریکارڈز کو اے بی ایچ اے سے منسلک کیا گیا
• پی ایم-آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ انفراسٹرکچر مشن سے 690 صحت کے ریکارڈ مربوط کیے گئے
پی ایم-آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ انفراسٹرکچر مشن (پی ایم-اے بی ایچ آئی ایم)
کووڈ-19 کے دوران، ہندوستانی حکومت نے مکمل سرکاری نقطہ نظر اپناتے ہوئے فوری ردعمل ظاہر کیا۔ اس وبائی مرض سے یہ بات واضح ہوئی کہ ہندوستان کے صحت کے نظام کو ہر سطح پر، مقامی کلینکوں سے لے کر بڑے اسپتالوں تک، بہتر سہولیات کی ضرورت ہے۔ ان کمزوریوں کو دور کرنے کے لیے، پی ایم-آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ انفراسٹرکچر مشن (پی ایم-اے بی ایچ آئی ایم) 25 اکتوبر 2021 کو بجٹ 2021-22 کے تحت شروع کیا گیا۔
پی ایم-اے بی ایچ آئی ایم کا بنیادی مقصد شہروں اور دیہاتوں دونوں میں صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے، بیماریوں کی نگرانی اور صحت کی تحقیق میں موجود اہم خلا کو دور کرنا ہے، تاکہ ہندوستان مستقبل کی وبائی امراض سے مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹ سکے۔ یہ 2005 کے بعد سے ہندوستان میں صحت عامہ کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سب سے بڑی اسکیم ہے، جس کا کل بجٹ 64,180 کروڑ روپے ہے۔ اس رقم میں سے ریاستی سطح کے پروگراموں کے لیے 54,205 کروڑ روپے اور مرکزی پروگراموں کے لیے 9,340 کروڑ روپے مختص کیے گئے ہیں۔یہ ایک وسیع پانچ سالہ منصوبہ ہے جس کے تحت ملک بھر میں اسپتالوں، کلینکوں اور صحت کی تحقیقی سہولیات کو اپ گریڈ کیا جائے گا، تاکہ ہندوستان مستقبل میں کسی بھی صحت کی ہنگامی صورتحال کے لیے بہتر طور پر تیار ہو سکے۔
آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم: کارکردگی کا جائزہ
2025 تک اسکیم پر پیش رفت:
مالی سال 2022-23 سے 2024-25 کے درمیان، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے مجموعی طور پر اس اسکیم کے لیے 2,200 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ خرچ کیے، جس میں آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر کی ترقی اور آپریشن پر 5,000 کروڑ روپے شامل ہیں۔
نتیجہ
اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی اس بات کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ معاشرے کے کمزور طبقات معیاری اور سستی صحت کی دیکھ بھال تک رسائی حاصل کریں، اور آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر بنیادی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو لوگوں کے گھروں کے قریب فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اے بی ایچ اے (آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اکاؤنٹ) اسکیم ہر شہری کو ایک منفرد ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ آئی ڈی مہیا کرتی ہے تاکہ تمام صحت کی سہولیات میں اپنے ریکارڈ کو بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے برقرار رکھا جا سکے۔ پی ایم-آیوشمان بھارت بنیادی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط کرتا ہے، یعنی گاؤں سے لے کر ضلع کی سطح تک ہسپتالوں، لیبارٹریوں اور صحت مراکز کی تعمیر، تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ نظام معیاری دیکھ بھال فراہم کرے اور ہنگامی حالات کا مؤثر جواب دے سکے۔
آیوشمان بھارت اور وزارت صحت و خاندانی بہبود کے تحت یہ اسکیمیں مل کر سستی، معیاری اور جامع صحت کی دیکھ بھال فراہم کرتی ہیں، جس سے سب کے لیے صحت کی عالمگیر کوریج کو یقینی بنایا جاتا ہے۔
حوالہ جات
رانچی ، جھارکھنڈ میں آیوشمان بھارت-پی ایم جے اے وائی کے آغاز کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1547032
آیوشمان بھارت-پردھان منتری جن آروگیا یوجنا (اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی) کا آغاز وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 23 ستمبر 2018 کو رانچی، جھارکھنڈ میں کیا۔
https://www.pib.gov.in/Pressreleaseshare.aspx?PRID=1546948#:~:text=Ayushman
• %20Bharat%20%E2%80%93Pradhan%20Mantri%20Jan,to%20a%20new%20aspirational% 20level
آیوشمان بھارت پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا (اے بی پی ایم-جے اے وائی) پر تازہ ترین معلومات
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2116209
مالی سال 2015 اور مالی سال 2022 کے درمیان کل صحت کے اخراجات میں حکومتی صحت کے اخراجات کا حصہ 29.0 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 48.0 فیصد ہو گیا ہے: اقتصادی سروے 2024-25۔
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2097868
آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر سے متعلق تازہ ترین معلومات:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2151239
آیوشمان آروگیہ مندروں کے ذریعے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات کو وسعت دینے کے لیے اٹھائے گئے اقدامات:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2152534
ہندوستان میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے نظام کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے اقدامات:
https://www.pib.gov.in/Pressreleaseshare.aspx?PRID=1848808
حکومت کے سماجی شعبے کے اخراجات نے 2016 سے ابھرتے ہوئے رجحانات کا مظاہرہ کیا، جیسا کہ اقتصادی سروے 2023-24 میں بیان کیا گیا ہے۔
قومی صحت پالیسی 2017:
https://mohfw.gov.in/sites/default/files/9147562941489753121.pdf
اقتصادی سروے 2024-25:
https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/economicsurvey/doc/echapter.pdf
انڈیا بجٹ:
https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/
پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا (پی ایم-جے اے وائی) کے بارے میں:
https://nha.gov.in/PM-JAY
یونیورسل ہیلتھ کوریج:
https://www.worldbank.org/en/topic/universalhealthcoverage
ایس ڈی جی ہدف 3.8 ۔ یونیورسل ہیلتھ کوریج (یو ایچ سی) حاصل کریں:
https://www.who.int/data/gho/data/themes/theme-details/GHO/universal-health-coverage
پی ڈی ایف فائل کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں