Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj Concludes Special Campaign 5.0 with 100% Grievance Disposal
01 NOV 2025 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj has successfully concluded Special Campaign 5.0, conducted from 2nd to 31st October 2025, achieving comprehensive outcomes in public grievance redressal, record management and cleanliness. During the campaign, the Ministry achieved 100% disposal of 299 public grievances and 104 public grievance appeals, along with 100% review of all identified files both physical and electronic across its Divisions/ Sections. Additionally, four cleanliness drives were carried out, resulting in the freeing of 592 sq. ft. of office space and the generation of revenue amounting to ₹1.76 lakh through the disposal of obsolete materials. Operating on a fully eOffice-compliant platform, the Ministry has ensured seamless, transparent, and efficient file management throughout the campaign period. The Ministry continues to encourage State and UT Departments of Panchayati Raj to adopt similar initiatives to strengthen governance efficiency and maintain clean, well-organized work environments.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय में शत-प्रतिशत शिकायत निपटान के साथ विशेष अभियान 5.0 संपन्‍न
01 NOV 2025 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय ने 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक आयोजित विशेष अभियान 5.0 का सफलतापूर्वक समापन किया है। इसके तहत लोक शिकायत निवारण, अभिलेख प्रबंधन और स्वच्छता में बेहतर नतीजे मिले है। अभियान के दौरान, मंत्रालय ने 299 लोक शिकायतों और 104 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का शत-प्रतिशत (100 प्रतिशत) निपटान किया, साथ ही अपने प्रभागों/अनुभागों में सभी चिन्हित भौतिक और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक दोनों फाइलों की शत-प्रतिशत समीक्षा की। इसके अलावा, चार स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप 592 वर्ग फुट कार्यालय स्थान खाली हुआ और अप्रचलित सामग्रियों के निपटान से 1.76 लाख रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ। पूरी तरह से ई-ऑफिस-अनुपालक प्लेटफॉर्म पर काम करते हुए, मंत्रालय ने पूरे अभियान अवधि के दौरान निर्बाध, पारदर्शी और कुशल फ़ाइल प्रबंधन सुनिश्चित किया है। मंत्रालय राज्य और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पंचायती राज विभागों को शासन दक्षता को मजबूत करने और स्वच्छ, सुव्यवस्थित कार्य वातावरण बनाए रखने के लिए इसी तरह की पहल अपनाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करता है।