Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj Concludes Special Campaign 5.0 with 100% Grievance Disposal
01 NOV 2025 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj has successfully concluded Special Campaign 5.0, conducted from 2nd to 31st October 2025, achieving comprehensive outcomes in public grievance redressal, record management and cleanliness. During the campaign, the Ministry achieved 100% disposal of 299 public grievances and 104 public grievance appeals, along with 100% review of all identified files both physical and electronic across its Divisions/ Sections. Additionally, four cleanliness drives were carried out, resulting in the freeing of 592 sq. ft. of office space and the generation of revenue amounting to ₹1.76 lakh through the disposal of obsolete materials. Operating on a fully eOffice-compliant platform, the Ministry has ensured seamless, transparent, and efficient file management throughout the campaign period. The Ministry continues to encourage State and UT Departments of Panchayati Raj to adopt similar initiatives to strengthen governance efficiency and maintain clean, well-organized work environments.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 5.0 پنچایتی راج کی وزارت میں 100فیصد شکایات کے ازالے کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوئی
01 NOV 2025 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک چلائی گئی خصوصی مہم 5.0 کو کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کیا ہے، جس سے عوامی شکایات کے ازالے، ریکارڈ کے انتظام اور صفائی میں بہتر نتائج حاصل کیے گئے ہیں۔ مہم کے دوران، وزارت نے 299 عوامی شکایات اور 104 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کو 100فیصد نمٹانے کے ساتھ ساتھ تمام شناخت شدہ فائلوں کا 100فیصد جائزہ حاصل کیا، فزیکل اور الیکٹرانک دونوں، اپنے ڈویژنوں/سیکشنز میں۔ اس کے علاوہ، چار صفائی مہم چلائی گئی، جس کے نتیجے میں دفتر کی 592 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی ہوئی اور فرسودہ مواد کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 1.76 لاکھ روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی۔ مکمل طور پر ای-آفس کے مطابق پلیٹ فارم پر کام کرتے ہوئے، وزارت نے مہم کی پوری مدت میں بغیر کسی رکاوٹ، شفاف اور موثر فائل مینجمنٹ کو یقینی بنایا۔ وزارت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پنچایتی راج محکموں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتی ہے کہ وہ حکمرانی کی کارکردگی کو مضبوط بنانے اور ایک صاف ستھرا، منظم کام کے ماحول کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے اسی طرح کے اقدامات کو اپنائے۔