Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds creation of three Guinness World Records under Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan
01 NOV 2025 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has lauded the creation of three Guinness World Records™ titles under the Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan.
Responding to a post by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare about this achievement, the Prime Minister said that such initiatives are very commendable. He noted that mass movements of this kind give further impetus to women empowerment efforts and have a transformative impact on the lives of Nari Shakti.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“This is very commendable! Such mass movements add impetus to our women empowerment efforts and have a transformative impact on the lives of our Nari Shakti.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
"স্বশক্ত নারী, সশক্ত পরিবার" অভিযান এর অধীনে তিনটি গিনেস ওয়ার্ল্ড রেকর্ড রচনার জন্য প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
03 NOV 2025 2:16PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ নভেম্বর ২০২৫, পিআইবি৷৷ "স্বশক্ত নারী, সশক্ত পরিবার অভিযান" এর অধীনে তিনটি গিনেস ওয়ার্ল্ড রেকর্ড রচনার প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি।
এই অর্জনের বিষয়ে স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রকের একটি পোস্টের প্রতিক্রিয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, এই ধরনের উদ্যোগ অত্যন্ত প্রশংসনীয়। তিনি উল্লেখ করেন, এই ধরনের বৃহৎ আন্দোলন নারীর ক্ষমতায়নের প্রচেষ্টায় আরও উদ্দীপনা যোগ করে এবং নারীর জীবনে রূপান্তরমূলক প্রভাব ফেলে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করে বলেছেন;
"এটি অত্যন্ত প্রশংসনীয়! এই ধরনের বৃহৎ আন্দোলন আমাদের নারীর ক্ষমতায়নের প্রচেষ্টায় উদ্দীপনা যোগ করে এবং আমাদের নারীর জীবনে রূপান্তরমূলক প্রভাব ফেলে।"