Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds creation of three Guinness World Records under Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan
01 NOV 2025 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has lauded the creation of three Guinness World Records™ titles under the Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan.
Responding to a post by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare about this achievement, the Prime Minister said that such initiatives are very commendable. He noted that mass movements of this kind give further impetus to women empowerment efforts and have a transformative impact on the lives of Nari Shakti.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“This is very commendable! Such mass movements add impetus to our women empowerment efforts and have a transformative impact on the lives of our Nari Shakti.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সুস্থ নারী, সশক্ত পরিবার অভিযানের আওতায় তিনটি গিনেস ওয়ার্ল্ড রেকর্ড তৈরির প্রশংসা করেছেন
01 NOV 2025 2:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১ নভেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, সুস্থ নারী, সশক্ত পরিবার অভিযানের আওতায় তিনটি গিনেস ওয়ার্ল্ড রেকর্ড ™ তৈরির প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এই সাফল্য সম্পর্কে স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রকের এক পোস্টের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন যে, এই ধরনের উদ্যোগ অত্যন্ত প্রশংসনীয়। তিনি উল্লেখ করেন যে, এই ধরনের গণআন্দোলন নারী ক্ষমতায়নের প্রচেষ্টায় আরও গতি দেয় সঞ্চারিত করে এবং মহিলাদের জীবনে রূপান্তরমূলক প্রভাব ফেলে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স বার্তায় বলেন;
"এটা খুবই প্রশংসনীয়! এই ধরনের গণআন্দোলন আমাদের নারী ক্ষমতায়নের প্রচেষ্টায় প্রেরণা যোগায় এবং আমাদের মহিলাদের জীবনে রূপান্তরমূলক প্রভাব ফেলে।"