Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds creation of three Guinness World Records under Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan
01 NOV 2025 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has lauded the creation of three Guinness World Records™ titles under the Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan.
Responding to a post by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare about this achievement, the Prime Minister said that such initiatives are very commendable. He noted that mass movements of this kind give further impetus to women empowerment efforts and have a transformative impact on the lives of Nari Shakti.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“This is very commendable! Such mass movements add impetus to our women empowerment efforts and have a transformative impact on the lives of our Nari Shakti.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سوستھ ناری ، سشکت پریوار ابھیان کے تحت تین گنیز ورلڈ ریکارڈ بنانے کی تعریف کی
01 NOV 2025 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سوستھ ناری ، سشکت پریوار ابھیان کے تحت تین گنیز ورلڈ ریکارڈ ٹائٹل بنانے کی ستائش کی ہے ۔
اس کامیابی کے بارے میں وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی ایک پوسٹ کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اس طرح کے اقدامات بہت قابل ستائش ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس طرح کی عوامی تحریکیں خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کی کوششوں کو مزید تقویت دیتی ہیں اور ناری شکتی کی زندگیوں پر تبدیلی لانے والے اثرات مرتب کرتی ہیں ۔
وزیر اعظم نےایکس پر پوسٹ کیا ؛
"یہ بہت قابل ستائش ہے! اس طرح کی عوامی تحریکیں ہماری خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کی کوششوں کو تحریک دیتی ہیں اور ہماری ناری شکتی کی زندگیوں پر تبدیلی لانے والے اثرات مرتب کرتی ہیں ۔