Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds creation of three Guinness World Records under Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan
01 NOV 2025 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has lauded the creation of three Guinness World Records™ titles under the Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan.
Responding to a post by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare about this achievement, the Prime Minister said that such initiatives are very commendable. He noted that mass movements of this kind give further impetus to women empowerment efforts and have a transformative impact on the lives of Nari Shakti.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“This is very commendable! Such mass movements add impetus to our women empowerment efforts and have a transformative impact on the lives of our Nari Shakti.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સ્વસ્થ નારી, સશક્ત પરિવાર અભિયાન હેઠળ ત્રણ ગિનિસ વર્લ્ડ રેકોર્ડ સ્થાપવાની પ્રશંસા કરી
01 NOV 2025 2:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ "સ્વસ્થ મહિલા, સશક્ત પરિવાર" અભિયાન હેઠળ ત્રણ ગિનીસ વર્લ્ડ રેકોર્ડ™ ટાઇટલ બનાવવા બદલ પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા આ સિદ્ધિ અંગેની પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે આવી પહેલ ખૂબ જ પ્રશંસનીય છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે આવા જન આંદોલનો મહિલા સશક્તિકરણના પ્રયાસોને વધુ પ્રોત્સાહન આપે છે અને મહિલાઓના જીવન પર પરિવર્તનશીલ અસર કરે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
"આ ખૂબ જ પ્રશંસનીય છે! આવા જન આંદોલનો આપણા મહિલા સશક્તિકરણના પ્રયાસોને વધુ પ્રોત્સાહન આપે છે અને આપણી મહિલાઓના જીવન પર પરિવર્તનશીલ અસર કરે છે."