Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds creation of three Guinness World Records under Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan
01 NOV 2025 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has lauded the creation of three Guinness World Records™ titles under the Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan.
Responding to a post by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare about this achievement, the Prime Minister said that such initiatives are very commendable. He noted that mass movements of this kind give further impetus to women empowerment efforts and have a transformative impact on the lives of Nari Shakti.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“This is very commendable! Such mass movements add impetus to our women empowerment efforts and have a transformative impact on the lives of our Nari Shakti.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਵਸਥ ਨਾਰੀ, ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਤਿੰਨ ਗਿਨੀਜ਼ ਵਰਲਡ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
01 NOV 2025 2:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਵਸਥ ਨਾਰੀ, ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਤਿੰਨ ਗਿੰਨੀਜ਼ ਵਰਲਡ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾਯੋਗ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਜਨ-ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ 'ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਪਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
"ਇਹ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾਯੋਗ ਹੈ! ਅਜਿਹੇ ਜਨ-ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਸਾਡੇ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੀ ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ 'ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਪਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ।"