Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to visit Kollam-Thiruvananthapuram (Kerala), from November 3 to November 4, 2025
Vice-President to be Chief Guest at the Diamond Jubilee celebrations of Fatima Mata National College, Kollam, Kerala, on November 3, 2025
Vice-President to visit Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, on November 4, 2025
01 NOV 2025 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a two-day visit to Kerala, from November 3 to November 4, 2025. This will be the Vice President’s maiden visit to Kerala after assuming office.
During the visit, the Vice-President will grace the Diamond Jubilee celebrations of Fatima Mata National College in Kollam, as the Chief Guest, on November 3, 2025. Fatima Mata National College, one of the leading higher education institutions in the region, is marking 75 years of academic service.
Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan will also interact with members of the Federation of Indian Coir Exporters Associations (FICEA) in Kollam on the same day. FICEA, under its single umbrella, has all the Exporter Associations of coir from the country.
On November 4, 2025, the Vice-President will visit the Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology in Thiruvananthapuram. Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST), is an Institution of National Importance under the Department of Science & Technology, Government of India. The Institute focuses on high quality patient care, technology development of industrial significance and health research studies of social relevance.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் திரு சி.பி. ராதாகிருஷ்ணன், நவம்பர் 3 முதல் நவம்பர் 4 வரை கேரள மாநிலம் கொல்லம்-திருவனந்தபுரத்திற்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
01 NOV 2025 2:59PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு சி.பி. ராதாகிருஷ்ணன், நவம்பர் 3 முதல் நவம்பர் 4 வரை கேரளாவிற்கு இரண்டு நாள் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவராகப் பதவியேற்ற பிறகு அவர் கேரளாவிற்கு மேற்கொள்ளும் முதல் பயணம் இதுவாகும்.
இந்த பயணத்தின் போது, 2025 நவம்பர் 3 அன்று கொல்லத்தில் உள்ள பாத்திமா மாதா தேசியக் கல்லூரியின் வைர விழா கொண்டாட்டங்களில் குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொள்வார். இந்தப் பகுதியில் உள்ள முன்னணி உயர்கல்வி நிறுவனங்களில் ஒன்றான பாத்திமா மாதா தேசியக் கல்லூரி, 75 ஆண்டுகால கல்விச் சேவையைக் கொண்டாடுகிறது.
அதே நாளில் கொல்லத்தில் இந்திய கயிறு ஏற்றுமதியாளர்கள் சங்கங்களின் கூட்டமைப்பின் (FICEA) உறுப்பினர்களுடனும் திரு சி.பி. ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் கலந்துரையாடுவார்.
நவம்பர் 4, 2025 அன்று, குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர், திருவனந்தபுரத்தில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ சித்ரா திருநாள் மருத்துவ அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனத்தைப் பார்வையிடுவார். ஸ்ரீ சித்ரா திருநாள் மருத்துவ அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம் (SCTIMST), இந்திய அரசின் அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறையின் கீழ் உள்ள தேசிய முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த நிறுவனமாகும். இந்த நிறுவனம் நோயாளிகளின் உயர்தர பராமரிப்பு, தொழில்துறை முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த தொழில்நுட்ப மேம்பாடு மற்றும் சமூக பொருத்தம் குறித்த சுகாதார ஆராய்ச்சி ஆய்வுகள் ஆகியவற்றில் கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2185148