Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Expresses Deep Grief Over the Tragic Stampede at Sri Venkateswara Swami Temple in Srikakulam District
01 NOV 2025 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, has expressed deep anguish over the tragic stampede at the Sri Venkateswara Swami Temple at Kashibugga in Srikakulam district, Andhra Pradesh.
Describing the loss of lives in the unfortunate incident as extremely distressing, the Vice-President said he was deeply pained by the tragedy. He conveyed his heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے شری کاکولم ضلع میں شری وینکٹیشور سوامی مندر میں بھگدڑ کے المناک واقعے پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا
01 NOV 2025 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھاکرشنن نے آندھرا پردیش کے شری کاکولم ضلع میں واقع کاشی بُگا میں شری وینکٹیشور سوامی مندر میں پیش آئے بھگڈر کے المناک واقعے پر انتہائی افسوس کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
اس المناک حادثے میں ہوئے جانی اتلاف کو انتہائی افسوسناک قرار دیتے ہوئے، نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ وہ اس سانحے سے بہت غمگین ہیں۔ انہوں نے سوگوار کنبے کے تئیں تہہ دل سے اظہار تعزیت کیا اور مجروحین کی جلد ازجلد صحتیابی کے لیے دعا کی۔