President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT UTTARAKHAND FROM NOVEMBER 2 TO 4
01 NOV 2025 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Uttarakhand from November 2 to 4, 2025.
On November 2, the President will grace the second convocation ceremony of the University of Patanjali at Haridwar.
On November 3, the President will address the Uttarakhand Legislative Assembly at Dehradun on the silver jubilee of Uttarakhand state. On the same day, she will grace a function to commemorate the 125 years of the establishment of the Raj Bhavan, Nainital.
On November 4, the President will visit the Neem Karoli Baba Ashram at Kainchi Dham. Before returning to New Delhi, the President will also grace the 20th convocation of Kumaun University at Nainital.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
நவம்பர் 2 முதல் 4 வரை குடியரசுத்தலைவர் உத்தராகண்டிற்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
01 NOV 2025 6:28PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு, நவம்பர் 2 முதல் 4 வரை உத்தராகண்ட் மாநிலத்திற்குப் பயணம் மேற்கொள்ளவிருக்கிறார்.
நவம்பர் 2-ஆம் தேதி, ஹரித்வாரில் உள்ள பதஞ்சலி பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் இரண்டாவது பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் கலந்து கொள்வார்.
நவம்பர் 3-ஆம் தேதி, உத்தராகண்ட் மாநிலத்தின் வெள்ளி விழாவையொட்டி, டேராடூனில் உள்ள உத்தராகண்ட் சட்டமன்றத்தில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் உரையாற்றுவார். அதே நாளில், நைனிடால் ராஜ்பவனின் 125-வது ஆண்டு நிறுவன விழாவிலும் அவர் கலந்து கொள்வார்.
நவம்பர் 4-ஆம் தேதி, கைஞ்சி தாமில் உள்ள நீம் கரோலி பாபா ஆசிரமத்திற்கு குடியரசுத்தலைவர் செல்வார். புதுதில்லி திரும்புவதற்கு முன், நைனிடாலில் உள்ள குமாவுன் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் 20-வது பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவிலும் அவர் கலந்து கொள்வார்.