President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT UTTARAKHAND FROM NOVEMBER 2 TO 4
01 NOV 2025 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Uttarakhand from November 2 to 4, 2025.
On November 2, the President will grace the second convocation ceremony of the University of Patanjali at Haridwar.
On November 3, the President will address the Uttarakhand Legislative Assembly at Dehradun on the silver jubilee of Uttarakhand state. On the same day, she will grace a function to commemorate the 125 years of the establishment of the Raj Bhavan, Nainital.
On November 4, the President will visit the Neem Karoli Baba Ashram at Kainchi Dham. Before returning to New Delhi, the President will also grace the 20th convocation of Kumaun University at Nainital.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി നവംബർ 2 മുതൽ 4 വരെ ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ് സന്ദർശിക്കും
01 NOV 2025 6:28PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2025 നവംബർ 2 മുതൽ 4 വരെ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ് സന്ദർശിക്കും.
നവംബർ രണ്ടിന്, ഹരിദ്വാറിലെ പതഞ്ജലി സർവ്വകലാശാലയുടെ രണ്ടാം ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
നവംബർ മൂന്നിന്, ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ് സംസ്ഥാനത്തിൻ്റെ രജത ജൂബിലിയോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് ഡെറാഡൂണിലെ ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ് നിയമസഭയെ രാഷ്ട്രപതി അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും. നൈനിറ്റാളിലെ രാജ്ഭവൻ സ്ഥാപിതമായതിൻ്റെ 125-ാം വാർഷികത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് നടക്കുന്ന ചടങ്ങിലും രാഷ്‌ട്രപതി അന്നേ ദിവസം പങ്കെടുക്കും.
നവംബർ നാലിന്, രാഷ്ട്രപതി കൈഞ്ചി ധാമിലെ നീം കരോളി ബാബ ആശ്രമം സന്ദർശിക്കും. ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലേക്ക് മടങ്ങുന്നതിന് മുമ്പ്, നൈനിറ്റാളിലെ കുമൗൺ സർവ്വകലാശാലയുടെ 20-ാമത് ബിരുദദാനച്ചടങ്ങിലും രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും.