President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT UTTARAKHAND FROM NOVEMBER 2 TO 4
01 NOV 2025 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Uttarakhand from November 2 to 4, 2025.
On November 2, the President will grace the second convocation ceremony of the University of Patanjali at Haridwar.
On November 3, the President will address the Uttarakhand Legislative Assembly at Dehradun on the silver jubilee of Uttarakhand state. On the same day, she will grace a function to commemorate the 125 years of the establishment of the Raj Bhavan, Nainital.
On November 4, the President will visit the Neem Karoli Baba Ashram at Kainchi Dham. Before returning to New Delhi, the President will also grace the 20th convocation of Kumaun University at Nainital.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 2 से 4 नवंबर तक उत्तराखंड के दौरे पर रहेंगी
01 NOV 2025 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 2 से 4 नवंबर, 2025 तक उत्तराखंड के दौरे पर रहेंगी।
2 नवंबर को राष्ट्रपति हरिद्वार में पतंजलि विश्वविद्यालय के दूसरे दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी।
3 नवंबर को राष्ट्रपति उत्तराखंड राज्य की रजत जयंती के अवसर पर देहरादून में उत्तराखंड विधानसभा को संबोधित करेंगी। उसी दिन, वह नैनीताल स्थित राजभवन की स्थापना के 125 वर्ष पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में आयोजित समारोह में भी शामिल होंगी।
4 नवंबर को राष्ट्रपति कैंची धाम स्थित नीम करोली बाबा के आश्रम जायेंगी। नई दिल्ली लौटने से पहले, राष्ट्रपति नैनीताल में कुमाऊं विश्वविद्यालय के 20वें दीक्षांत समारोह में भी शामिल होंगी।