Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY TO CONDUCT TRI-SERVICES EXERCISE WITH INDIAN ARMY AND INDIAN AIR FORCE
02 NOV 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Tri-Services Exercise (TSE-2025) “Trishul”, being conducted by the Indian Navy as the lead service jointly with the Indian Army and Indian Air Force, will commence in early Nov 2025.
Headquarters Western Naval Command, in close coordination with the three Services, will be conducting the exercise which will feature large scale operations across the creek and desert sectors of Rajasthan and Gujarat, alongside comprehensive maritime operations including amphibious operations in the North Arabian Sea.
Covering the Gujarat coast and the northern Arabian Sea - Army Southern Command, Western Naval Command, and the South Western Air Command are the principal formations participating in the exercise - Indian Coast Guard, Border Security Force, and other central agencies are also participating in large numbers, further reinforcing inter-agency coordination and integrated operations.
The exercise aims to achieve validation and synchronisation of operational procedures across the three Services, enabling joint effect-based operations in multi-domain environment. Key objectives include enhancing interoperability of platforms and infrastructure, strengthening the integration of networks across Services, and advancing jointness in operations across multiple domains.
A major focus of the exercise is also to enhance synergy between all forces and validate multi-domain integrated operations in a large and complex operational environment, involving large scale deployment of Indian Navy warships, Indian Air Force fighter and support aircraft, as well as amphibious operations involving amphibious component of Indian Army and Indian Navy including the Landing Platform Dock INS Jalashwa and Landing Craft Utility vessels (LCUs).
The exercise will also validate joint Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance (ISR), Electronic Warfare (EW) and Cyber Warfare plans. The exercise will include Indian Navy carrier operations conducted jointly with shore-based assets of the Indian Air Force.
The exercise will highlight the effective employment of indigenous systems and demonstrate the absorption of the tenets of ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat.’
Additionally, it will focus on the refinement of procedures and techniques tailored to address emerging threats and the evolving character of contemporary and future warfare.
TSE-2025 “Trishul” underscores the collective resolve of the Indian Armed Forces to operate in a fully integrated manner, thereby enhancing joint operational readiness and national security preparedness.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय नौसेना, भारतीय सेना और भारतीय वायु सेना के साथ मिलकर त्रि-सेवा अभ्यास करेगी
02 NOV 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय नौसेना द्वारा प्रमुख सेवा के रूप में भारतीय थलसेना और भारतीय वायुसेना के साथ संयुक्त रूप से आयोजित किए जा रहे त्रि-सेवा सैन्य अभ्यास (टीएसई -2025) “त्रिशूल” का नवम्बर 2025 की शुरुआत में प्रारंभ होगा।
पश्चिमी नौसेना कमान का मुख्यालय तीनों सेनाओं के साथ मिलकर इस अभ्यास का संचालन करेगा। इस अभ्यास में राजस्थान और गुजरात के क्रीक और रेगिस्तानी इलाकों में बड़े पैमाने के अभियानों के साथ ही साथ ही उत्तरी अरब सागर में उभरचर अभियानों (ऐम्फिबीअस ऑपरेशन) सहित व्यापक समुद्री अभियान शामिल होंगे।
गुजरात के तट और उत्तरी अरब सागर को कवर करते हुए - सेना की दक्षिणी कमान, पश्चिमी नौसेना कमान, और दक्षिण पश्चिमी वायु कमान इस अभ्यास में प्रमुख रूप से भाग ले रही हैं । इनके अतिरिक्त भारतीय तटरक्षक, सीमा सुरक्षा बल, और अन्य केंद्रीय एजेंसियां भी बड़ी संख्या में भाग ले रही हैं, जिससे अंतर-एजेंसी समन्वय और एकीकृत संचालन को और मज़बूती प्रदान की जा रही है।
इस अभ्यास का उद्देश्य तीनों सेनाओं की परिचालन संबंधी प्रक्रियाओं का प्रमाणीकरण और समन्‍वयन हासिल करना है, जिससे बहु-क्षेत्रीय वातावरण में संयुक्त प्रभाव –आधारित अभियान संचालित किए जा सकें। मुख्य उद्देश्यों में प्लेटफॉर्मों और अवसंरचना की इंटरऑपरेबिलिटी बढ़ाना, सेनाओं में नेटवर्क एकीकरण को मज़बूत करना, और विविध क्षेत्रों में संयुक्त अभियानों को आगे बढ़ाना शामिल है।
इस अभ्यास का एक मुख्य उद्देश्य सभी सेनाओं के बीच तालमेल बढ़ाना तथा बड़े और जटिल संचालन वातावरण में बहु-क्षेत्रीय एकीकृत अभियानों को प्रमाणित करना भी है। इनमें भारतीय नौसेना के युद्धपोतों, भारतीय वायु सेना के लड़ाकू और सहयोगी विमानों की बड़े पैमाने पर तैनाती शामिल है। इसके साथ-साथ भारतीय सेना और भारतीय नौ सेना के उभरचर या एम्फीबियस घटकों लैंडिंग प्लेटफॉर्म डॉक आईएनएस जलाश्व और लैंडिंग क्राफ्ट यूटिलिटी वेसल (एलसीयू), के साथ एम्फीबियस ऑपरेशंस भी शामिल हैं।
इस अभ्यास से संयुक्त खुफिया, निगरानी और टोही ( यानी जॉइंट इंटेलिजेंस, सर्विलांस एंड रिकॉनिसेंस) (आईएसआर), इलेक्ट्रॉनिक युद्ध (ईडब्ल्यू) और साइबर युद्ध से संबंधित योजनाओं का भी प्रमाणीकरण किया जाएगा। इस अभ्यास में भारतीय नौ सेना के विमानवाहक पोत से संचालित अभियान शामिल होंगे, जो भारतीय वायु सेना स्थलीय परिसंपत्तियों के साथ मिलकर किए जाएंगे।
यह अभ्यास स्वदेशी प्रणालियों के प्रभावशाली उपयोग को रेखांकित करेगा और 'आत्मनिर्भर भारत' के सिद्धांतों के आत्मसात को प्रदर्शित करेगा।
इसके अलावा, यह उभरते खतरों तथा वर्तमान और भविष्य के युद्ध के बदलते स्वरूप से निपटने के लिए संचालन प्रक्रियाओं और तकनीकों को बेहतर बनाने पर भी ध्यान केंद्रित करेगा।
टीएसई -2025 “त्रिशूल” भारतीय सशस्त्र बलों के पूर्णतया एकीकृत तरीके से काम करने के सामूहिक संकल्प को रेखांकित करता है, जिससे संयुक्त संचालन तत्परता और राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा की तैयारी बेहतर होती है।