Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan condoles loss of lives in road accident in Telangana
03 NOV 2025 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, has expressed deep anguish over the loss of lives in the tragic road accident in Rangareddy district of Telangana.
In his message, the Vice-President said that the loss of lives in the tragic accident is deeply distressing. He conveyed his thoughts to the affected people and their families during this difficult time.
Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan extended his heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.

ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી.પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણને તેલંગાણામાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં થયેલા જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
03 NOV 2025 12:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણને તેલંગાણાના રંગારેડ્ડી જિલ્લામાં થયેલા દુ:ખદ માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં થયેલ જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિએ પોતાના સંદેશમાં આ દુ:ખદ અકસ્માતમાં થયેલા જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. તેમણે આ મુશ્કેલ સમયમાં અસરગ્રસ્ત લોકો અને તેમના પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણને શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે હૃદયપૂર્વક સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરી છે અને ઘાયલોના ઝડપી સ્વસ્થ થવા માટે પ્રાર્થના કરી છે.