Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan condoles loss of lives in road accident in Telangana
03 NOV 2025 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, has expressed deep anguish over the loss of lives in the tragic road accident in Rangareddy district of Telangana.
In his message, the Vice-President said that the loss of lives in the tragic accident is deeply distressing. He conveyed his thoughts to the affected people and their families during this difficult time.
Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan extended his heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन ने तेलंगाना में सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई जन-हानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
03 NOV 2025 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन ने तेलंगाना के रंगारेड्डी जिले में सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई जन-हानि पर दुख व्यक्त किया है।
उपराष्ट्रपति ने अपने एक्स पोस्ट में कहा कि इस दुर्घटना में हुई जन-हानि अत्यंत दुखद है। इस कठिन समय में मेरी संवेदनाएं प्रभावित लोगों और उनके परिवारों के साथ हैं।
श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन ने शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना व्यक्त की है और घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना की है।