Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan condoles loss of lives in road accident in Telangana
03 NOV 2025 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, has expressed deep anguish over the loss of lives in the tragic road accident in Rangareddy district of Telangana.
In his message, the Vice-President said that the loss of lives in the tragic accident is deeply distressing. He conveyed his thoughts to the affected people and their families during this difficult time.
Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan extended his heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
تلنگانہ میں سڑک حادثے میں جانوں کے نقصان پر نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب سی پی رادھاکرشنن کا اظہار تعزیت
03 NOV 2025 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے نائب صدر،جناب سی پی رادھاکرشنن نے تلنگانہ کے ضلع رنگاریڈی میں ہونے والے المناک سڑک حادثے میں انسانی جانوں کے نقصان پر گہرے رنج و گم کا اظہارکیا۔
اپنے پیغام میں نائب صدر نے کہا کہ اس المناک حادثے میں قیمتی جانوں کا ضیاع بے احد افسوسناک ہے۔انہوں نے اس مشکل وقت میں متاثر ہ افراد اور ان کے اہل خانہ سے دلی ہمدردی اور یکجہتی کا اظہار کیا۔
جناب سی پی رادھاکرشنن نے جاں بحق افراد کے لواحقین سے دلی تعزیت کرتے ہوئے زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لیے دعا کی۔