Ministry of Finance
Department of Public Enterprises (DPE) successfully participated and achieved all targeted parameters during Special Campaign 5.0
03 NOV 2025 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Public Enterprises (DPE), Ministry of Finance, successfully concluded Special Campaign 5.0 with achievements across all targeted parameters.
The Special Campaign 5.0 — organised in two phases — the Preparatory Phase (16th September to 30th September, 2025) and the Implementation Phase (1st to 31st October, 2025) focused on effective disposal of pending matters, office cleanliness, space management, and improvement of the overall work environment.
During the Special Campaign 5.0, the DPE achieved the following key outcomes: -
• All identified pending matters were reduced to ‘NIL’, reflecting DPE’s emphasis on timely disposal.
• 1-CTU site located in Block 14, CGO Complex, was identified and subsequently beautified.
• A total of 550 files were reviewed and weeded out, ensuring better record management and space optimization.
• The DPE freed up 180 sq. ft. of office space.
• Four social media posts were made on X.com, including the DPE Secretary inspection of office on 24th October, 2025.
• A committee on e-waste management identified 45 unserviceable items (including AIOs, printers, and desktops) for disposal. Against the minimum expected value of Rs. 31,700.00 a total of Rs. 94,501.00 was realised through MSTC e-auction.
• DPE Secretary reviewed the office premises located on the Ground, 3rd, and 4th floors of the CGO Complex.
• Nodal officer inspected the record room on 24th October, 2025.
• As part of best practices in the DPE’s premises attractive waiting areas with comfortable seating and floral arrangements were created on each floor, providing a welcoming and professional environment for visitors and employees.

وزارت خزانہ
پبلک انٹرپرائزز کے محکمے (ڈی پی ای) نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے دوران کامیابی کے ساتھ حصہ لیا اور تمام اہداف کو حاصل کیا
03 NOV 2025 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
پبلک انٹرپرائزز کے محکمے (ڈی پی ای) کی وزارت خزانہ نے تمام اہداف کے تمام پیمانوں پر کامیابیوں کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم 5.0 کا کامیابی سے اختتام کیا ۔
خصوصی مہم 5.0-دو مراحل میں منعقد-تیاری کا مرحلہ (16 ستمبر سے 30 ستمبر ، 2025) اور نفاذ کا مرحلہ (1 سے 31 اکتوبر ، 2025) زیر التواء معاملات کے موثر نمٹارے ، دفتر کی صفائی ، خلائی انتظام اور مجموعی طور پر کام کے ماحول کی بہتری پر مرکوز ہے ۔
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے دوران ، ڈی پی ای نے درج ذیل اہم نتائج حاصل کیے: -
• تمام شناخت شدہ زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کر کے ’نیل‘ کر دیا گیا ، جو ڈی پی ای کے بروقت نمٹارے پر زور کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
• بلاک 14 ، سی جی او کمپلیکس میں واقع 1-سی ٹی یو سائٹ کی شناخت کی گئی اور بعد میں اس کی تزئین کاری کی گئی ہے ۔
• مجموعی طور پر 550 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور انہیں نکال دیا گیا ، جس سے ریکارڈ کے بہتر انتظام اور جگہ کی اصلاح کو یقینی بنایا گیا ۔
• ڈی پی ای نے 180 مربع فٹ آفس کی جگہ سے غیرضروری اشیاء ہٹا کر اس جگہ کو کار آمد بنایا گیا ہے ۔
• ایکس ڈاٹ کام پر چار سوشل میڈیا پوسٹیں کی گئیں، جن میں 24 اکتوبر 2025 کو ڈی پی ای سیکرٹری کے دفتر کا معائنہ بھی شامل ہے ۔
• ای-ویسٹ مینجمنٹ سے متعلق ایک کمیٹی نے غیرضروری اشیاء کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے تحت45 غیر قابل استعمال اشیاء (بشمول اے آئی او، پرنٹر اور ڈیسک ٹاپ) کی نشاندہی کی۔ اس دوران 94501 روپے کی متوقع قیمت کے مقابلے 31700 روپے کے اسکریپ کو نیلامی کے ذریعہ بیچا گیا۔
• ڈی پی ای سکریٹری نے سی جی او کمپلیکس کی گراؤنڈ ، تیسری اور چوتھی منزل پر واقع دفتر کے احاطے کا جائزہ لیا ۔
• نوڈل افسر نے 24 اکتوبر 2025 کو ریکارڈ روم کا معائنہ کیا ۔
• ڈی پی ای کے احاطے میں بہترین طریقوں کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ہر منزل پر آرام دہ بیٹھنے اور پھولوں کے انتظامات کے ساتھ پرکشش ویٹنگ ایریا بنائے گئے ، جو زائرین اور ملازمین کے لیے ایک خوش آئند اور پیشہ ورانہ ماحول فراہم کرتے ہیں۔