Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaipur, Rajasthan
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
03 NOV 2025 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaipur, Rajasthan. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Pained by the loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaipur, Rajasthan. My thoughts are with those who have lost their near and dear ones. I pray that the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଜୟପୁରରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ପାଇଁ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କଲେ
03 NOV 2025 5:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଜୟପୁରରେ ଏକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏହି ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଆହତଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ପରିବାରକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ)ରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କାର ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି;
“ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଜୟପୁୁରରେ ଏକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ଘଟଣାରେ ମୁଁ ମର୍ମାହତ। ଯେଉଁମାନେ ନିଜର ନିକଟତମ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରିୟଜନଙ୍କୁ ହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ମୋର ସମବେଦନା । ମୁଁ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି ।
ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ପରିବାରକୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ: PM @narendramodi”