Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaipur, Rajasthan
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
03 NOV 2025 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaipur, Rajasthan. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Pained by the loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaipur, Rajasthan. My thoughts are with those who have lost their near and dear ones. I pray that the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাজস্থানৰ জয়পুৰত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
03 NOV 2025 5:15PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাজস্থানৰ জয়পুৰত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাওৱাসকলৰ বাবে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দুৰ্ঘটনাত আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা সাহায্যও ঘোষণা কৰে। প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ ওচৰৰ আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকা আৰু আহতসকলৰ বাবে ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাৰ সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱা হ'ব ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
‘ৰাজস্থানৰ জয়পুৰত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাওৱা সকলৰ বাবে মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। মোৰ ভাবনা তেওঁলোকৰ সৈতে আছে যিসকলে নিজৰ আপোনজনক হেৰুৱাইছে ।আহতসকলে সোনকালে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিবলৈ প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকা প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ ওচৰৰ আত্মীয়ক দিয়া হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকা দিয়া হ’ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”