Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaipur, Rajasthan
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
03 NOV 2025 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaipur, Rajasthan. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Pained by the loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaipur, Rajasthan. My thoughts are with those who have lost their near and dear ones. I pray that the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राजस्थान के जयपुर की दुर्घटना में हुई जानमाल की हानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
03 NOV 2025 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राजस्थान के जयपुर की दुर्घटना में हुई जान-माल की हानि पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है। उन्होंने दुर्घटना में घायल हुए लोगों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की भी कामना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजन को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से 2 लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
"राजस्थान के जयपुर की दुर्घटना में हुई जान-माल की हानि से दुखी हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं उन लोगों के साथ हैं जिन्होंने अपने प्रियजनों को खो दिया है। मैं प्रार्थना करता हूं कि घायल व्‍यक्ति शीघ्र स्वस्थ हों।
प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजन को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi”