Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaipur, Rajasthan
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
03 NOV 2025 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaipur, Rajasthan. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Pained by the loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaipur, Rajasthan. My thoughts are with those who have lost their near and dear ones. I pray that the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজস্থানের জয়পুরে দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
03 NOV 2025 5:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাজস্থানের জয়পুরে দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে গভীর শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দফতর জানিয়েছে :
“রাজস্থানের জয়পুরে দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে বেদনাহত। নিকট ও প্রিয়জনদের হারিয়েছেন যারা, তাঁদের দুঃখে আমিও সমব্যথী। প্রার্থনা করি আহতরা দ্রুত আরোগ্য লাভ করুন।
নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা আর্থিক সাহায্য দেওয়া হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০ হাজার টাকা : প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi । ”